More Filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 18 of 18

Flats for Sale in Sector 78, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Sector 78? Housing.com offers 17+ Flats & 7+ Houses/Villas. Search from 3+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Sector 78. Choose from 1+ New Projects, 14+ Resale Projects and 1+ Owner Properties for sale in Sector 78. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Sector 78, Mohali - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Flat (2500 sq.ft)
₹2.6 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
2 BHK Independent Builder Floor (1000 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
6 BHK Independent House (5800 sq.ft)
₹10.0 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
5 BHK Independent House (2700 sq.ft)
₹9.25 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
5 BHK Independent House (4200 sq.ft)
₹9.0 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
6 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹4.7 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
4 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
Residential Plot (1800 sq.ft)
₹3.25 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
Residential Plot (1800 sq.ft)
₹3.8 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
Residential Plot (1350 sq.ft)
₹2.45 Cr
Sector 78, Mohali
...Read more
GR
Getmax Realtors
Play video
1/10
Resale
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.4k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityLiftPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
KS
K S Associate
Play video
1/33
Resale
₹10.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.24k/sq.ft
5800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantChildren Play AreaClose to Bestech Square Mall
Updated
1w ago
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/2
Resale
₹9.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹34.26k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
AE
Anant Estate
Play video
1/11
Resale
₹9.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.43k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingGood Cross ventilationNatural LightFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago
AE
Anant Estate
Play video
1/9
Resale
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.8k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingClose to Fortis Hospital Mohali
SH
Safe Hands Properties
Play video
1/8
Resale
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.33k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundClose to Fortis Hospital MohaliClose to Smart Wonders...+ More
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/2
Resale
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.06k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmSohana Hospital- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmBestech Squar...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sector 78

Gallery Cover Pic of Gill Regal Heights
3.81 kmfrom
₹1.44 Cr - 1.73 Cr
Gill Regal Heights
Gill Developers And Promotors Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 91, Mohali
GD
Gill Developers And Promotors Private Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Medallion Aurum
1.59 kmfrom
₹3.25 Cr - 4.29 Cr
The Medallion Aurum
Turnstone Realty LLP
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 67, Mohali
C
Call-8OI99IOO9I
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Janta Falcon View
3.96 kmfrom
₹3.1 Cr - 6.96 Cr
Janta Falcon View
Janta Land Promoters
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MB Beverly Golf Avenue Phase 2
4.04 kmfrom
₹1.76 Cr - 2.78 Cr
MB Beverly Golf Avenue Phase 2
MB Infrabuild Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats Sector 65, Mohali
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
Seller
EK
EMM KAY ASSOCIATES
1/3
Resale
₹3.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.11k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/12
Resale
₹2.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.15k/sq.ft
1350 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
Badminton CourtChildren Play AreaClose to Grocery StoresClose to Airport
Updated
3w ago
CP
CHADHA PROPERTY CONSULTANT
1/3
Resale
₹9.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹46.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/Terrace
GR
GS Realtors
1/6
Resale
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.8 L/sq.yd
150 sq.yd
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmSohana Hospital- 0.1 kmKatani Vaishno Dhaba- 0.1 kmBestech Square Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
MS
Manjeet Singh
1/4
Resale
₹9.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.58k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingVastu CompliantFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
AC
Anurag Chhabra
1/3
Resale
₹19.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.9 L/sq.yd
1000 sq.yd
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
RS
Rising Sun Buildcon
New Booking
₹2.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPOP Finishing
Updated
2w ago
GR
Gk Real Estate
Gallery Cover Image of 1650 Sq.ft 6 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 78 for Rs. 47000000
Resale
₹4.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹28.48k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingGood Cross ventilationSmart HomeClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1d ago
G.S.Dogra
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1450 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Sector 78 for Rs. 11000000
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.59k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
MR
Motia Real Estate
Gallery Cover Pic of Motia Harmony City

Property in Sector 78

Possession: Dec, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Sector 78

Gallery Cover Pic of Janta Falcon View
₹3.1 Cr - 6.96 Cr
Janta Falcon View
by Janta Land Promoters
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MB Beverly Golf Avenue Phase 2
₹1.76 Cr - 2.78 Cr
MB Beverly Golf Avenue Phase 2
by MB Infrabuild Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats
Sector 65, Mohali
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Janta Galaxy Heights
₹1.38 Cr - 1.45 Cr
Janta Galaxy Heights
by Janta Land Promoters
2 BHK Flat
JLPL Industrial Area, Mohali
DR
Defence Realtors and Builders
Seller