Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Ambiente Paradise

By Ambiente Constructions
Plot Nos. 51A, 51B & 51C, Aishwarya Nagar, Ayanambakkam, Chennai West, Chennai
Become the first to Rate
52.47 L - 84.01 L₹5.3 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Ambiente ParadiseGallery Cover Pic of Ambiente Paradise
Save
Ambiente Paradise 2D 1
Ambiente Paradise 2D 2
+ 4 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹5.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
990 - 1585 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Ambiente Paradise Floor Plans and Pricing
Aishwarya Nagar Bus Stop
1 min
(0.1 km)
Metro Station
Koyambedu Metro Station
9 mins
(7.7 km)
Hospital
Apollo Hospitals
3 mins
(1.3 km)
Mall
Super Saravana Stores - Porur
View more on Maps

Ambiente Paradise Overview

Project Units
27
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
990 - 1585 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 27 units
Launch Date
Jan, 2013
Avg. Price
5.3 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Impressions
1.47 km away
₹99.0 L - 2.02 Cr
KG Impressions
KG Builders
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Mogappair, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Nu Tech Central Park
4.59 km away
₹96.0 L - 1.87 Cr
Nu Tech Central Park
Nutech Projects Realty Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
4.67 km away
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Le Palais
5.26 km away
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Lifestyle Le Palais
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
3 BHK Flat Porur, Chennai
HK
Home Konnect
Seller + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
6.73 km away
₹82.24 L - 1.5 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
Malles Constructions
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of AVR Crown
₹85.79 L - 89.09 L
AVR Crown
AVR Homes
3 BHK Flat Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AKS Serenity
₹83.6 L - 1.12 Cr
AKS Serenity
AKS Housing Development
3 BHK Flat Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai
SR
Skyway Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AVR Astro
2.05 km away
₹97.0 L
AVR Astro
AVR Homes
3 BHK Flat Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of VNR Hywinds
2.34 km away
₹77.12 L - 1.09 Cr
VNR Hywinds
VNR Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Vanagaram, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Baashyaam Happy Windows
4.24 km away
₹84.02 L - 1.49 Cr
Baashyaam Happy Windows
Baashyaam Constructions Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Prospera
4.50 km away
₹84.0 L - 1.24 Cr
DAC Prospera
DAC Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Keerthi Sai Naadha Flats
4.50 km away
₹85.44 L - 1.62 Cr
Keerthi Sai Naadha Flats
Keerthi Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Porur, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Samayapuram
4.59 km away
₹99.4 L
Samayapuram
Sharewin Projects
2 BHK Flat Porur, Chennai
SP
Share-win Projects
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Hannah Blessence
4.62 km away
₹67.9 L - 74.18 L
Hannah Blessence
Hannah Foundations
2 BHK Flat Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DP Laksha Flats
4.62 km away
₹74.19 L - 86.79 L
DP Laksha Flats
DP Housing And Property
2, 3 BHK Flats Iyyappanthangal, Chennai
AH
Acre Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of StepsStone Vatsa Amaze
4.66 km away
₹66.48 L - 1.44 Cr
StepsStone Vatsa Amaze
Stepsstone Promoter Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
V
vertexvision
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The League One
4.71 km away
₹81.75 L - 1.18 Cr
LML The League One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SP Samrueham
4.71 km away
₹86.45 L - 1.21 Cr
SP Samrueham
Sp Construction Chennai
2, 3 BHK Flats Ambattur, Chennai
SP
SP PROMOTERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Guha
4.90 km away
₹1.01 Cr - 1.03 Cr
Green Guha
Green Nest
2 BHK Flat Valasaravakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of HM Lucky Homes
5.42 km away
₹70.13 L - 81.6 L
HM Lucky Homes
HM Builders
2 BHK Flat Porur, Chennai
HB
HM Builders
Seller

About Ambiente Paradise

Ambiente Paradise is a project by Ambiente Constructions in Chennai. It is a Ready to Move project. Ambiente Paradise offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Kil Ayanambakkam, it is a residential project. It has 27 units. There is 1 building in this project. Ambiente Paradise offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 990.0 - 1585.0 sq.ft.. Launched in January 2013, Ambiente Paradise is slated for possession in Jun, 2014. The address of Ambiente Paradise is Plot Nos. 51A, 51B & 51C, Aishwarya Nagar, Ayanambakkam.

Ambiente Paradise ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as Cycling & Jogging Track. There is 24x7 Security. Some other provisions include access to Landscaping & Tree Planting.

All major banks such as HDFC, ICICI Bank have approved home loans for Ambiente Paradise.

Established in 2005, Ambiente Constructions is a renowned developer firm. Till date, Ambiente Constructions has developed 10 projects with a focus on healthy and sustainable lifestyle.

Kil Ayanambakkam is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road.

Show More About Project

Ambiente Paradise Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    52.47 L - 62.22 L
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    70.65 L - 84 L
  • 990 sq.ft
  • 1047 sq.ft
  • 1174 sq.ft
₹ 52.47 L
3D2D
Ambiente Paradise Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 990 sq.ft 1
Builtup Area
990 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Ambiente Paradise Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Ambiente Paradise More Images 1
Ambiente Paradise 2D 1
Ambiente Paradise 2D 2
+3
Ambiente Paradise 2D 3

Ambiente Paradise Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Indoor Games
Cycling & Jogging Track
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security

Kil Ayanambakkam
4.3/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4.4/5

Neighbourhood

4.2/5

Safety

4.2/5

Livability

Good things here

Centrally located
Close to employment hubs
Easy access to amenities
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Hardik

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

This place is located centrally connecting city and suburban areas. It is close to employment hubs. This area provides easy access to Mogappair, Porur, Vanagaram-Ambattur Road, NH48, NH32, and Chennai-Bengaluru National Highway.

Aditya

Tenant | 4 years ago

4.2

It is located close to metro and bus stations which can drastically reduce my travel time. I get educational institutes, employment hubs, and hospitals here easily. I love the green environment of this area.

Suman

Broker | 4 years ago

4.6

This locality is a beautiful residential locality where you can make your perfect home. It is well-connected to the hotspots of the city. It provides easy access to many essentials like Hospitals, IT Companies, and schools.

Salmaan

Owner | 4 years ago

4.2

This locality has the pinch of an urban and modern lifestyle. I love to stay here from the hustles of the city. It is an affordable locality for me. Also, I get good connectivity.

Jeet

Tenant | 4 years ago

4.2

Many eateries, restaurants, and entertainment options are available around this locality. Also, It provides easy access to several amenities like hospitals, employment hubs, schools, and markets. The locality has good connectivity to the rest of the city.

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kil Ayanambakkam

(Apartments)
3.57%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kil Ayanambakkam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Kil Ayanambakkam
3.57%
Last 1 Year
₹6.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Ambiente Paradise

Locality Guide
for Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai

Share
Kil Ayanambakkam Feature Image
Ayanambakkam is a residential suburb located in the northern parts of Chennai city. Proximity to employment hubs like Ambattur Industrial Estate and Oragadam has led to a vast real estate demand. Ambattur, Avadi, Ayapakkam, Mogappair, and Nolambur are the prime localities surrounded by Ayanambakkam. Eminent developers who have come up in this area are S and P Foundations Pvt Ltd, Sreejee Construction Pvt. Ltd, MACC Developers, Prashanth Developers, and Dhanam Housing Pvt Ltd. Ayanambakkam is dominated by residential plots, multi-storey apartments, and villas. Ayanambakkam enjoys good connectivity to some of the vital roads like Vangagram-Ambattur Road, NH48, Chennai-Bengaluru National Highway, elevated Outer Ring Road connecting the Chennai-Kolkata National Highway. Thirumangalam Metro Station on the Green Line is around 7Km through Ambattur Estate Road. Ayanambakkam offers an easy approach to Ambattur Railway Station (3Km) which can be accessed via Ayanambakkam Road and Ambattur Road. Through SH55 and NH45, one can reach Chennai International Airport, which is 21Km away. Prominent tech parks located close to Ayanambakkam are Kosmo One (4Km), Commerzone (9Km), Tamarai Tech Park (14Km) and Olympia Technology Park (14Km). Ambattur Industrial Estate is situated 2Km via Vanagaram-Ambattur Road, and Oragadam is located around 8Km through Vanagaram Main Road and NH716.Moreover, Guindy Industrial Estate can be found within 15Km via Mount Poonamalle High Road. Read More
Ayanambakkam enjoys good connectivity to some of the vital roads like Vangagram-Ambattur Road, NH48, Chennai-Bengaluru National Highway, elevated Outer Ring Road connecting the Chennai-Kolkata National Highway more
Thirumangalam Metro Station on the Green Line is around 7Km through Ambattur Estate Road
Prominent tech parks located close to Ayanambakkam are Kosmo One (4Km), Commerzone (9Km), Tamarai Tech Park (14Km), and Olympia Technology Park (14Km) more
Ayanambakkam ensures easy connectivity to leading educational institutes such as Municipal Corporation Primary School, Government High School, Arise n Shine International Preschool, Apollo College of Nursing, Apollo Institute of Hospital Management and Allied Sciences more
Reputed healthcare centers like Apollo Speciality Hospitals, New Life Hospitals, ACS Medical College and Hospital, Chennai Hospital, and Divya Hospital can be easily accessed from this area more

What is good here

  • Mogappair West Bus Terminus, GingerBread, Ambattur railway station, Pattaravakkam railway station, Koyambedu metro station are the commute options near the localityread more
  • Ayanambakkam enjoys good connectivity to some of the vital roads like Vangagram-Ambattur Road, NH48, Chennai-Bengaluru National Highway, elevated Outer Ring Road connecting the Chennai-Kolkata National Highwayread more
  • New road construction happening in the area
  • Pretty safe nights in this area
  • Solar powered street lights deployed here
  • Police starting the night patrolling in this area soon
  • Cleanliness has been improved in this area
  • Local authorities starting to focus more on cleanliness in this area
  • Very clean air in this area
  • Prominent tech parks located close to Ayanambakkam are Kosmo One (4Km), Commerzone (9Km), Tamarai Tech Park (14Km), and Olympia Technology Park (14Km)read more
  • Price appreciating annually at a rate of 12%

What can be better

  • No local metro station
  • No new flyover or highway projects coming up for the area
  • Low maintenance of raods
  • There should be more nighttime patrolling by the police
  • Some locations have no street lighting
  • There should be more nighttime patrolling by the police
  • Lack of focus by local authorities
  • More attention should be given on roads cleanliness specially during monsoon
  • Water shortage in some areas during summers
  • If road conditions and living amenities can be approved in the area, price appreciation might riseread more
  • There are no upcoming new flyover projects in the area
Request Detail
VR Blossom 2
Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Apartment
763sq.ft
VR Blossom 2 Project Images
RERA
₹43.49 L
₹5.7k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Sree Guru Chaitanya
Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai
2 BHK Apartment
955sq.ft
Sree Guru Chaitanya Project Images
₹56.82 L
₹5.95k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2024
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Arjun SVF
Ayappakkam, Chennai
1 BHK Apartment
484sq.ft
Arjun SVF Project Images
₹25.65 L
₹5.3k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Ambiente Paradise

AC

Ambiente Constructions
2005
Year estd.
1
Projects

Starting as a small business, Ambiente Constructions has now grown to be a reputed Real Estate developer. Their main aim is to satisfy the customers. They plan, design and execute their projects with the help of qualified engineers who do not compromise with quality. This company produces residential projects which are affordable yet boast of the latest amenities and technologies. They have a continuously growing customer base that is free from all kinds of worries associated with the housing complexes. To become their customer is to see ones dream house take shape.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Ambiente Paradise
52.47 L - 84.01 L
Ambiente Paradise
2, 3 BHK Flats
Kil Ayanambakkam,Chennai

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Ambiente Paradise

What is the pin code of Ambiente Paradise?

Ambiente Paradise is a residential project by Ambiente Constructions located in Kil Ayanambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu. The pin code for Ambiente Paradise, Kil Ayanambakkam, is 600095. This locality has top schools like Velammal Vidyalaya Ayanambakkam, Velammal Vidyalaya Annexure and healthcare centers like Apollo Hospitals, Saveetha Dental College And Hospitals.