Saved
Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

RS Orchids

By RS Ventures
Doddanekundi, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
82.09 L - 1.09 Cr6.83 K - ₹7.37 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive
Gallery Cover Pic of RS OrchidsGallery Cover Pic of RS Orchids
Save
RS Orchids 2D 1
RS Orchids 2D 2
+ 7 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
6.83 K - ₹7.37 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1114 - 1589 sq.ft

Automatic Premium Lifts
24/7 Gated Security with CCTV
Kanasu Bus Stop
3 mins
(1.1 km)
Metro Station
Singayyanapalya Metro Station
8 mins
(4.8 km)
Hospital
Rainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital
12 mins
(7.9 km)
Mall
Phoenix Marketcity
View more on Maps

RS Orchids Overview

Project Units
30
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1114 - 1589 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 30 units
Launch Date
Mar, 2024
Avg. Price
6.83 K - 7.37 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
Rera Not Available
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Edition Phase II
4.42 km away
₹1.24 Cr - 2.2 Cr
Sumadhura Edition Phase II
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Brookefield, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Folium
4.75 km away
₹1.02 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Sumadhura Folium
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Fortuna
6.14 km away
₹77.0 L - 3.89 Cr
Ramky Fortuna
Ramky Estates
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
OT
Ocean Texer Group
Seller + 9 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Evergreen Prestige Raintree Park
6.20 km away
₹88.97 L - 3.39 Cr
Evergreen Prestige Raintree Park
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 1.5, 2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jai Galaxy
4.61 km away
₹1.12 Cr - 1.39 Cr
Jai Galaxy
Jai Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
KL
K Lokesh Reddy
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Neopolis
5.08 km away
₹1.04 Cr - 3.91 Cr
Sobha Neopolis
Sobha Limited
1, 3, 4 BHK Flats Panathur, Bengaluru
PC
Prop City
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATZ Areva
5.29 km away
₹1.16 Cr - 1.66 Cr
ATZ Areva
ATZ PROPERTIES
2, 3 BHK Flats Balagere, Bengaluru
AS
AR SIGNATURE INFRA
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinity Green Woods
6.02 km away
₹1.1 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Infinity Green Woods
Infinity Builders And Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats Balagere, Bengaluru
IB
Infinity Builders And Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of ELV High Garden
6.17 km away
₹1.29 Cr - 4.84 Cr
ELV High Garden
ELV Projects
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
AR
AASHIRWAD REALTORS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SSVR Niyaara
6.49 km away
₹1.13 Cr - 1.52 Cr
SSVR Niyaara
SSVR Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Varthur, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Parkland Phase 1
6.55 km away
₹63.0 L - 96.42 L
Adarsh Parkland Phase 1
Adarsh Group
1, 2 BHK Flats Varthur, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rhythm Of Rain
6.65 km away
₹52.67 L - 1.55 Cr
Rhythm Of Rain
Sowparnika Projects & Infrastructure Private Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Whitefield, Bengaluru
P
Pratham
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sekhar Oakwoods
6.97 km away
₹1.06 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Sekhar Oakwoods
Sekhar Builders And Infratech Private Limited
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats K R Puram, Bengaluru
SB
Sekhar Builders And Infratech Private Limited
Developer

RS Orchids Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    82.09 L
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    92.82 L - 1.09 Cr
  • 1114 sq.ft
₹ 82.09 L
3D2D
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2

Project Tour & Photos
RS Orchids More Images 1
RS Orchids 2D 1
RS Orchids 2D 2
+6
RS Orchids 2D 3

RS Orchids Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Partial Power Backup
Closed Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Multipurpose Hall
Lift(s)
24x7 Security
24x7 CCTV Surveillance

Fitting

Toilets Concealed Plumbing with Hot & Cold Mixer, CP fittings, Wash Basin, Branded Sanitary Fittings
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Doddanekundi in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Doddanekundi
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹11 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

RS Orchids Official Brochure

RS Orchids Brochure 1
RS Orchids Brochure 2
RS Orchids Brochure 3
RS Orchids Brochure 4
RS Orchids Brochure 5
RS Orchids Brochure 6
RS Orchids Brochure 7
RS Orchids Brochure 8
RS Orchids Brochure 9
RS Orchids Brochure 10
RS Orchids Brochure 11
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - RS Orchids

Locality Guide
for Doddanekundi, Bengaluru

Share
Doddanekundi Feature Image
Doddanekundi is an locality in Bangalore East, Bengaluru, Bangalore Urban District, Karnataka, India, 560037. Basavanagar (2.04 Km), Chinnapanna Halli (2.93 Km), Marathahalli (3.05 Km), Brookefield (3.77 Km), Kaggadasapura (3.92 Km) are the nearby areas to Doddanekundi. Bengaluru are the nearby cities to Doddanekundi. Read More
K R Puram, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1139sq.ft
Sree Adithya Pride Project Images
RERA
₹82.58 L
₹7.25k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jun 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Jayani Paradise
Mahadevapura, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1034sq.ft
Jayani Paradise Project Images
RERA
₹76.51 L
₹7.4k/sq.ft
K R Puram, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1215sq.ft
SV Ullas Elite Project Images
₹70.47 L
₹5.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about RS Orchids

What is the pin code of RS Orchids?

RS Orchids is a residential project by RS Ventures located in Doddanekundi, Bengaluru, Karnataka. The pin code for RS Orchids, Doddanekundi, is 560037. This locality has top schools like Gopalan National School, Global City International School and healthcare centers like Rainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital, Cloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of RS Orchids?

Hospitals such as Rainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital, Cloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road, Jeevika Hospital are located close to RS Orchids, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at RS Orchids?

RS Orchids hosts range of facilities such as 24x7 Security to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

RS Orchids is developed by RS Ventures. RS Ventures has successfully delivered 4 projects including 3 projects in Bengaluru.

Is RS Orchids RERA approved?