Saved
Last updated: May 15, 2026

Residential Plot
Old Guntur, Guntur

60.0 L
₹549/sq.ft
Old Guntur Main Image 1Old Guntur Main Image 1
Save
Old Guntur Plot View 1
Old Guntur Plot View 2
+ 3 more
10922 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹549/sq.ft
Metro Station
Kankaragunta Bridge, Underground Subway Metro Station
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
60.0 L
Length
127 ft
Width
86 ft
Added
4 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
25 cents land available for sale very near to Lalupuram in a fast-developing area. The property is located in the Capital Region and CRDA limits with excellent future growth potential. Fully developing surroundings with nearby houses, residential plots, and ongoing developments. 1. Near to ORR connectivity 2.Nearby residential houses and plotted developments 3.Good investment opportunity 4.Peaceful and rapidly growing location 5.Suitable for residential or future investments purpose 6.Near to national Highway Interested buyers may contact for further details.

More About This Property

10922 Square feet Plot for sale in Old Guntur, Guntur. This land has a dimension of 127.0 mt length 86.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 60.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 549.0. Price. The plot is East facing. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Tulasi Multi Speciality Hospital, Lalitha Super Specialties Hospital - Lalitha Group Of Hospitals, and Aster Ramesh Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Old Guntur

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Old Guntur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Old Guntur
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹4.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Old Guntur Main Image 1
Old Guntur Plot View 1
Old Guntur Plot View 2
+2
Old Guntur Plot View 3

Old Guntur Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Old Guntur, Guntur

Share
Old Guntur is an locality in Guntur, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh, India, 522001. Kanna Vari Thota (2.52 Km), Arundelpet (3.71 Km), Nagarampalem (3.74 Km), Srinivasarao Pet (3.79 Km), Brodipet (3.88 Km) are the nearby areas to Old Guntur. Guntur are the nearby cities to Old Guntur. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI