Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Unitech Chaitanya

By Unitech Group
Jamalia, Chennai
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Unitech ChaitanyaGallery Cover Pic of Unitech Chaitanya
Save
Unitech Chaitanya Elevation 1
Unitech Chaitanya Elevation 2
+ 8 more
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Price on request
Avg. Price
630 - 1310 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Unitech Chaitanya Floor Plans and Pricing

Good investment opportunity
The project offers apartment with perfect combination of contemporary architecture
And features to provide comfortable living
Children play area
Property Location
Jamalia, Chennai
Around This Project
School
Everwin Vidhyashram
2 mins
(0.7 km)
Bus Stand
Vyasarpadi Jeeva railway station Bus Stop
7 mins
(4.2 km)

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
630 - 1310 sq.ft.
Avg. Price
Price on request
Configurations
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
3.16 km away
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
3.32 km away
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
3.44 km away
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
3.98 km away
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
4.80 km away
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
5.30 km away
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
6.25 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
North Bay
KG Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tondiarpet, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
6.31 km away
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Homes Infra
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Param
0.74 km away
₹71.7 L - 1.41 Cr
Lifestyle Param
Lifestyle Housing
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Vyasarpadi, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Thomas Manor
2.21 km away
₹3.54 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Chaitanya Thomas Manor
Chaitanya Foundations Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat Periyamet, Chennai
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Rainbow Crystal Heights
2.71 km away
₹4.61 Cr - 7.83 Cr
Rainbow Crystal Heights
Rainbow Foundations
3, 4 BHK Flats Kilpauk, Chennai
UR
Unique Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Amara Ahaana
2.79 km away
₹10.62 Cr - 12.43 Cr
Amara Ahaana
AR Group
4 BHK Flat Kilpauk, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Breeze Residences
2.89 km away
₹4.42 Cr - 6.77 Cr
BBCL Breeze Residences
BBCL
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Kilpauk, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SPR The Sky Tower 1
3.01 km away
₹1.28 Cr - 1.84 Cr
SPR The Sky Tower 1
SPR India
2, 3 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
PG
Prop Guider
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Icon
4.93 km away
₹7.29 Cr - 9.22 Cr
Brigade Icon
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Royapettah, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Express E Residences
4.99 km away
₹8.55 Cr - 17.99 Cr
Express E Residences
Express Infrastructure Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Anna Salai, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shrishas Ayishmanbhava
5.06 km away
₹1.01 Cr
Shrishas Ayishmanbhava
Shrishas Foundation
3 BHK Flat Kolathur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of RWD Waterfront
5.07 km away
₹88.74 L - 1.85 Cr
RWD Waterfront
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Luxor
5.14 km away
₹2.95 Cr - 7.06 Cr
TVS Emerald Luxor
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes Anna Nagar, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
5.23 km away
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller

About Unitech Chaitanya

Check out this residential project for sale by Unitech Limited in Perambur, Chennai. Unitech Chaitanya offers Apartment as property type. Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 630.0 sq.ft.. The address of Unitech Chaitanya is Buckingham and Carnatic Gardens, Door No.- 4, Stephenson Road, Perambur.

At Unitech Chaitanya, all residents have easy access to some of the truly desired facilities such as Reserved Parking, Gymnasium, Power Backup. If you are a sports lover, there are provisions meant for you such as a Tennis Court, Cricket Pitch, Squash Court, Basketball Court, Cycling & Jogging Track. Other facilities include ATM, provisions in the project. Kids can use the Children's Play Area, School, nearby apart from Swimming Pool, Sports Area. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. Some other provisions include access to Community Hall, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Sewage Treatment Plant, Multipurpose Room, Maintenance Staff, There is provision for Closed Car Parking. Come home to Unitech Chaitanya.

HDFC have approved home loans for Unitech Chaitanya.

Unitech Limited is a renowned developer firm. The company was established in 1972 and has 22 projects to its credit.

Jamalia is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away.

Show More About Project

Unitech Chaitanya Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 1 BHK Apartment
  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 630 sq.ft
Price on Request
Unitech Chaitanya Floor Plan: 1 BHK Unit with Built up area of 630 sq.ft 1
Carpet Area
630 sq.ft
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Unitech Chaitanya Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Unitech Chaitanya More Images 1
Unitech Chaitanya Elevation 1
Unitech Chaitanya Elevation 2
+7
Unitech Chaitanya Elevation 3

Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
+19 more

Price Trends for Jamalia

(Apartments)
11.39%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Jamalia in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Jamalia
11.39%
Last 1 Year
₹10.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Bank Offers
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Unitech Chaitanya

Locality Guide
for Jamalia, Chennai

Share
Jamalia Feature Image
Jamalia is a fast developing region in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. The Perambur Main Road is the important artery of the place and links it with adjoining areas. The Stephenson and Ambedkar College Roads further accentuate the connectivity avenues of the place. Vyasarpadi Jeeva and Perambur Railway Stations are located nearby and link the place with adjoining areas. The Chennai International Airport succeeds efficiently in connecting the place domestically as well as globally. The Abirami Mega Mall, Alsa Mall, Spectrum Mall are some of the major shopping hubs that allow the residents to recreate with loved ones. The Womens Christian College, Madras Veterinary College, Loyala College, Madras Medical College, Don Bosco Institute of Communication are some of the reputed educational institutions that are present here and contribute heavily towards upgrading the quality of life of the inhabitants of Jamalia. Read More
Perambur, Chennai
1 BHK Apartment
591sq.ft
KLP Utsav Project Images
RERA
₹57.89 L
₹9.8k/sq.ft
Perambur, Chennai
1 BHK Apartment
650sq.ft
Rainbow Ekanta Project Images
RERA
₹40 L
₹6.15k/sq.ft

Unitech Group
1972
Year estd.
141
Projects

Developer Profile

Unitech Limited is considered amongst the leading companies regarded for its diversified experience in the Indian realty industry. Founded in 1972, the developer has led a plethora of projects encompassing world-class commercial complexes, IT/ITes parks, SEZs, integrated residential developments, schools, hotels, malls, golf courses and amusement parks. An ISO 9001:2000 company, the builder has won various awards in the sphere of Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives and for the amazing projects in the infrastructure, residential and commercial domain.

Unitech Limited has its presence across prominent Indian cities such as Bhopal, Mumbai, Amritsar, Kolkata, Dehradun, Bengaluru, Trivandrum, Hyderabad, Kochi, Mangalore, Chandigarh, Siliguri, Mysore and Lucknow. It won the CW Architect and Builders Award, 2008 for being one of India's top 10 builders; ISCF (Indian Shopping Center Forum) Award for the best design in 2008 and Cityscape Awards in 2009 for Deal of distinction.

Experience and strengths

With the objective of Pan-India Footprint, Unitech Limited has successfully collaborated with internationally acclaimed architects as well as leading global organisations such as Som, Callison and HOK. Companies like Fidelity, HSBC, Sun Life, Marriott, Reebok, IBM, RBS, Ernst & Young, Bank of America and LG are listed among its blue-chip customer portfolio.