housing-logo
Don't Miss out! Get notified of new homes as soon as they are posted

Notifications can be turned off anytime from browser settings.

Housing.com
Buy in Mumbai
Preferred Language
Home
Top Builders
All cities
Top New Projects
Top Builders in City
Rent/Sell Your Property
Owner Packages
Housing Edge
Buying Guide
Real Estate News
Iref
Home Loans
Home Loans EMI Calculator
Download Apps
Research
Give us your feedback
Need any help? Write to us at
support@housing.com
Follow Us
Preferred Language
Top Builders
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Tata Housing
Amrapali Group
Manju Foundations Builders
Puravankara Limited
Kalpataru Group
Ambuja Neotia Group
Rai Residency Pvt. Ltd.
JP Infra (Mumbai) Pvt. Ltd.
Reliable Developers
Bakeri
Rajhans Group
Dudhwala Group
Ajmera Group
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Parsvnath Developers Ltd.
DLF
House of Hiranandani
Kolte-Patil Developers
Shapoorji Pallonji Real Estate
Mohan Group
PS Group
Neelkanth Properties
Unitech Limited
Aparna Constructions and Estates Pvt. Ltd.
ATS Infrastructure Limited
Arun Excello Reality Pvt Ltd
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
NCC Urban Infrastructure Limited
Sobha Limited
Omaxe Ltd
Builders in India
All cities
Other Cities
Top Cities
All Cities Buy
Other Cities
Guwahati
Bhopal
Jammu
Nagpur
Thrissur
Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Haridwar
Patna
Surat
Jammu
Mysore
Rajahmundry
Agartala
Jamshedpur
Kochi
Durgapur
Ranchi
Udaipur
Palakkad
Udupi
Panchkula
Dehradun
Jodhpur
Varanasi
Raipur
Indore
Vadodara
Nashik
Jaipur
Lucknow
Guwahati
Real Estate in Guwahati
Builders in Guwahati
Flats in Guwahati
Price Trends in Guwahati
House for sale in Guwahati
Lands for Sale in Guwahati
Villas for Sale in Guwahati
Bhopal
Real Estate in Bhopal
Builders in Bhopal
Flats in Bhopal
Price Trends in Bhopal
House for sale in Bhopal
Lands for Sale in Bhopal
Villas for Sale in Bhopal
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Villas for Sale in Jammu
Nagpur
Real Estate in Nagpur
Builders in Nagpur
Flats in Nagpur
Price Trends in Nagpur
House for sale in Nagpur
Lands for Sale in Nagpur
Villas for Sale in Nagpur
Thrissur
Real Estate in Thrissur
Builders in Thrissur
Flats in Thrissur
Price Trends in Thrissur
House for sale in Thrissur
Lands for Sale in Thrissur
Villas for Sale in Thrissur
Kozhikode
Real Estate in Kozhikode
Builders in Kozhikode
Flats in Kozhikode
Price Trends in Kozhikode
House for sale in Kozhikode
Lands for Sale in Kozhikode
Villas for Sale in Kozhikode
Chandigarh
Real Estate in Chandigarh
Builders in Chandigarh
Flats in Chandigarh
Price Trends in Chandigarh
House for sale in Chandigarh
Lands for Sale in Chandigarh
Haridwar
Real Estate in Haridwar
Builders in Haridwar
Flats in Haridwar
Price Trends in Haridwar
House for sale in Haridwar
Lands for Sale in Haridwar
Villas for Sale in Haridwar
Patna
Real Estate in Patna
Builders in Patna
Flats in Patna
Price Trends in Patna
House for sale in Patna
Lands for Sale in Patna
Villas for Sale in Patna
Surat
Real Estate in Surat
Builders in Surat
Flats in Surat
Price Trends in Surat
House for sale in Surat
Lands for Sale in Surat
Villas for Sale in Surat
Jammu
Real Estate in Jammu
Builders in Jammu
Flats in Jammu
Price Trends in Jammu
House for sale in Jammu
Lands for Sale in Jammu
Mysore
Real Estate in Mysore
Builders in Mysore
Flats in Mysore
Price Trends in Mysore
House for sale in Mysore
Lands for Sale in Mysore
Villas for Sale in Mysore
Rajahmundry
Real Estate in Rajahmundry
Builders in Rajahmundry
Flats in Rajahmundry
Price Trends in Rajahmundry
House for sale in Rajahmundry
Lands for Sale in Rajahmundry
Villas for Sale in Rajahmundry
Agartala
Real Estate in Agartala
Builders in Agartala
Flats in Agartala
Price Trends in Agartala
House for sale in Agartala
Lands for Sale in Agartala
Jamshedpur
Real Estate in Jamshedpur
Builders in Jamshedpur
Flats in Jamshedpur
Price Trends in Jamshedpur
House for sale in Jamshedpur
Lands for Sale in Jamshedpur
Villas for Sale in Jamshedpur
Kochi
Real Estate in Kochi
Builders in Kochi
Flats in Kochi
Price Trends in Kochi
House for sale in Kochi
Lands for Sale in Kochi
Villas for Sale in Kochi
Durgapur
Real Estate in Durgapur
Builders in Durgapur
Flats in Durgapur
Price Trends in Durgapur
House for sale in Durgapur
Lands for Sale in Durgapur
Villas for Sale in Durgapur
Ranchi
Real Estate in Ranchi
Builders in Ranchi
Flats in Ranchi
Price Trends in Ranchi
House for sale in Ranchi
Lands for Sale in Ranchi
Villas for Sale in Ranchi
Udaipur
Real Estate in Udaipur
Builders in Udaipur
Flats in Udaipur
Price Trends in Udaipur
House for sale in Udaipur
Lands for Sale in Udaipur
Villas for Sale in Udaipur
Palakkad
Real Estate in Palakkad
Builders in Palakkad
Flats in Palakkad
Price Trends in Palakkad
House for sale in Palakkad
Lands for Sale in Palakkad
Villas for Sale in Palakkad
Udupi
Real Estate in Udupi
Builders in Udupi
Flats in Udupi
Price Trends in Udupi
House for sale in Udupi
Lands for Sale in Udupi
Villas for Sale in Udupi
Panchkula
Real Estate in Panchkula
Builders in Panchkula
Flats in Panchkula
Price Trends in Panchkula
House for sale in Panchkula
Lands for Sale in Panchkula
Villas for Sale in Panchkula
Dehradun
Real Estate in Dehradun
Builders in Dehradun
Property in Dehradun
Price Trends in Dehradun
House for sale in Dehradun
Lands for Sale in Dehradun
Villas for Sale in Dehradun
Jodhpur
Real Estate in Jodhpur
Builders in Jodhpur
Flats in Jodhpur
Price Trends in Jodhpur
House for sale in Jodhpur
Lands for Sale in Jodhpur
Villas for Sale in Jodhpur
Varanasi
Real Estate in Varanasi
Builders in Varanasi
Flats in Varanasi
Price Trends in Varanasi
House for sale in Varanasi
Lands for Sale in Varanasi
Villas for Sale in Varanasi
Raipur
Real Estate in Raipur
Builders in Raipur
Flats in Raipur
Price Trends in Raipur
House for sale in Raipur
Lands for Sale in Raipur
Villas for Sale in Raipur
Indore
Real Estate in Indore
Builders in Indore
Flats in Indore
Price Trends in Indore
House for sale in Indore
Lands for Sale in Indore
Villas for Sale in Indore
Vadodara
Real Estate in Vadodara
Builders in Vadodara
Flats in Vadodara
Price Trends in Vadodara
House for sale in Vadodara
Lands for Sale in Vadodara
Villas for Sale in Vadodara
Nashik
Real Estate in Nashik
Builders in Nashik
Flats in Nashik
Price Trends in Nashik
House for sale in Nashik
Lands for Sale in Nashik
Villas for Sale in Nashik
Jaipur
Real Estate in Jaipur
Builders in Jaipur
Flats in Jaipur
Price Trends in Jaipur
House for sale in Jaipur
Lands for Sale in Jaipur
Villas for Sale in Jaipur
Lucknow
Real Estate in Lucknow
Builders in Lucknow
Property in Lucknow
Price Trends in Lucknow
House for sale in Lucknow
Lands for Sale in Lucknow
Villas for Sale in Lucknow
Top Cities
Bangalore
Chennai
Kolkata
Pune
Mumbai
Noida
Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Bangalore
Real Estate in Bangalore
Builders in Bangalore
Flats in Bangalore
Price Trends in Bangalore
House for sale in Bangalore
Lands for Sale in Bangalore
Villas for Sale in Bangalore
Chennai
Real Estate in Chennai
Builders in Chennai
Flats in Chennai
Price Trends in Chennai
House for sale in Chennai
Lands for Sale in Chennai
Villas for Sale in Chennai
Kolkata
Real Estate in Kolkata
Builders in Kolkata
Flats in Kolkata
Price Trends in Kolkata
House for sale in Kolkata
Lands for Sale in Kolkata
Villas for Sale in Kolkata
Pune
Real Estate in Pune
Builders in Pune
Flats in Pune
Price Trends in Pune
House for sale in Pune
Lands for Sale in Pune
Villas for Sale in Pune
Mumbai
Real Estate in Mumbai
Builders in Mumbai
Flats in Mumbai
Price Trends in Mumbai
House for sale in Mumbai
Lands for Sale in Mumbai
Villas for Sale in Mumbai
Noida
Real Estate in Noida
Builders in Noida
Flats in Noida
Price Trends in Noida
House for sale in Noida
Lands for Sale in Noida
Villas for Sale in Noida
Greater Noida
Real Estate in Greater Noida
Builders in Greater Noida
Flats in Greater Noida
Price Trends in Greater Noida
House for sale in Greater Noida
Lands for Sale in Greater Noida
Villas for Sale in Greater Noida
Hyderabad
Real Estate in Hyderabad
Builders in Hyderabad
Flats in Hyderabad
Price Trends in Hyderabad
House for sale in Hyderabad
Lands for Sale in Hyderabad
Villas for Sale in Hyderabad
Gurgaon
Real Estate in Gurgaon
Builders in Gurgaon
Flats in Gurgaon
Price Trends in Gurgaon
House for sale in Gurgaon
Lands for Sale in Gurgaon
Villas for Sale in Gurgaon
Ahmedabad
Real Estate in Ahmedabad
Builders in Ahmedabad
Flats in Ahmedabad
Price Trends in Ahmedabad
House for sale in Ahmedabad
Lands for Sale in Ahmedabad
Villas for Sale in Ahmedabad
Top New Projects
Dudhwala Gloria Apartment
Maihar Osman Chamber
ChirayuHousing
Bhavna Apartment
Kamala Evershine CHS
Shiv Adarsh CHS
Shree Sai Sunder
Vrundavan
Manav Mandir
Vikas Finlay Tower B
Jigna Apartment
Marathon Era Apartment
Mahadevachi Wadi
Prabhadevi Indraprastha Housing
Orbit Eternia
Kiara
Safalya
lodha trinity
Ashford Center
Manek Kunj
Top Builders in City
Krishna Enterprises
Blanche Enterprises
MS United India Associates
Narhari Developers
Bhaveshwar Developers
Balaji Developers Thane
Sharon Associates Ltd
A A Thaiup Ali Enterprises
Sky Height Developers
Delux Associates
Bhagwati Builders and developers
Star Developers
New Surya Enterprises
MIT Enterprises
Satyam Group
Satyam Enterprises
Vijay Vasdev Bathija
Hitesh Parmanand Asrani
Orchid Builders & Developers
First Stone
payal mistry
SN Builders & Developers
ekta
Neelkanth Constructions
A1 Builders And Developers
SR Builders
Sai Kiran Infra Project
Laxmi Sagar Developers And Builders
Gurukripa Infrastructures
D R Developers
Builders in India
Housing Edge
Pay Rent Online
Rent Agreement
Last updated: Mar 9, 2021

Shivkrishna

Dr Baba Saheb Ambedekar Chawk, Sant Rohidas Marg, Goregaon, Mumbai
Price on Request
No Property Images Available
Request Photos
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2022
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
276.00 sq.ft.
(Carpet Area)
Sizes
Overview/Home
More About Project
Floor Plan
About Project
Amenities
Locality
Project Properties
Q&A
Frequently Asked Questions
Recommended Projects
Similar Projects

More About Shivkrishna

Project Area
0.26 Acres
Sizes
276.00 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 38 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2022
Configurations
1 RK, 1, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera IdP52000028170

Floor Plans of Shivkrishna

  • 1 RK
    Apartment
  • 1 BHK
    Apartment
  • 2 BHK
    Apartment
  • 276.00 sq.ft
1 RK
Price on Request
Carpet Area : 276.00 sq.ft
Floor Plan Unavailable
Request Floor Plan

About Shivkrishna

Mumbai's residential project, Shivkrishna is offering property for sale. Check out some Apartment. Available configurations include 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK formats in Dharavi. It is a Under Construction project by Nimesh Gulabchand Chheda(HUF). As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 276.0 - 573.0 sq.ft.. There are 38 units in Shivkrishna. There are 2 buildings. Shivkrishna is located in Dr Baba Saheb Ambedekar Chawk, Sant Rohidas Marg, Goregaon.

The property has Fire Protection And Fire Safety Requirements. Other provisions include access to Electrical Meter Room, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains. Own a home in Shivkrishna today!.

Shivkrishna is a RERA registered project with ID P52000028170.

Dharavi is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show Less About Project

Shivkrishna Amenities

floorings

Living/Dining:
Master Bedroom:
Other Bedroom:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
Balcony:

fittings

Electrical:
Toilets:
Kitchen:
Doors:
Windows:
Others:

walls

Interior:
Exterior:
Kitchen:
Toilets:
View Less Amenities and Interiors

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Food and Drinks
Restaurant in Dharavi
NameDistance
New Jairam Vada Pav Store100 m
Agrawal Juice & Bhelpuri100 m
Someshwar Fast Food100 m
Hotel Durga Prasad100 m
BARKAT MILK CENTRE200 m
Bar in Dharavi
NameDistance
Bar Tending1.4 km
Midland Bar & Restaurant2 km
The Pint Room2.3 km
Le Bar Diamantaire - Sofitel2.5 km
Smoke House Deli2.6 km
Healthcare
Pharmacy in Dharavi
NameDistance
N. S. K. Medical100 m
Sangam Chemist & Druggies200 m
Sai Medical Store200 m
New Rabbani Medical n General Stores200 m
SANGAM MEDICAL200 m
Hospital in Dharavi
NameDistance
P. D. Hinduja Hospital & Medical Research Centre2.7 km
Asian Heart Institute2 km
Lokmanya Tilak Municipal General Hospital.1.2 km
S L Raheja Hospital A Fortis Associate1.7 km
SL Raheja Hospital1.7 km
Shopping
Mall in Dharavi
NameDistance
Hide Kraft0 m
Flower Market2.3 km
Leather Corner0 m
Viraj Packaging200 m
Premier Leather Company200 m
Parks
Park in Dharavi
NameDistance
Pioneer City Park1.1 km
Jiogarden1.7 km
Gold Field Garden100 m
Soneri Garden400 m
Rajiv Gandhi Krida Kendra500 m
Commute
Railway in Dharavi
NameDistance
Sion Railway Station500 m
Chunabhatti Railway Station1.2 km
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar Railway Station1.3 km
Mahim Railway Station1.5 km
Mahim Junction1.5 km
Bus in Dharavi
NameDistance
Naik Nagar Bus Station200 m
Maharashtra Research Park300 m
Pivale Bunglow400 m
Dharavi Agar400 m
Sion Railway Station (w)400 m
Airport in Dharavi
NameDistance
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport4.7 km
Juhu Airport6.1 km
INS Shikra Heliport15.2 km
ONGC Helipad21.6 km
Helipad13.5 km
Banks
Atm in Dharavi
NameDistance
Vijaya Bank Atm600 m
SBI ATM700 m
Andhra Bank ATM700 m
ICICI BANK & ATM800 m
Union Bank ATM800 m
Groceries
Grocery in Dharavi
NameDistance
Real Bachat Bazar300 m
PMK Store400 m
Shree Sadgurukrupa Kirana Store400 m
Jai Mataji Provision & General Store400 m
Ajanta General Store500 m
Cinemas
Theatre in Dharavi
NameDistance
Paradise E Square Cinema2.1 km
Aurora Cinema2.2 km
Galaxy Cinema2.6 km
Gaiety Cinema2.6 km
Gem Cinema2.6 km

Price Trends Of Dharavi

 1.04%  Price Rise in last 1 year
QuarterYearPrice Trend
Quarter 4201613500
Quarter 1201713500
Quarter 2201713500
Quarter 3201714850
Quarter 4201716486
Quarter 1201816875
Quarter 2201817139
Quarter 3201817549
Quarter 4201817924
Quarter 1201917924
Quarter 2201917924
Quarter 3201917924
Quarter 4201917924
Quarter 1202018059
Quarter 2202018110
Quarter 3202018110

Questions and Answers

Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shivkrishna located?

The Shivkrishna is located in Dharavi. View all Projects in Dharavi

What are the nearby projects to Shivkrishna?

What are the possession status and possession date of Shivkrishna?

The possession status of Shivkrishna is Under Construction and is available for possession in/from Dec, 2022.

How much is the area of 1 BHK in Shivkrishna?

The total area of a 1 BHK in Shivkrishna ranges from 389.44 sq.ft. to 438.63 sq.ft.

How much is the area of 2 BHK in Shivkrishna?

The total area of a 2 BHK in Shivkrishna is 573.82 sq.ft.

Similar Properties to Shivkrishna

Better Priced

Recently Added

Resale Properties

More projects

Share
Report