0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 227

Flats for Sale in Vikash Nagar, Ranchi under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
ANUP SAHU
Owner
1/6
5.89 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20.7 L
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
1306 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Updated
2d ago
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/5
3.63 km away
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu CompliantGated Community
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/9
3.63 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClub HouseCommunity HallGated Community
SD
SAS Developers
1/7
8.72 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Ratu Basti, Ranchi

1 BHK Flat
₹29.4 L - 34.08 L
2 BHK Flat
₹51.64 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹63.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹54.24 L - 69.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
Ravi Kumar
Owner
1/3
5.89 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹23.76 L
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Gated Community
HC
HOMLLII CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
7.08 km away
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area
Updated
3w ago
AP
Ashirwad properties
1/19
22.01 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Ormanjhi, Ranchi

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹12.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹18.75 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹25 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.25k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
1/6
9.63 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in Namkum, Ranchi

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹39.22 L - 40.7 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹49.02 L - 53.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 0.8 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmRanchi Urology Centre- 0.1 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxia Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
3d ago
AS
Aashayana Star Properties
1/4
12.92 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mesra, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹33.53 L - 39.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/5
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to TempleChildren Play Area
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/5
9.8 km away
New Booking
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 9.1 kmNew Village Dhaba- 4.9 km
Updated
1w ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/6
4.05 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/2
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
4.24 km away
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
3d ago
SR
Sandeep Raj
1/13
4.05 km away
Resale
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.1k/sq.ft
765 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Maa Ram Pyari SuperSpeciality HospitalPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
2w ago
Sandip Kumar
Owner
9.8 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/9
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
435 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to AirportGated Community24*7 Security
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹5.0 L
Avg. price: ₹250.00/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
4d ago
SG
Sunny Gupta
1/14
6.23 km away
New Booking
₹38.52 L
Avg. price: ₹3.6k/sq.ft
1070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
SG
Sunny Gupta
1/14
5.56 km away
New Booking
Prahlad Enclave
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/5
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹21.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.98k/sq.ft
704 sq.ft
Builtup area
28th Feb, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationCommunity Hall24*7 Security
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/8
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.79k/sq.ft
791 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecuritySwimming PoolChildren Play Area
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/8
13.02 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
RH
Rajdhani Homes Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/7
10.05 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹918.00/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Oxford Public School- 0.1 kmEmployees' State Insurance Corporation Model Hospital- 3.8 kmBirsa Munda Food Plaza- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
2w ago
K
Kuldeep
1/5
6.23 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.72k/sq.ft
1075 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
1/15
1.26 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Pandra, Ranchi

1 BHK Flat
₹33.06 L - 37.38 L
2 BHK Flat
₹54.63 L - 62.67 L
3 BHK Flat
₹84.81 L - 86.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
Updated
3w ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
5.89 km away
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.84k/sq.ft
704 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
4d ago
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
1/4
19.26 km away
Resale
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Vikash Nagar, Ranchi

Gallery Cover Pic of Dreamways Ali Heights
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Vikash Nagar,Ranchi
 

Popular Locality for sale around Vikash Nagar, Ranchi

Piska More
5,207
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panchsheel Colony
4,826
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jawahar Nagar
4,868
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ratu Road
7,641
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pandra
5 people rated this locality
4.2
4,826
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Hatma
2 people rated this locality
5
5,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumhar Toli
1 people rated this locality
3.8
6,525
Avg. Price per sq.ft
91.92%
Rise in last 1 Year
Indrapuri Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
4,147
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Pahartoli
6,235
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Simliya
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.