Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Flats for Resale in Dosti Heron

Sort by:
Relevance
DH
by Dosti Realty

2 BHK Apartment

3

2.06 Acres

Property for sale in Balkum Pada, Thane. This project, that is, Dosti Heron is a well designed project by Dosti Realty. It is offering Under Construction units. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out Dosti Heron. Set in an expanse of 2.06 Acres , the property offers a remarkable lifestyle. Available configurations include 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 552.0 - 604.0 sq.ft.. Dosti Heron was launched in April 2023. Project possession is slated for Dec, 2027. There is 1 building in this project. Total number of flats at Dosti Heron is 897. Dosti Heron is located in Balkum, Thane West. There are 897 units in this residential project. Come home to Dosti Heron. There is 24x7 Security. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. These amenities make this property totally aspirational. Dosti Heron has all approvals in place as mandated by the state regulatory authority. RERA ID of this project is P51700050253. Dosti Realty is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 1980, the company has developed as many as 143+ projects. Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Thane West area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more
Amphitheater
Cricket Pitch
Swimming Pool
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Footpaths/Pedestrian
+21
Dosti Heron Project Images
SA
SureHome Advisory
1/20
Verified
Resale
Dosti Heron
RERA
₹87.0 L
Avg. price: ₹11.6k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupEarthquake Resistant24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
SE
Shambho Enterprises
1/21
New Booking
Dosti Heron
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.67k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionPool FacingClose to Metro Station
Updated
2w ago