Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Upper Bazar, Ranchi

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Upper Bazar)

ANUP SAHU
Owner
1/4
7.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹20.7 L
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
1306 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 0.8 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
Ravi Kumar
Owner
1/3
7.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹23.76 L
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kalyan Property
1/9
1.3 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.11k/sq.ft
3515 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1 kmMall Of Ranchi- 0.1 km
Afzal Gulzar
Owner
1/2
1.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹48.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.98k/sq.ft
481 sq.ft
Plot area
South east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Guru Nanak Hr. Sec. School- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmKaveri Restaurant and Catering- 0.1 kmRanchi Central Mall- ...+ More
Abhijeet Kumar
Owner
1/4
2.5 kms away
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bishop Westcott Girls' School, Doranda- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmKaveri Restaurant and Catering- 0.1 kmRanchi Ce...+ More
Lalan Sinha
Owner
1/2
2.7 kms away
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.11k/sq.ft
2520 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St Francis School- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmThe Kav's Restaurant- 0.1 kmSpring City Mall- 0.1 km
Karma Kumar
Owner
3.7 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.79k/sq.ft
4356 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Kalyan Property
1/5
4.0 kms away
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.23k/sq.ft
3598 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Oxford Public School- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmKaveri Restaurant and Catering- 0.1 kmMangal Tower, Kantatoli- 0....+ More
Itisha Chaudhary
Owner
4.1 kms away
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali- 0.1 kmSantevita Hospital- 0.1 kmKaveri Restaurant and Catering- 0.1 kmSpring City Mall- 0....+ More
Housing Partner
Owner
1/5
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹412.00/sq.ft
32000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Bariatu- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmJashn,The Restaurant- 0.1 kmPanchwati Plaza - Shopping Mal...+ More
RB
Reputed Builder
1/4
5.0 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Bariatu

2000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
4000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Sumit
Owner
1/16
5.7 kms away
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.82k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
S.R.DAV Public School Pundag- 1.7 kmPARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHI- 0.1 kmThe Kav's Restaurant- 0.1 kmSpring City Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Shatrughan
Owner
1/4
5.7 kms away
₹1.88 Cr
Avg. price: ₹569.00/sq.ft
33000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
D.A.V Public School Bariatu- 0.1 kmBhagwan Mahavir Medica Superspecialty Hospital- 0.1 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Towe...+ More
Rajesh Kumar
Owner
1/3
6.6 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.37k/sq.ft
2556 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
International Public School- 1.8 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 1 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
Shatrughan Kumar
Owner
1/6
6.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.62k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bishop Westcott Boys' School- 0.1 kmSamford Hospital- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMangal Tower, Kantatoli- 0.1 km
Kumar
Owner
7.0 kms away
₹99.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.5k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Neetu Singh
Owner
2395280 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Nagra Toli, Ranchi
1.6 kms away
₹38.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹160.00/sq.ft
2395280 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Ursuline Convent Schools & Inter College- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmLe Lac Sarovar Portico, Ranchi- 0.1 kmPanch...+ More
Dhiraj Sony
Owner
1305 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kanka, Ranchi
2.1 kms away
₹7.85 L
Avg. price: ₹601.00/sq.ft
1305 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Ursuline Convent Schools & Inter College- 0.1 kmOrchid Medical Centre- 0.1 kmKaveri Restaurant and Catering- 0.1 kmRanch...+ More
SS
Shri Sai Infradevelopers
Residential Lands for Sale in Shri Model Town
2.2 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Lalpur

1076 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1615 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2153 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Jan, 2024
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Upper Bazar, Ranchi

Residential Lands for Sale in Shri Model Town
Residential Plots
Lalpur,Ranchi
 

Popular Locality for sale around Upper Bazar, Ranchi

Kutchery Road
5,913
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Hindpiri
4,480
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ratu Road
7,641
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Main Road
5,635
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Delatoli
1 people rated this locality
4
4,898
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Indrapuri Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
4,147
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nayatoli
1 people rated this locality
5
8,301
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagra Toli
7,053
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumhar Toli
1 people rated this locality
3.8
6,525
Avg. Price per sq.ft
91.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ahirtoli
3 people rated this locality
5
5,464
Avg. Price per sq.ft