Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

DNS Milestone

By DNS GROUP
Thirunermalai Main Road, Near Shankar Nagar, Pammal, Chennai South, Chennai
Become the first to Rate
35.96 L - 54.39 L5.25 K - ₹6.21 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of DNS MilestoneGallery Cover Pic of DNS Milestone
Save
DNS Milestone Elevation 1
DNS Milestone Bedroom 1
+ 18 more
1.5, 2 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
5.25 K - ₹6.21 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
579 - 1036 sq.ft
Karima Nagar Bus Stop
4 mins
(2.4 km)
Hospital
PARVATHY HOSPITAL
Mall
The Chennai Silks - Chromepet
Restaurant
Adyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B
View more on Maps

DNS Milestone Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
579 - 1036 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
5.25 K - 6.21 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
1.5, 2 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
Rera Not Required
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Residential Lands for Sale in Kgeyes Nifty 300
4.27 km away
₹31.96 L - 1.26 Cr
Kgeyes Nifty 300
Kgeyes Residency
Residential Plots Kolapakkam, Chennai
KR
Kgeyes Residency
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Majesta
₹30.94 L - 70.34 L
Crest Majesta
Crest Home
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Atena
₹29.51 L - 39.18 L
Crest Atena
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Uberta
₹32.09 L - 38.99 L
Crest Uberta
Crest Home
2 BHK Flat Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Quinn
₹22.74 L - 31.4 L
Crest Quinn
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Vietta
₹24.31 L - 39.9 L
Crest Vietta
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Anakaputhur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of BC Mercury
1.24 km away
₹61.73 L - 74.01 L
BC Mercury
Bharathi Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats Pammal, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Watermelon Turnmaline
1.30 km away
₹53.5 L - 71.31 L
AK Watermelon Turnmaline
AK Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Pammal, Chennai
D
Deepa
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Jules
1.54 km away
₹48.99 L - 53.26 L
Crest Jules
Crest Home
2 BHK Flat Pammal, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ryann
1.64 km away
₹31.69 L - 47.75 L
Crest Ryann
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Pammal, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Axinite
1.94 km away
₹29.85 L - 45.02 L
AK Axinite
AK Builders
1, 2 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
D
Deepa
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of AG Sai Grand
2.23 km away
₹60.07 L - 1.05 Cr
AG Sai Grand
AG Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats Pammal, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Ostia
2.84 km away
₹32.44 L - 53.56 L
Crest Ostia
Crest Home
1, 2 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Crest Tanzia
2.93 km away
₹31.68 L - 45.06 L
Crest Tanzia
Crest Home
2 BHK Flat Kundrathur, Chennai
CH
Crest Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Massimo
2.98 km away
₹64.0 L - 1.32 Cr
Casagrand Massimo
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kundrathur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Naaghappa Krithvi
2.98 km away
₹46.0 L
Naaghappa Krithvi
Naaghappa Shelters
2 BHK Flat Kundrathur, Chennai
NS
Naaghappa Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of BC Havish
3.49 km away
₹52.0 L - 54.7 L
BC Havish
Bharathi Construction
2 BHK Flat Kundrathur, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Eeshani Lotus Park
3.65 km away
₹62.75 L - 1.01 Cr
Eeshani Lotus Park
Eeshani Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Pallavaram, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Arul Homes Mithraa
4.35 km away
₹62.11 L - 62.63 L
Arul Homes Mithraa
Arul Homes
2 BHK Flat Gerugambakkam, Chennai
AH
Arul Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Millennium
4.38 km away
₹63.0 L - 1.03 Cr
DAC Millennium
DAC Developers
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Gerugambakkam, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer

About DNS Milestone

DNS Infratech Private Limited has lauched DNS Milestone in Pammal, Chennai. It offers Ready to Move units. Popular configurations include 1.5 BHK, 2 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 685.0 - 1036.0 sq.ft.. The possession date of DNS Milestone is Sep, 2020. The address of DNS Milestone is Thirunermalai Main Road, Near Shankar Nagar, Pammal.

There is provision for Closed Car Parking. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. Own a home in DNS Milestone today!.

This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID Rera Not Required and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.

This project has been developed by DNS Infratech Private Limited.

Anakaputhur is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

DNS Milestone Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1.5 BHK Apartment
    35.96 L
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 685 sq.ft
₹ 35.96 L
DNS Milestone Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 685 sq.ft 1
Builtup Area
685 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Required
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

DNS Milestone Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
DNS Milestone More Images 1
DNS Milestone Elevation 1
DNS Milestone Bedroom 1
+17
DNS Milestone Bedroom 2

DNS Milestone Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Closed Car Parking
Fire Sprinklers
Vastu Compliant
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

DNS Milestone Ratings & Reviews

Anakaputhur
4.3/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.1/5

Connectivity

4.3/5

Neighbourhood

4.5/5

Safety

4.2/5

Groundwater scarcity
All resident reviews (11 reviews)View All
Backiyam

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Safe. All Family needs are available. Top Schools, Banks, Supermarkets, Theatres, Hospitals, Airportread more

Things need improvement

Not much, Now the residential plot have cement road, and underground sewage connection, Metro water Connectionread more

Shabnum Sati Garlanka

Tenant | 2 years ago

4.4

Anakaputhur is a melting pot of cultures, reflected in its vibrant festivals and celebrations. The local markets offer a wide array of goods, from traditional handicrafts to trendy fashion items. A vibrant destination that never fails to impress.

Manjulika Prerana

Broker | 3 years ago

4.4

Experience the authentic charm of Anakaputhur, where tradition and modernity coexist harmoniously. The serene temples, bustling markets, and friendly locals make it a delightful place to explore and immerse in the local culture.

Anushka Sudarshana Smitha

Owner | 3 years ago

4

Anakaputhur is a dynamic and bustling locality that offers a vibrant urban lifestyle. The lively streets, cultural landmarks, and vibrant community events make it an engaging and energetic place to be. A hub of activity that never disappoints.

Chandrakumar Talwar

Broker | 3 years ago

4.2

Anakaputhur is a thriving neighbourhood that caters to diverse tastes. From its vibrant street food scene to its trendy cafes and shopping centres, there's something for everyone. A lively and exciting place to live and visit.

View All

11 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Anakaputhur

(Apartments)
34.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Anakaputhur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Anakaputhur
34.00%
Last 1 Year
₹6.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - DNS Milestone

Locality Guide
for Anakaputhur, Chennai

Share
Anakaputhur Feature Image
Anakaputhur, a suburban locality of the Chennai Metropolitan Area, is situated adjacent to the Chennai Bypass Road in the southwestern part of Chennai. Anakaputhur has become one of the most coveted areas in Chennai. Nearby localities are Eswaran Nagar, Lic Colony, Lakshmi Narayana Nagar, Moovendar Colony, Vinayagar Nagar, Lakshmi Nagar Pozhichalur, Pammal, Thendral Nagar Kamarajapuram, and Shankar Nagar Pammal. Chennai, Ambattur, Nandivaram-Guduvancheri, and Thirunindravur are the nearby cities. The area is under the jurisdiction of the Pallavaram Assembly Constituency and the Sriperumbudur Parliamentary Constituency. The latitude and longitude of Anakaputhur are 12.9802°N and 80.1265°E, respectively. With an area of 3.84 sq km, Anakaputhur has a population of 14436, including 7258 males and 7178 females, with a population density of 10014 people per sq km (according to the records of 2020). Tamil and English are the most popular local languages. The pin code is 600070. Anakaputhur has a tropical type of climate. Over the year, the temperature generally varies from 18.3ºC to 39.4°C. The warmest and the coldest month are May and December, respectively. November gets the highest relative humidity, and June gets the lowest relative humidity. Read More
The Maduravoyal-Chennai Port elevated corridor project will be revived soon
Government is working to provide seamless connectivity and the Chennai Port - Maduravoyal corridor is part of that initiative more
Shriram Properties Ltd has a ‘strong pipeline’ of several projects for development
Health Minister has inspected the construction works of the Multi-specialty Hospital at the King Institute more
The medical infrastructure in all government hospitals is being improved

What is good here

  • The nearest railway station and airport are Pallavaram Railway Station and Chennai International Airport respectivelyread more
  • CM has ordered release of funds for developing urban roads
  • The corporation has promised to start the process of repairing damaged roads
  • Anakaputhur and its adjacent areas are safe, even during night time
  • Municipal Administration Minister has directed to install more street lights under the Nirbhaya scheme for better protection of womenread more
  • The police department has allotted new vehicles to the patrolling teams
  • Anakaputhur Municipality Park, Shankar Nagar Park, and VOC Nagar Park are the nearby parksread more
  • The ongoing revamp work of stormwater drainage will boost the civic infrastructure
  • Monitoring systems help get accurate data related to air pollution
  • Anakaputhur is one of the most beautiful and peaceful localities of Chennai
  • Famous tech parks, Guindy Industrial Area, and Ambattur Industrial Estate are within reachread more
  • National Highway reachable to Anakaputhur are NH 32 and NH 36

What can be better

  • The MTC has reduced number of buses in several areas
  • Only half of the work on the Chennai-Bangalore Highway project has been completed
  • A couple of interior roads and stretches badly need a revamp
  • Women should avoid going to deserted areas alone at night
  • The corporation had faced huge losses due to existing streets light system
  • Cybercrime has recorded a sharp increase; digitization, internet, and mobile phones had resulted in the increaseread more
Anakaputhur, Chennai
2 BHK Apartment
563sq.ft
Crest Uberta Project Images
₹32.09 L
₹5.7k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Crest Lexi
Anakaputhur, Chennai
1 BHK Apartment
493sq.ft
Crest Lexi Project Images
₹29.58 L
₹6.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Jul 2025
AMENITIES
Request Detail
AK Axinite
Kundrathur, Chennai
1 BHK Apartment
533sq.ft
AK Axinite Project Images
₹29.85 L
₹5.6k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Aug 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about DNS Milestone

What is the pin code of DNS Milestone?

DNS Milestone is a residential project by DNS GROUP located in Anakaputhur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu. The pin code for DNS Milestone, Anakaputhur, is 600070. This locality has top schools like Peace On Green Earth Public School, Sri Krish International School and healthcare centers like PARVATHY HOSPITAL, Sree Balaji Medical College And Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of DNS Milestone?

Hospitals such as PARVATHY HOSPITAL, Sree Balaji Medical College And Hospital, JIP Multi Speciality Hospital are located close to DNS Milestone, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

DNS Milestone is developed by DNS GROUP.

Is DNS Milestone RERA approved?

Yes, DNS Milestone is registered under RERA. The RERA number for DNS Milestone is Rera Not Required. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of DNS Milestone?

The price range of apartments in DNS Milestone, Anakaputhur, Chennai starts from ₹35.96 L onwards. The project offers 1.5 BHK and 2 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: