Saved
Last updated: May 15, 2026

Residential Plot
Thirumal Nagar, Tirunelveli

82.0 L
₹3.28 K/sq.ft
Thirumal Nagar Main Image 1Thirumal Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Thirumal Nagar Plot View 1
Thirumal Nagar Plot View 2
+ 5 more
2500 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.28 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
10 Year Old
Brokerage
1.6 Lacs
(Negotiable)
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
82.0 L
Length
60 ft
Width
43 ft
Width of facing road
43 ft
No. of open sides
3
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
3 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
🏡 உங்கள் கனவு வீட்டிற்கான சரியான முதலீடு! 🏡 இன்று வாங்கும் Residential Plot நாளைய பெரிய சொத்து மதிப்பு! 📈 ✅ DTCP / Approved Layout ✅ குடியிருப்பு பகுதி ✅ நல்ல தண்ணீர் வசதி ✅ Wide Road வசதி ✅ EB & Drainage Available ✅ பள்ளி, கல்லூரி, மருத்துவமனை அருகில் ✅ உடனடி வீடு கட்ட ஏற்ற இடம் 💰 இப்போது வாங்குங்கள்… நாளை விலை உயர்ந்த பிறகு வருத்தப்பட வேண்டாம்! 👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 உங்கள் குடும்பத்தின் பாதுகாப்பான எதிர்காலத்திற்கு இன்றே நிலம் வாங்குங்கள்! Construction can be done

More About This Property

2500 Square feet Plot for sale in Thirumal Nagar, Tirunelveli. This land has a dimension of 60.0 mt length 43.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 82.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.28k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 3 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 43.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 160000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Siloam Siddha and Varma Hospital. One of the Best Siddha Hospitals in Tirunelveli., Royal Hospital, and Venkateshwara Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Thirumal Nagar

(Plot)
-18.89%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Thirumal Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Thirumal Nagar
-18.89%
Last 1 Year
₹2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Thirumal Nagar Main Image 1
Thirumal Nagar Plot View 1
Thirumal Nagar Plot View 2
+4
Thirumal Nagar Plot View 3

Thirumal Nagar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Thirumal Nagar, Tirunelveli

Share
Thirumal Nagar is an locality in Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli District, Tamil Nadu, India, 627011. Tirunelveli are the nearby cities to Thirumal Nagar. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI