Saved
Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

Residential Plot
Gokulam gardens, Ram Nagar, Anantapur

OFFERS
Free registration
Know More
1.8 L
₹136/sq.ft
Gokulam gardens Main Image 1Gokulam gardens Main Image 1
Save
Gokulam gardens Plot View 1
Gokulam gardens Plot View 2
1320 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹136/sq.ft
Price
1.8 L
Length
40 ft
Width
33 ft
Width of facing road
40 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
1320 Square feet Plot for sale in Ram Nagar, Anantapur. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 33.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.8 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 136.0. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0
Read More
Share
Save
offers
1. Free registration
2. Zero brokerage
Amenities
Gym
Garden
Gated Community

Resident reviews for

Ram Nagar

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Large house

Things that need improvement

Bathroom quality

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

prem

Owner | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

THIS HOUSE SUPER AND LARGE THIS IS GRAEAT HOUSE TO LIVE A FAMILY THUS PLACE VIEW IS WONDER FUL AND NICEread more

Things need improvement

NO DISLIKE ONLY LIKE BATHROOM IS SO WORST AND BATHING IS SUPERR AND THIS HOUSE IS BEST I LOVE THIS HOUSEread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Ram Nagar

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ram Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Ram Nagar
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹451/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Gokulam gardens Main Image 1
Gokulam gardens Plot View 1
+1
Gokulam gardens Plot View 2

Ram Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Ram Nagar, Anantapur