Sponsored
₹4.4 Cr
Residential Plot
Gmada Aerocity, Mohali
Avg. Price₹16.3 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Mar 25, 2026

Residential Plot
Gmada Aerocity, Mohali

OFFERS
Zero brokerage
Know More
5.5 Cr
₹2.15 Lacs/sq.yd
Gmada Aerocity Main Image 1Gmada Aerocity Main Image 1
Save
Gmada Aerocity Plot View 1
Gmada Aerocity Plot View 2
256 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹2.15 Lacs/sq.yd
Price
5.5 Cr
Length
23 yd
Width
11 yd
Width of facing road
100 yd
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
The property lies under the control of greater mohali area development authority (Gmada), a govt body and so the plot can be assumed to be free from any title related issues. The plot faces the biggest park of the area and is just in vicinity of main gate of upcoming infosys office area spread over 50 acres. Plaksha and ashoka university lie just nearby within a distance of 1 km. Sector 83alpha is the most important epicenter of activity being developed in the area. This is the only area where the residential, commercial and office areas are being developed in vicinity of each other and already there is too much of activity in the area. Nb: The area is much more developed and more than 50% of the houses in area are constructed, the pictures are around 4 year old.

More About This Property

256 square_yard Plot for sale in Gmada Aerocity, Mohali. This land has a dimension of 23.0 ft length 11.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 5.5 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 2.15 L. Price. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 100.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are atmos child centre, Domino's Pizza - Zirakpur, Biryani By Kilo - Mohali