Reset filters
Last Updated: May 3, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Mihir Amara Phase II

Sort by:
Relevance
MA
by Mihir Group

2, 3 BHK Apartments

3

0.24 Acres

About the Project: Mihir Amara Phase II by Mihir Group is an under construction project in Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad, Pune. The project offers 1 RK, 2, and 3 BHK Apartments with a total of 172 units spread across 2 towers. The project offers apartments ranging from 809 sqft to 1161 sqft. The project offers a host of modern amenities to ensure that residents can enjoy a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. About the Builder: Mihir Group is a reputed real estate developer known for its quality construction, timely delivery, and customer-centric approach. The builder has a strong presence in Pune and has delivered several successful projects over the years. With a focus on innovation and customer satisfaction, Mihir Group has established itself as a trusted name in the real estate industry. About the Locality: Shankar Kalat Nagar in Wakad is a fast-developing locality in Pune that offers excellent connectivity to major parts of the city. The locality making it a preferred residential destination for professionals working in Hinjewadi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, and other key areas. The project is located in close proximity to several hospitals such as Lifepoint Multispeciality Hospital, Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital. The project is also close to several well-known schools such as Euro School, Indira National School, and Wisdom World School. Project Amenities: Mihir Amara Phase II by Mihir Group offers a host of modern amenities to ensure that residents can enjoy a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The project features a Meter Room, Sewage Treatment Plant, Rain Water Harvesting, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Electrification (Transformer, Solar Energy etc.), Water Conservation, Rain Water Harvesting, Open Parking, Community Buildings, Car Parking, Storm Water Drains, Energy Management, and Closed Car Parking. These amenities are designed to cater to the needs of residents and ensure that they have access to all the essential facilities within the project....Read more
Internet / Wi-Fi
Cricket Pitch
Gazebo
Swimming Pool
Vastu Compliant
Landscaping & Tree Planting
+35
Mihir Amara Phase II Project Images
MR
Mangal Realtors
1/15
New Booking
Mihir Amara Phase II
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.53k/sq.ft
1567 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundNatural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant
Updated
2w ago