Reset filters
Last Updated: May 4, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2906

1 BHK for sale in Tamil Nadu, India

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 1 BHK Property in Tamil Nadu? Housing.com offers 1881+ 1 BHK Flats & 436+ 1 BHK Houses. Choose from 6803+ New Projects, 9809+ Resale Properties and 407+ 1 BHK Flats from Owners in Tamil Nadu. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 1 BHK for sale in Tamil Nadu, India - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Kurunji Tamil Nagar (435 sq.ft)
₹26.9 L - 27 L
Kodimangalam, Madurai
Radiance Riverwoods (696 sq.ft)
₹55 L - 59 L
Perur, Coimbatore
BLB Sree Jeeva Nagar (600 sq.ft)
₹37.8 L - 42 L
Paiyanur, Chennai
Sai Square Phase 11 (435 sq.ft)
₹22 L - 25 L
Anuppanadi, Madurai
Lotus Pond (363 sq.ft)
₹14 L - 18.4 L
Kalavakkam, Chennai
Chola Akshayam Virukshaa Villas (800 sq.ft)
₹44.8 L
Kelambakkam, Chennai
VSBN Vijaya Town Phase 2 (600 sq.ft)
₹24 L
Vandalur, Chennai
Jagannaath Vedaanta (555 sq.ft)
₹47.2 L - 55.5 L
Peelamedu, Coimbatore
BBCL Harshika (446 sq.ft)
₹20.1 L - 34.4 L
Pallavaram, Chennai
Himalayan Residency (600 sq.ft)
₹22 L - 24 L
Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore
...Read more
AB
Annamalaiar Builders
1/17
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Kodimangalam

435 sq.ft Plot
₹3 L
674 sq.ft Plot
₹4.65 L
930 sq.ft Plot
₹6.39 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹8.7 L
1624 sq.ft Plot
₹11.19 L
2601 sq.ft Plot
₹17.92 L
1 BHK Villa
₹26.91 L - 27 L
Avg. Price: ₹690.0/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
RR
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
1/28
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Perur

1 BHK Flat
₹55 L - 59 L
2 BHK Flat
₹81 L - 88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.9 K - 8.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2027
Updated
3w ago
BE
BLB Estates
1/16
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Paiyanur

600 sq.ft Plot
₹6.3 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹10.5 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹15.75 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹21 L
1 BHK Villa
₹37.8 L - 42 L
2 BHK Villa
₹51 L - 66 L
3 BHK Villa
₹72 L - 84 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.05k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
OS
Om Sri Sai Promoters and Builders
1/12
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Anuppanadi

435 sq.ft Plot
₹4.5 L
653 sq.ft Plot
₹6.75 L
870 sq.ft Plot
₹9 L
1415 sq.ft Plot
₹14.62 L
2178 sq.ft Plot
₹22.5 L
4350 sq.ft Plot
₹44.98 L
1 BHK Villa
₹22 L - 25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹40 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.03k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2026
GH
Garnet Homes
1/24
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Kalavakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹13.95 L - 18.45 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹23.83 L
2 BHK Flat
₹24.29 L - 32.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.7 L - 44.46 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.84 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2011
Updated
1w ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/5
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Villa in Kelambakkam

1 BHK Villa
₹44.8 L
2 BHK Villa
₹50.4 L
3 BHK Villa
₹56 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.6k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
N
Naveen
1/8
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Vandalur

600 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹16 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹18 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
1 BHK Villa
₹24 L
2 BHK Villa
₹31 L
3 BHK Villa
₹36 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Updated
4w ago
JP
Jagannaath Properties
+ 1 more
1/19
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Peelamedu

1 BHK Flat
₹47.17 L - 55.51 L
2 BHK Flat
₹63.84 L - 90.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr - 1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
AH
Acre Home
1/22
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

1 BHK Flat
₹20.07 L - 34.38 L
2 BHK Flat
₹42.75 L - 51.52 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹55.13 L - 60.62 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.87 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2018
SV
Sri Vishakha Fields
+ 1 more
1/23
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Kovilpalayam

600 sq.ft Plot
₹9.64 L
650 sq.ft Plot
₹10.45 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹12.05 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹13.66 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹14.46 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹15.27 L
1700 sq.ft Plot
₹27.32 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹32.14 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹38.57 L
1 BHK Villa
₹22 L - 24 L
2 BHK Villa
₹26 L - 60 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.61k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
DE
Deccan Estates Pvt Ltd
1/35
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Sholinganallur

1 BHK Flat
₹39.23 L - 40.41 L
2 BHK Flat
₹68.52 L - 69.29 L
3 BHK Flat
₹83.34 L - 93.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
+ 1 more
1/24
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Sholinganallur

1 BHK Flat
₹42 L - 45.73 L
2 BHK Flat
₹66.3 L - 69.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.17 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
DF
Dhiya Foundation Pvt Ltd
1/4
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Vellakinar Village

1 BHK Flat
₹50.02 L
2 BHK Flat
₹77.05 L - 81.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.75k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Villa in Vandalur

1 BHK Villa
₹34 L - 36.99 L
2 BHK Villa
₹43 L - 44.99 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49 L - 51 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.29 K - ₹5.67 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
3w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/21
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Siruseri

1 BHK Flat
₹31.11 L
2 BHK Flat
₹59 L - 60.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹88.77 L - 1.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.36k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
SH
Skyline Home
1/10
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Kovilambakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹34.56 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52.5 L - 64.8 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.7 L - 85.8 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
KR
K3 Reality
1/8
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Red Hills

540 sq.ft Plot
₹15.12 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹16.8 L
650 sq.ft Plot
₹18.2 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.4 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹23.8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹33.6 L
1 BHK Villa
₹28 L
2 BHK Villa
₹38 L
3 BHK Villa
₹48 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.8k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/23
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Porur

1 BHK Flat
₹37.64 L
2 BHK Flat
₹52 L - 69.58 L
3 BHK Flat
₹59.16 L - 62.14 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.63k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2014
MH
Manoo Housing Promoters
1/20
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Cantonment

1 BHK Flat
₹45.23 L - 51.15 L
2 BHK Flat
₹69.75 L - 76.5 L
3 BHK Flat
₹94.13 L - 98.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2024
OM
OM MURUGAN CONSTRUCTION AND PROMOTERS
1/17
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Villa in Perumalpattu

1 BHK Villa
₹26 L - 29.25 L
2 BHK Villa
₹36 L - 45 L
3 BHK Villa
₹49.5 L - 81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K - ₹4.73 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
KB
KVR Builders
1/4
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Surappattu

1 BHK Flat
₹29.88 L
2 BHK Flat
₹47 L - 61.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.25k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
HR
Highrise Realty
1/31
Zero Brokerage
Urban Oxygen
RERA
4.3

1 BHK Flat in Perumbakkam

1 BHK Flat
₹25.1 L - 31.59 L
2 BHK Flat
₹36.48 L - 65.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.17 L - 92.28 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.96 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2019
Updated
6d ago
RH
REAL HOMES
+ 1 more
1/8
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Villa in Madhavaram

1 BHK Villa
₹29 L
2 BHK Villa
₹39 L - 39 L
3 BHK Villa
₹48.25 L - 59.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.8k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
+ 1 more
1/47
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Studio Apartment in Thirumazhisai

Studio Apartment
₹14.59 L - 20.41 L
1 BHK Flat
₹22.58 L - 34.81 L
2 BHK Flat
₹35.89 L - 36.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2027
CH
Crest Homes
1/7
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Pammal

1 BHK Flat
₹26.25 L - 27.97 L
2 BHK Flat
₹43.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
SH
STAAR HOMES
1/36
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Kelambakkam

885 sq.ft Plot
₹35.39 L
915 sq.ft Plot
₹36.57 L
946 sq.ft Plot
₹37.81 L
961 sq.ft Plot
₹38.42 L
987 sq.ft Plot
₹39.48 L
992 sq.ft Plot
₹39.66 L
1015 sq.ft Plot
₹40.6 L
1037 sq.ft Plot
₹41.48 L
1043 sq.ft Plot
₹41.69 L
1047 sq.ft Plot
₹41.86 L
1050 sq.ft Plot
₹41.99 L
1084 sq.ft Plot
₹43.35 L
1089 sq.ft Plot
₹43.56 L
1095 sq.ft Plot
₹43.8 L
1108 sq.ft Plot
₹44.33 L
1121 sq.ft Plot
₹44.81 L
1214 sq.ft Plot
₹48.56 L
1219 sq.ft Plot
₹48.75 L
1614 sq.ft Plot
₹64.54 L
1850 sq.ft Plot
₹73.99 L
1 BHK Villa
₹49.95 L
2 BHK Villa
₹66 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
RH
REAL HOMES
1/10
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Plot in Red Hills

924 sq.ft Plot
₹46.31 L
941 sq.ft Plot
₹47.14 L
1123 sq.ft Plot
₹56.29 L
1258 sq.ft Plot
₹63.06 L
1295 sq.ft Plot
₹64.88 L
1332 sq.ft Plot
₹66.76 L
1664 sq.ft Plot
₹83.4 L
1797 sq.ft Plot
₹90.07 L
2102 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
4634 sq.ft Plot
₹2.32 Cr
1 BHK Villa
₹30.07 L
2 BHK Villa
₹31.07 L
3 BHK Villa
₹42.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.01k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
Updated
1w ago
CR
Circle Realtor
1/3
Zero Brokerage

1 BHK Flat in Pallavaram

1 BHK Flat
₹31.79 L
2 BHK Flat
₹50.39 L - 50.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹60.65 L - 71.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2025
Updated
1w ago
MC
Malles Constructions
+ 1 more
1/33
Zero Brokerage
Ahaana
RERA

1 BHK Flat in Medavakkam

1.5 BHK Flat
₹36.85 L - 36.99 L
2 BHK Flat
₹67.09 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹78.44 L - 80.26 L
3 BHK Flat
₹78.97 L - 87.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.75k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
Updated
3w ago
CH
Crest Homes
1/2
Zero Brokerage