Saved
Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

Residential Plot
Boma, North Goa, Goa

32.0 L
₹11.85 K/sq.mt
Boma Main Image 1Boma Main Image 1
Save
Boma Plot View 1
Boma Plot View 2
+ 6 more
270 sq.mt
Plot Area
₹11.85 K/sq.mt
Avg. Price
6 Year Old
Mahanandu Naik High School
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Hospital
Sushruti Dr Dhulapkar's Hospital
6 mins
(4.8 km)
Price
32.0 L
Length
18 mt
Width
15 mt
Width of facing road
15 mt
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
Title Clear Property. Natural Cover (conversion is not done yet), Area - 270 sq.mts, Price - 32 Lakhs

More About This Property

270 Square meters Plot for sale in Corlim, Goa. This land has a dimension of 18.0 mt length 15.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 32.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 11.85k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is West facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 15.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Viraj Classic Family Restaurant, Funtime Family Restaurant, and Primary Health Centre
Read More
Share
Save

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Boma Main Image 1
Boma Plot View 1
Boma Plot View 2
+5
Boma Plot View 3

Boma Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Boma, Goa

Share
Boma is an locality in North Goa, Goa, India. Navelim, Bicholim (12.0 Km), Ponda (12.87 Km) are the nearby areas to Boma. Goa are the nearby cities to Boma. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI