Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

2 BHK for sale in Soman Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Soman Nagar? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK Flats & 1+ 2 BHK Houses. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Soman Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (720 sq.ft)
₹30 L
Soman Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹34 L
Soman Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Soman Nagar)

Darshini Prasad
Owner
1/12
1.2 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Oxford School, Trivandrum- 0.1 kmSP Fort Hospital- 0.1 kmMothers Veg Plaza- 0.1 kmAttukal Shopping Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
HC
Heera Constructions Company Pvt. Ltd.
1/10
1.8 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Karamana

1 BHK Flat
₹31.35 L
2 BHK Flat
₹61.71 L - 63.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70.07 L - 73.26 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 570 - 1332 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2018
Krishna Pillai
Owner
1/2
1.9 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Amrita Vidyalayam, Trivandrum- 2 kmPRS Hospital- 0.1 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmAttukal Shopping Complex- 0.1 km
VH
Varma Homes Pvt Ltd
1/34
2.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Karamana

2 BHK Flat
₹72.63 L - 75.06 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.51 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.32 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1162 - 2424 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2030
CF
Cordial Foundation Pvt. Ltd.
1/9
2.4 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Karamana

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 984 - 1743 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
PB
PRS Builders
1/4
2.6 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Thycaud

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 715 - 1680 sq.ft.
Vinod B V
Owner
1/3
2.8 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.76k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Frankfinn Kerala (Trivandrum)- 0.1 kmPRS Hospital- 0.1 kmRamachandran food court- 0.1 kmAttukal Shopping Complex- 0.1 km...+ More
BC
Beacon Construction
1/3
2.9 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Poojapura

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 879 - 1735 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2021
HC
Heera Constructions Company Pvt. Ltd.
1/15
3.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Jagathy

2 BHK Flat
₹55.55 L - 56.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.7 L - 85.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1111 - 1711 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019
Surya Suresh
Owner
1/13
3.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSP Fort Hospital- 0.1 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Travancore- 0.1 km...+ More
BC
Beacon Construction
1/2
3.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Vazhuthacaud

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1200 - 1712 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
CC
Cordon Constructors And Realtors Pvt Ltd
1/11
3.6 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Vazhuthacaud

1 BHK Flat
₹36.05 L
2 BHK Flat
₹80.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹36.05 L - 1.85 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.77 K/sq.ftSizes: 332 - 1736 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2020
BC
Beacon Construction
1/5
4.0 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Eanchakkal

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 755 - 1324 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
KR
KS Realtors Private Limited
1/7
4.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Vazhuthacaud

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1165 - 2040 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
Devika
Owner
1/2
4.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹77.83 L
Avg. price: ₹7.85k/sq.ft
991 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSP Fort Hospital- 0.1 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Travancore- 2 km...+ More
SP
Sun Projects India
1/8
4.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kunnukuzhy

2 BHK Flat
₹56.16 L - 56.32 L
3 BHK Flat
₹74.3 L - 95.85 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 1040 - 1775 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2016
SP
Sowparnika Projects & Infrastructure Private Limited
1/2
4.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kunnapuzha

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 719 - 1083 sq.ft.
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Soman Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram

Kalady
6,316
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Soman Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Varma Trident
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Karamana,Thiruvananthapuram
72.63 L-1.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhanya La Poshe
Property
Vazhuthacaud,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SI Leela Madhavam Legacy
3 BHK Apartment
Thirumala,Thiruvananthapuram
1.04 Cr-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Ridge Whispering Hill
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Aakkulam,Thiruvananthapuram
1.09 Cr-1.67 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Confident Astoria
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kulathoor,Thiruvananthapuram
79.05 L-1.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Chevron Southbrook Apartments
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Nettayam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Flagmark Ruby Royal Palace
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments