Saved
Last updated: Apr 9, 2026

Residential Plot
Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07, Sector 7, Sonipat

80.0 L
₹46.24 K/sq.yd
Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07 Main Image 1Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07 Main Image 1
Save
Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07 Plot View 1
173 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹46.24 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
North-East facing
Facing
Property Location
Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07, Sector 7, Sonipat
Around This Property
School
Swarnprastha Public School | Day School | Flexi Boarding | Boys Boarding School
Hospital
FIMS Hospital | Best Hospital in Sonipat
4 mins
(2.7 km)
Price
80.0 L
Length
14 yd
Width
17 yd
Width of facing road
12 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
4
About this property
DDJAY Approved Plots – 100% legally compliant with proper documentation Freehold Residential Plots – Full ownership with registry and mutation Prime Location in Kharkhoda – Close to major highways, industrial zones & upcoming developments Modern Infrastructure – Internal roads, street lighting, drainage, water & electricity provisions Gated Community Living – Fenced entry, open green spaces, and secure surroundings

More About This Property

173 Square yard Plot for sale in Kumashpur, Sonepat. This land has a dimension of 14.0 mt length 17.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 80.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 46.24k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is North-East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 12.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 4. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Neelkanth dhaba, Burger King, and FIMS Hospital | Best Hospital in Sonipat
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sector 7

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector 7 in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector 7
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹10.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07 Main Image 1
+1
Riverwood Estate Kharkhoda Sector 07 Plot View 1

Sector 7 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 7, Sonipat

Share
Sector 7 is an locality in Sonipat, Sonepat District, Haryana, India, 131001. Sonipat are the nearby cities to Sector 7. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Sector 7
Offices for Sale
Offices for Sale
in Sector 7
Shops for Sale
Shops for Sale
in Sector 7
Showrooms for Sale
Showrooms for Sale
in Sector 7
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI