Saved
Last updated: May 2, 2026

Residential Plot
Nalanipam, Ram Nagar, Dhemaji

65.0 L
₹1.08 K/sq.ft
Nalanipam Main Image 1Nalanipam Main Image 1
Save
Nalanipam Plot View 1
Nalanipam Plot View 2
+ 5 more
6000 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.08 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
45 Year Old
Price
65.0 L
Length
71 ft
Width
84 ft
About this property
6000 square_feet Plot for sale in Ram Nagar, Dhemaji. This land has a dimension of 71.0 ft length 84.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 65.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.08k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Manash Restaurant, Raj Hotel & Restaurant, Dhemaji Dhaba
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Ram Nagar

Ratings based on features

2/5

Connectivity

3/5

Neighbourhood

3/5

Safety

3/5

Livability

Good things here

School and college proximity
Good connectivity
Many restaurants nearby

Things that need improvement

Safety after 11pm
Poor road conditions
Water problem

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Mayurakshi Handique

Owner | 2 years ago

2.8

Good things here

Liability is good.school college are near the location.connection are also good .many restaurant are near the location.read more

Things need improvement

Safety is not good after 11pm.road are also not good water problem.unhygienic waste disposal.No hospital near the location.read more

Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Nalanipam Main Image 1
Nalanipam Plot View 1
Nalanipam Plot View 2
+4
Nalanipam Plot View 3

Ram Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Ram Nagar, Dhemaji

Share
Ram Nagar is an locality in Dhemaji, Dhemaji District, Assam, India, 787057. Dhemaji are the nearby cities to Ram Nagar. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial