Saved
Last updated: Apr 18, 2026

Residential Plot
By Sathish Ventures
Classic Avenue, Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore

7.25 L
₹1.67 K/sq.ft
Classic Avenue Main Image 1Classic Avenue Main Image 1
Save
Classic Avenue Elevation 1
Classic Avenue Plot 2
+ 12 more
435 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.67 K/sq.ft
Kumaran Medical Center
4 mins
(4.9 km)
Price
7.25 L
Length
35 ft
Width
14 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
24 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Thoorigai gardenis located in ponnengoundanputhur, it developed 14 acres with unit of 151 units. Best project for Investment.

More About This Property

435 square_feet Plot for sale in Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore. This land has a dimension of 35.0 ft length 14.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 7.25 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.67k. Price. The name of the project is Classic Avenue. This is a corner plot. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Government community Health Centre (GH)-SSKULAM, Punarva Natural Healthcare Centre, New Anandhaa Vegetarian Restaurant

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Nature beauty

Things that need improvement

Far from city

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

BAGYALAKSHMI P

Others | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

The cost shows your greatness.. The place brings nature beauty , and inner heart peace. the place assures to get positive vibes...read more

Things need improvement

Nothing to say... May be it is so far from city.. but it is not a big issue can be adjustable.. It is likable only...read more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Classic Avenue vs. Kovilpalayam

(Plot)
226.54%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Classic Avenue in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Classic Avenue
226.54%
Last 1 Year
₹5.1K/sq.ft
Avg. rate