Saved
Last updated: Apr 15, 2026

Residential Plot
Darshini Plots, Kamarajapuram, Sembakkam, Chennai South, Chennai

84.55 L
₹8.9 K/sq.ft
Darshini Plots Main Image 1Darshini Plots Main Image 1
Save
Darshini Plots Plot View 1
Darshini Plots Plot View 2
+ 3 more
950 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹8.9 K/sq.ft
School
Annai Violet Matriculation & Higher Secondary School
Price
84.55 L
Length
38 ft
Width
27 ft
Width of facing road
24 ft
No. of open sides
Added
26 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
🏡 CMDA Approved Plot for Sale in Sembakkam – Alamelmangai Nagar Premium residential plot available in a prime and fast-developing location. 📍 Location Highlights: • Just 700 meters from Kamarajapuram Bus Depot • Excellent connectivity to Tambaram, Medavakkam & Velachery • Close to schools, hospitals, supermarkets & daily needs 📐 Plot Details: • CMDA Approved layout • Clear title & ready for immediate construction • 24 Feet Wide Road Access • Located in a peaceful and well-developed residential area 💧 Facilities: • Good groundwater availability • EB connection nearby • Safe & family-friendly locality 💰 Price: Attractive & negotiable

More About This Property

950 Square feet Plot for sale in Sembakkam, Chennai. This land has a dimension of 38.0 mt length 27.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 84.55 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 8.9k. Price. The plot is West facing. There are 5 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 24.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are J.R.Jana Restaurant, Geetham Veg Restaurant, and Bhaarath Medical College And Hospital, Chennai
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sembakkam
4.2/5

Ratings based on features

4.5/5

Connectivity

4.4/5

Neighbourhood

4.1/5

Safety

4.1/5

Livability

Good things here

Well-maintained housing options
Connected to other parts of the city
Proximity to IT hubs

All resident reviews (11 reviews)View All

Jansi Rani R

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

overall the good environment and neighborhood near by supermarket, school, college, shop, hospital, everythingread more

Things need improvement

nothing else not at all everything is going well I like that environment everything is good I like that arearead more

Saurabh Gupta

Owner | 2 years ago

4

A residential area called Sembakkam may be found in Chennai's southern suburbs. Because of its close proximity to important IT hubs located along the vital Old Mahabalipuram Road, it has become a popular residential area.

Deepak Sharma

Owner | 3 years ago

4

Complete residential area, a school zone, stormwater drainage connections, and appropriate road accessibility are all present. It is close to the city's IT hubs and other significant locations. It is very well-maintained.