More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 27, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Ward 42, Siliguri - Page 7

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Ward 42? Housing.com offers 36+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 31+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Ward 42. Choose from 10+ New Projects, 1+ Resale Projects and 1+ Owner Properties for sale in Ward 42. 100% Verified Properties....Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Ward 42)

SC
Shanti Construction
1/26
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Eastern Bypass, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹55.68 L - 64.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1358 - 1584 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal & Sagarmatha Group
1/21
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹41.94 L - 43.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.96 L - 54.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1165 - 1510 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal
1/21
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹31.88 L - 35.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.33 L - 45.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 898 - 1271 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/22
1.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Sevoke Rd, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹74.34 L - 87.3 L
3.5 BHK Flat
₹77.98 L - 78.12 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1652 - 2342 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
GV
Green Ventures
1/28
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Bankim Nagar, Siliguri

1 BHK Flat
₹19.89 L - 21.15 L
2 BHK Flat
₹31.24 L - 38.47 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.52 L - 44.37 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 603 - 1345 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
SM
Sapin Mansion Private Limited
1/11
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹40.8 L - 50.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.44 L - 66.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 868 - 1418 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/21
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4.5 BHK Flats in Dagapur, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹60.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.13 L - 75.56 L
4.5 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1340 - 3174 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
MR
MS Realtor
1/25
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Mahananda Para, Siliguri

1 BHK Flat
₹29.86 L
2 BHK Flat
₹42.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.68 L - 64.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 711 - 2572 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
JC
JINDAL CONSTRUCTIONS
1/8
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Panchanai, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹32.38 L - 46.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.92 L - 49.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 852 - 1294 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
MR
MS Realtor
1/11
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Skydale
RERA

3, 4 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.77 Cr - 2.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1761 - 3823 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
5E
510 Earth
1/31
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹35.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1158 - 1496 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/34
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹43.13 L - 44.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹60.37 L - 64.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1504 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2022
CG
CP Group
1/11
0.6 km away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Don Bosco Colony, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹28.65 L - 31.56 L
3 BHK Flat
₹40.38 L - 43.32 L
4 BHK Flat
₹53.61 L - 75.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1102 - 2900 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2017
Rajib Sinha
Owner
1/20
0.6 km away
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1101 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 1.6 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSagar Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
AN
Ambuja Neotia
1/7
0.7 km away

3, 4 BHK Flats in Don Bosco Colony, Siliguri

3 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.24 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr - 1.52 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.09 K/sq.ftSizes: 1621 - 2142 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
SD
Swaasti Developers
1/5
0.7 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Don Bosco Colony, Siliguri

1 BHK Flat
₹21.45 L - 21.71 L
2 BHK Flat
₹27.75 L - 28.63 L
3 BHK Flat
₹41.99 L - 44.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 660 - 1366 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
Sahil
Owner
1/3
1.0 km away
No Brokerage
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.58k/sq.ft
1972 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSagar Family Restaurant- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall- 0.1 km
PD
Prime Developers Siliguri
1/15
1.0 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Salugara, Siliguri

2 BHK Flat
₹49.46 L
3 BHK Flat
₹69.16 L - 82.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.68 K/sq.ftSizes: 871 - 1450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
ED
Elegant Developers
1/4
1.1 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Ward 41, Siliguri

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 424 - 1025 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027

Ready to Move Projects around Ward 42

Gallery Cover Pic of The Senses
₹31.88 L - 45.12 L
The Senses
by Mohan Kumar Agarwal
2, 3 BHK Flats
Matigara, Siliguri
MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SandeepG Mayfair Paradise
₹60.3 L - 1.43 Cr
SandeepG Mayfair Paradise
by SandeepG Realestate Limited
2, 3, 4.5 BHK Flats
Dagapur, Siliguri
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SandeepG Mayfair Greens 2
₹43.13 L - 64.67 L
SandeepG Mayfair Greens 2
by SandeepG Realestate Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Matigara, Siliguri
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
Seller
Mr. Jaiswal
Owner
1.2 kms away
₹51.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.62k/sq.ft
1105 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana School - Siliguri- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmSanta Banta Dhaba- 0.1 kmCosmos Mall-...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Ward 42, Siliguri

4,407
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.92%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Ward 42, Siliguri

Gallery Cover Pic of Green Exotica
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
21.24 L-49.51 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mainak Prestige Home
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Sidhi Paradise
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
42.6 L-1.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nakshvaani Grand Courtyard
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
41.8 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of MLA Urban Palms
4, 5 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
1.76 Cr-3.83 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Asian Indigo Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Kusum Vatika
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Ward 42,Siliguri
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Platinum Dwarika Highgrove
Property
Ward 42,Siliguri
 

Popular Locality for sale around Ward 42, Siliguri

4,609
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.14%
Rise in last 1 Year
Don Bosco Colony
1 people rated this locality
5
4,751
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.96%
Fall in last 1 Year
Prakash Nagar
1 people rated this locality