Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 81

3 BHK for sale in Sembakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 3 BHK Property in Sembakkam? Housing.com offers 66+ 3 BHK Flats & 3+ 3 BHK Houses. Choose from 8+ New Projects, 10+ Resale Properties and 1+ 3 BHK Flats from Owners in Sembakkam. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 3 BHK for sale in Sembakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Sun Bavananthiyar (837 sq.ft)
₹99 L - 1.1 Cr
Sembakkam, Chennai
AK Pink Calcite (467 sq.ft)
₹57.4 L - 64.9 L
Sembakkam, Chennai
Chenthur Kamarajapuram (938 sq.ft)
₹81.7 L - 1 Cr
Sembakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (957 sq.ft)
₹57.4 L
Sembakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1950 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Sembakkam, Chennai
AK Pink Sapphire (469 sq.ft)
₹59.8 L - 65.2 L
Sembakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (997 sq.ft)
₹59.8 L
Sembakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1240 sq.ft)
₹83 L
Sembakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (2200 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Sembakkam, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹89 L
Sembakkam, Chennai
...Read more
SB
Sun Builders
1/2
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sembakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹66.95 L - 72.07 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.03 L - 1.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027
Updated
1w ago
D
Deepa
1/4
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sembakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹28.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹49.08 L - 56.16 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57.42 L - 64.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
CH
Chenthur Homes
1/5
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sembakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹62.85 L - 64.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹81.67 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SH
SCC Homes
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.15k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionPark Facing
Updated
3w ago
D
Deepa
1/5
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Sembakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹28.14 L
2 BHK Flat
₹51.6 L - 56.4 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.82 L - 65.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
D
Deepa
1/3
New Booking
₹59.8 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
997 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingPower BackupPet Allowed
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Sembakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Meadows
2.39 kmfrom
₹94.99 L - 1.52 Cr
ATH Meadows
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Madambakkam, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Trinetra
2.80 kmfrom
₹1.6 Cr
Trinetra
Green Nest
3 BHK Flat Selaiyur, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Ananterra
2.91 kmfrom
₹1.21 Cr - 2.18 Cr
ATH Ananterra
Asset Tree Homes
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas Selaiyur, Chennai
AT
Asset Tree Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
3.13 kmfrom
₹1.67 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹83 L
Avg. price: ₹6.69k/sq.ft
1240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/9
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.95k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyPower Backup
Updated
1d ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.4k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
1d ago
PS
Properties Search
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.72k/sq.ft
1638 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
SH
Sai Homes
1/10
New Booking
₹77 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago

Ready to Move Projects around Sembakkam

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Bhagyam
₹1.08 Cr
Harmony Bhagyam
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Chromepet, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Amoha
₹98.41 L - 98.95 L
Pearl Amoha
by Pearl Housing
3 BHK Flat
Medavakkam, Chennai
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of JR MMB Residency
₹66.01 L - 1.62 Cr
JR MMB Residency
by JR Builders Chennai
3, 4 BHK Villas
Selaiyur, Chennai
MR
MMB Residency
Seller
SH
Sai Homes
1/12
New Booking
₹86 L
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
1240 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
SH
Sai Homes
1/9
New Booking
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.31k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Updated
1d ago
Aravindvnr
1/7
New Booking
₹95.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.4k/sq.ft
1296 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower BackupRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1w ago
PC
PRANAV CIVIIL TECH
1/15
Verified
New Booking
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1280 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹84 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/10
New Booking
₹67 L
Avg. price: ₹6.63k/sq.ft
1010 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftRainwater Harvesting
Updated
1d ago
MH
MAJESTIC HOMES
Locality Champion
1/11
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.33k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Updated
1d ago
PC
PRANAV CIVIIL TECH
New Booking
₹99 L
Avg. price: ₹7.42k/sq.ft
1335 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftGood Cross ventilation
Updated
2d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sembakkam, Chennai

Gowrivakkam
6,929
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.63%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirumalai Nagar
7,059
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.85%
Fall in last 1 Year
Airport Colony
8,013
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kamarajapuram
7,420
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.48%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sadasivam Nagar
1 people rated this locality
3.75
6,462
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Sembakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sun Bavananthiyar
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
66.95 L-1.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Asvini Akila Heights
1, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam, Chennai
42.13 L-98.21 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Heritage Jayendra Nagar
Property
Sembakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishaka Sai Rajamala Flats
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
60.65 L-93.15 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Serene County
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Sembakkam,Chennai
66.69 L-1.83 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Vamaja IRIS Avenue
Residential Plots
Sembakkam,Chennai
78.97 L-1.34 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sumangali Nagar
Residential Plots
Sembakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Trinity Park
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
51.68 L-80.77 L
Gallery Cover Pic of AK Pink Sapphire
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sembakkam,Chennai
28.14 L-65.22 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Alankar Vinz
2 BHK Apartment
Sembakkam,Chennai
79.64 L-82.7 L

Popular Locality for sale around Sembakkam, Chennai

Rajakilpakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.5
7,272
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.67%
Rise in last 1 Year
Moovarasampettai
8,014
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.33%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vellakkal
7,867
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Medavakkam
16 people rated this locality
4.07
7,488
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.19%
Rise in last 1 Year
Madambakkam
6 people rated this locality
4.37
7,282
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.87%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nanmangalam
1 people rated this locality
5
7,025
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
Chitlapakkam
10 people rated this locality
4.18
8,661
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirusulam