Saved
Last updated: Apr 10, 2026

Residential Plot
Pappampatti, Coimbatore

15.82 L
₹1.09 K/sq.ft
Pappampatti Main Image 1Pappampatti Main Image 1
Save
Pappampatti Plot View 1
Pappampatti Plot View 2
1450 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.09 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
S.B.I.O.A. Public(Sr. Sec.) School
11 mins
(8.5 km)
Restaurant
Chaat And Chats
1 min
(0.2 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
15.82 L
Length
50 ft
Width
29 ft
Width of facing road
23 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
1
About this property
A well-located 1450 sq.ft north-facing residential plot available for sale in Pappampatti, a rapidly developing area. The locality offers excellent connectivity to main roads and nearby towns. Schools, colleges, hospitals, and supermarkets are easily accessible within a short distance. The area is peaceful and suitable for family living. Public transport and daily amenities are available nearby. Ideal for both investment and house construction. Clean environment with good groundwater facility. Close to Trichy Road and city access routes. Safe and growing residential neighborhood. A perfect choice for your dream home.

More About This Property

1450 Square feet Plot for sale in Pappampatti, Coimbatore. This land has a dimension of 50.0 mt length 29.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 15.82 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.09k. Price. The plot is North facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 23.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 1. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Chaat And Chats and PANDI MUNIYANDI MESS
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Pappampatti

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Working street lights
Safe neighborhood
Friendly neighbors

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Suriya surya

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

the street light are always working and it is a safe place to stay and all neighbours are friendly tooread more

Things need improvement

everything is good and the price is also negotiable so there is nothing to dislike this place seriously it's worthread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Pappampatti

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Pappampatti in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Pappampatti
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹1.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Pappampatti Main Image 1
Pappampatti Plot View 1
+1
Pappampatti Plot View 2

Pappampatti Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Pappampatti, Coimbatore

Share
Pappampatti is an locality in Coimbatore, Tiruppur District, Tamil Nadu, India, 641016. Coimbatore are the nearby cities to Pappampatti. Read More