Saved
Last updated: Apr 1, 2026

4 BHK Villa
By Redundant
Embassy Grove, Rustam Bagh Layout, Bangalore East, Bengaluru

8.5 Cr
₹21.25 K/sq.ft
Embassy Grove Main Image 1Embassy Grove Main Image 1
Save
Embassy Grove More Images 1
Embassy Grove More Images 2
+ 30 more
4000 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹21.25 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old

Gated Community
24*7 Security
Property Location
Around This Property
School
ORCHIDS The International School in Sarjapur Road
Hospital
Cloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road
6 mins
(3.9 km)
Metro Station
Swami Vivekananda Road Metro Station
7 mins
(5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameEmbassy Grove
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
8.5 Cr
Carpet Area
3220 sq.ft
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Parking
2 Covered and 2 Open Parking
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
5
Added
More than a month ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Embassy Grove is an ultra-luxury "villament" enclave by Embassy Group, located in the prestigious Kodihalli neighborhood off Old Airport Road, Bengaluru. Spanning 8 acres, this low-density development is uniquely positioned adjacent to the Karnataka Golf Association (KGA) 18-hole golf course, offering serene, green views in the heart of the city. Key USPs and Features The "Villament" Concept: Combines the expansive space and privacy of a villa with the security and conveniences of an apartment. Private Amenities: Every single unit features its own private swimming pool with a sundeck and a private garden or terrace. Sustainable Luxury: The project is IGBC Green Homes Platinum certified, featuring eco-friendly designs, VRF centralized air conditioning, and water-efficient systems. Low Density: A limited-edition community with only 106 units across 29 blocks, ensuring maximum privacy and exclusive living. High-End Specifications: Residences come with Nolte fully-equipped kitchens, Italian marble flooring, and home automation systems. Zero Vehicular Movement: Designed with zero vehicular movement at the ground level to minimize noise and enhance safety.

More About This Property

Property for sale in Rustum Garden, Bengaluru. This 4 BHK Villa is located in Bengaluru's most promising location. This Villa's price is Rs 8.5 Cr. Homebuyers will also need to pay Rs 5500 towards maintenance. This Villa is a spacious unit, with carpet area of 3220 square_feet and is ideal for families. The built-up area is 4000 square_feet. The property has 4 bedrooms and 5 bathroom. It also has a servant room. This unit enjoys a good view and is a East facing property. This residential building in Rustum Garden, Bengaluru has lift facility. There is dedicated space for sports amenities such as sports facility. Kids too have access to a kids area. Other amenities include Gym, Garden, Sports facility, Swimming pool, Intercom, Clubhouse, Community hall. This property also enjoys power backup facility. Regular water supply is available. This is a gated community. This Villa is strategically located within close distance of famous healthcare centres such as Cloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road, Manipal Hospital Sarjapur Road, Manipal Hospital. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0
Read More
Share
Save
Furnishings
Water Purifier
Gas Pipeline
Servant Room
3Geyser
Modular Kitchen
Price Estimate
Predicted by Housing Artificial Intelligence
Know how we estimate?
Price : ₹8.50Cr
7.74Cr 9.46Cr
Is this helpful?
Price is similar 👍🏼
to the predicted range in Rustam Bagh Layout
Garden
+33
More amenities

Price Trends for Embassy Grove vs. Rustam Bagh Layout

(Apartments)
15.29%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Embassy Grove in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Embassy Grove
15.29%
Last 1 Year
₹24.0K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Rustam Bagh Layout
29.81%
Last 1 Year
₹27 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Embassy Grove Main Image 1
Embassy Grove Building 1
Embassy Grove Bedroom 1
+10
Embassy Grove Bedroom 2
Project Photos and Videos
Embassy Grove More Images 1
Embassy Grove More Images 2
Embassy Grove More Images 3
+16
Embassy Grove More Images 4

Property Registery Records

in Embassy Grove

Government Registered Transactions & Property Rates

See more registration records in Embassy Grove

Transaction Type
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

3
sale
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

4
sale
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

2
sale
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

B28-2118, FIRST    Floor
the
sale
20 May, 2026
View Price
-

2221, 4th    Floor
the
sale
Realtime Updates

Learn about new registry records in Embassy Grove

Fab Hotels
Rustam Bagh Layout is an locality in Bangalore East, Bengaluru, Bangalore Urban District, Karnataka, India, 560017. Kodihalli (1.95 Km), Domlur Layout (2.38 Km), Murugeshpalya (2.99 Km), Indira Nagar (3.48 Km), Challaghatta (3.56 Km) are the nearby areas to Rustam Bagh Layout. Bengaluru are the nearby cities to Rustam Bagh Layout. Read More