Saved
Last updated: Apr 15, 2026

Residential Plot
Mettupalayam, Coimbatore

20.92 L
₹1.72 K/sq.ft
Mettupalayam Main Image 1Mettupalayam Main Image 1
Save
Mettupalayam Plot View 1
Mettupalayam Plot View 2
+ 9 more
1215 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.72 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
The Eye Foundation
1 min
(0.6 km)
Price
20.92 L
Length
45 ft
Width
27 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
About this property
1215 Square feet Plot for sale in Mettupalayam, Coimbatore. This land has a dimension of 45.0 mt length 27.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 20.92 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.72k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are S G K Hospital, The Eye Foundation, and Sri Annapoorna Hotel
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Mettupalayam

(Plot)
-9.76%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Mettupalayam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Mettupalayam
-9.76%
Last 1 Year
₹962/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Mettupalayam Main Image 1
Mettupalayam Plot View 1
Mettupalayam Plot View 2
+8
Mettupalayam Plot View 3

Mettupalayam Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Mettupalayam, Coimbatore

Share
Mettupalayam is an locality in Coimbatore, Coimbatore District, Tamil Nadu, India, 621210. Sirumugai (10.45 Km) are the nearby areas to Mettupalayam. Coimbatore are the nearby cities to Mettupalayam. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI