Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

30 Union Park

Pali Hill, Mumbai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of 30 Union ParkGallery Cover Pic of 30 Union Park
Save
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Price on request
Avg. Price
1050 sq.ft
Size
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
30 Union Park Floor Plans and Pricing
Q&A
FAQs about 30 Union Park
Khar Police Thane Bus Stop
3 mins
(1.9 km)
Hospital
Surya Hospitals
Mall
Link Square Mall
2 mins
(1.3 km)
Restaurant
Candies
View more on Maps

30 Union Park Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1050 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
Price on request
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Wild Teasel
0.59 km away
₹7.56 Cr - 15.12 Cr
Wild Teasel
Girish And Associates
3, 5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Khar West, Mumbai
F
Flatcom
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Atlantis Tower
0.74 km away
₹12.33 Cr - 19.52 Cr
Atlantis Tower
West Avenue Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Khar West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ekta Verve
0.81 km away
₹11.93 Cr - 16.44 Cr
Ekta Verve
Ekta World
4, 5 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Pearl Palace
1.56 km away
₹7.99 Cr - 10.06 Cr
Pranav Pearl Palace
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
PZ
Property Zone
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Fairfield
1.77 km away
₹7.1 Cr - 23.96 Cr
Fairfield
S Raheja Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of H Rishabraj Mangal Varsha
1.85 km away
₹4.58 Cr - 13.29 Cr
H Rishabraj Mangal Varsha
H Rishabraj Realty
2, 3, 4.5 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
PI
Propbay India LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Excel Bay Heights
1.90 km away
₹10.84 Cr - 21.98 Cr
Excel Bay Heights
Excel Enterprises Realty Llp
2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Bandra West, Mumbai
JR
jayson real estate
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pranav Samrat CHSL
1.96 km away
₹3.47 Cr - 6.7 Cr
Pranav Samrat CHSL
Pranav Constructions Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Raymond The Address By GS Bandra Tower C
2.01 km away
₹2.72 Cr - 5.69 Cr
Raymond The Address By GS Bandra Tower C
Raymond Realty Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
F
Flatcom
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Raymond The Address By GS Bandra Tower E
2.04 km away
₹3.06 Cr - 6.4 Cr
Raymond The Address By GS Bandra Tower E
Raymond Realty Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
VR
Vardaan realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Parishram
2.10 km away
₹21.97 Cr - 48.96 Cr
Rustomjee Parishram
Rustomjee Builders
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Bandra West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vascon Orchids
2.23 km away
₹3.27 Cr - 4.49 Cr
Vascon Orchids
Vascon Engineers Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sangam Nero
2.32 km away
₹2.3 Cr - 4.07 Cr
Sangam Nero
Sangam Lifespaces
2, 3 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
JR
jayson real estate
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rustomjee Prive
2.33 km away
₹3.87 Cr - 8.36 Cr
Rustomjee Prive
Rustomjee Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
UC
Uniq Consultancy
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shapoorji Pallonji BKC 9
2.33 km away
₹2.25 Cr - 3.4 Cr
Shapoorji Pallonji BKC 9
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
2, 3 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Veena Solace
2.51 km away
₹3.95 Cr - 4.63 Cr
Veena Solace
Veena Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Santacruz West, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaswani Seascape
2.67 km away
₹13.45 Cr - 15.74 Cr
Vaswani Seascape
Vaswani Projects
4 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Notan Tides
2.82 km away
₹31.07 Cr - 32.14 Cr
Notan Tides
Notan Residency Private Limited
5 BHK Flat Juhu, Mumbai
A
A.J.Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Agami Eternity
2.92 km away
₹4.3 Cr - 6.1 Cr
Agami Eternity
Agami Realty
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalpataru Magnus
2.95 km away
₹6.32 Cr - 10.58 Cr
Kalpataru Magnus
Kalpataru Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Bandra East, Mumbai
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller

About 30 Union Park

30 Union Park in Bandra West, Mumbai is a residential project. It offers well-designed Apartment for sale. 2 BHK are available in 30 Union Park. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 1050.0 sq.ft.. The address of 30 Union Park is Chuim Village Road, Danda, Pali Hill, Bandra.

Life at 30 Union Park is suited for every age group. The property offers various offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. 30 Union Park is an Earthquake Resistant Structure.

Bandra West is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

30 Union Park Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 1050.02 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
1050.02 sq.ft
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

30 Union Park Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
30 Union Park More Images 1

30 Union Park Top Amenities

Fire Sprinklers
Earthquake Resistant Structure
Power Backup

30 Union Park Ratings & Reviews

Pali Hill
4.2/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.4/5

Connectivity

4.2/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4.6/5

Traffic congestion
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Alisha Vinuta

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.2

Hospitals are reasonably priced, yet there are little amenities. The nearest market is roughly 3 kilometres away. There are several schools in the region, thus it is very kid-friendly. The more affluent sections have gated communities, which provide added security.

Madhunisha Gowravaram

Broker | 3 years ago

4.2

Many people come here to socialise, sit, or exercise. There are seating sections for parties as well as for two people, with tables that double as chess boards. Bandra (W) as a whole is a lovely urban area, despite being nominally in the suburbs. There are numerous commercial districts, clubs, and fine dining establishments.

Salima Deepanwita Chellappan

Tenant | 3 years ago

4.2

Pali Hill in Bandra is near the sea and well-kept. Along Carter Rd, there are various parks including a dog park, and the area is pet-friendly, with owners expected to pick up after their pets to keep the area clean. Within walking distance, there are numerous spas and salons, as well as many nice places to eat or acquire food for whatever your preferences are, in a variety of cuisines. There is a retail centre 5-10 minutes away (by car) on Linking Rd, so you can go whenever you want.read more

Himnish Arihant Bedi

Owner | 3 years ago

4.4

There are excellent schools located throughout the city. It is also a fast station, which means you can get to the big stations faster, and it is served by the Western and Harbour lines. Certain neighbourhoods tend to be more congested due to popular eating establishments and the college populace. However, there are plenty of calm spots on Pali Hill. Carter Rd is nearly always busy with people walking for exercise, so you'd have to go early in the morning or late at night to find some peace and quiet. During the monsoons, the interior roadways in the college vicinity also deteriorate.read more

Surekha Lali Venkatraman

Owner | 3 years ago

4.2

Aside from the traffic, the roads in this area are in excellent shape. In addition, street lights are installed. Police patrolling deters burglars and promotes the security of our neighbourhood. Water is also readily available. Although water is available, it is not pure or transparent (making it unsafe for drinking).

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Pali Hill

(Apartments)
17.89%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Pali Hill in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Pali Hill
17.89%
Last 1 Year
₹71.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Property Registery Records of 30 Union Park

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in 30 Union Park

Recent Registries in 30 Union Park

Transaction Type
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

701, 7th    Floor-
rent
20 May, 2026
View Price
400 sq.ft

super built-up area

1 : :30-
rent
20 May, 2026
View Price
1,951 sq.ft

super built-up area

3rd    Floor-
sale
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

701, 7th    Floor-
rent
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

402, 4th    Floor-
rent
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in 30 Union Park

Notify Me
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - 30 Union Park

Locality Guide
for Pali Hill, Mumbai

Share
Pali Hill Feature Image
Pali Hill is an locality in Western Suburbs, Mumbai, Mumbai Metropolitan Region, India. Mumbai are the nearby cities to Pali Hill. Read More
new roads proposed by the government in the Shirley Rajan village
offer very good connectivity to the other parts of the city
as a developed commercial and residential locality it caters to the needs of all income groups
many new residential projects and commercial projects are underway

What is good here

  • Pali market bus stop
  • good road infrastructure well connected with the other parts of the city
  • road conditions in question during the monsoon
  • relatively safe at nights
  • good street lighting systems
  • Carter road police station
  • Union park Bajaj Park Malla Park
  • the initiative taken by residents waste to energy
  • AQI 45
  • as a growing commercial and residential locality it has both high moderate livability indexread more
  • many corporate companies call Pali Hill their home like The Gratitude Company
  • Western Express Highway

What can be better

  • improvement needed
  • bad during the monsoon
  • heavy day time traffic
  • crimes on the rise
  • murders and burglaries
  • hard task for the BMC to manage domestic waste
  • high levels of pollution and very poor AQI
Bandra West, Mumbai
2.5 BHK Apartment
922sq.ft
Excel Bellissima Project Images
RERA
₹4.75 Cr
₹51.53k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Courtyard
Santacruz East, Mumbai
1 BHK Apartment
478sq.ft
Courtyard Project Images
RERA
₹1.81 Cr
₹37.76k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Sheth Beaumonte
Sion, Mumbai
2 BHK Apartment
909sq.ft
Sheth Beaumonte Project Images
RERA
₹4.2 Cr
₹46.22k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about 30 Union Park

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of 30 Union Park?

Hospitals such as Surya Hospitals, S L Raheja Hospital, Ojas Eye Hospital - Best Eye Hospital In Mumbai are located close to 30 Union Park, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What is the possession status of 30 Union Park?

The possession status of 30 Union Park is Ready to Move.

What are the key amenities of 30 Union Park?

Power Backup are some of the key amenities offered at 30 Union Park, designed to make everyday living more comfortable for residents. Click to view more amenities.

What are the popular landmarks nearby 30 Union Park?

Popular landmarks near 30 Union Park in Pali Hill, Mumbai include well known schools such as Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Podar International School, hospitals such as Surya Hospitals, S L Raheja Hospital and shopping centers such as Link Square Mall, Prime Mall, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near 30 Union Park.