Sponsored
₹1.33 Cr
Residential Plot
Sector 120, Mohali
Avg. Price₹10.89 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 23, 2026

Residential Plot
Sector 120, Mohali

1.6 Cr
₹12.26 K/sq.ft
Sector 120 Main Image 1Sector 120 Main Image 1
Save
Sector 120 Plot View 1
Sector 120 Plot View 2
+ 4 more
1305 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹12.26 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
South-East facing
Facing
Property Location
Sector 120, Mohali
Brokerage
1.6 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
1.6 Cr
Length
25 ft
Width
53 ft
Width of facing road
35 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
23 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
PLOT FOR SALE SECTOR -120 JUBILEE CITY GARDEN 145 SQ YDS DEVELOPMENT STATE ALL INCLUDING CHARGES Infrastructure: Underground electricity cabling, surface storm water drainage, and 30-foot wide internal roads. Amenities: Large open green spaces, manicured parks, and designated children's play areas. Location & Accessibility: Situated on NH-21 (Chandigarh-Kharar Highway) with ~500 ft frontage, close to VR Punjab Mall, schools, and hospitals. Security: Gated development with modern security systems. Commercial Component: Features 'Jubilee Portico'—a commercial DSS block with double-story shops. Reconsult Advisory Services Reconsult Advisory Services +5 Plot Specifics (Jubilee Parklane Sector 120): Sizes: Options generally include 100, 130, and 150 Sq. Yards. Density: Low-rise independent floor potential. Use: Suitable for both immediate residential construction and investment purposes. Reconsult Advisory Services Reconsult Advisory Services +3 These premium residential plots are designed for modern living with urban infrastructure, says Rightmove Realtors.

More About This Property

1305 Square feet Plot for sale in Bar Majra, Mohali. This land has a dimension of 25.0 mt length 53.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 1.6 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 12.26k. Price. The plot is South-East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 35.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 160000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Burger King, MAX MedCenter, and KFC
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Sector 120

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

3/5

Safety

4/5

Livability

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Singh Ji

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

Place is amazing in terms of cleanliness and hygiene.Transportation facility is also very good.The place is also good for purchasing household stuff because vendors and grocery shops are nearby.Highly recommended.read more

Things need improvement

Mazor drawback of the place is that there is alot of traffic.Sometimes the area become noisy because of it.Water quality become sometime average.read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Sector 120

(Plot)
55.49%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sector 120 in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sector 120
55.49%
Last 1 Year
₹9.8 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Sector 120 Main Image 1
Sector 120 Plot View 1
Sector 120 Plot View 2
+3
Sector 120 Plot View 3

Sector 120 Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Sector 120, Mohali

Share
Sector 120 is an locality in Mohali, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar District, Punjab, India. Chandigarh, Mohali are the nearby cities to Sector 120. Read More