Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Himalayan Residency

By Sathish Ventures
Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore
Become the first to Rate
9.64 L - 60.0 L₹1.75 K - 2.5 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Himalayan ResidencyGallery Cover Pic of Himalayan Residency
Save
Himalayan Residency Elevation 1
Himalayan Residency Amenities 1
+ 21 more
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Configurations
May, 2023
Possession Starts
₹1.75 K - 2.5 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
550 - 2400 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Himalayan Residency Floor Plans and Pricing
Tour This Project
Contact Sellers
Ratings and Reviews
Calculator
Locality
Compare Properties
About the Developer of Himalayan Residency
Oraikalpalayam Cross Bus Stop
2 mins
(2.5 km)
Hospital
Kumaran Medical Center
5 mins
(4.9 km)
Restaurant
New Anandhaa Vegetarian Restaurant
View more on Maps

Himalayan Residency Overview

Project Units
208
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
18 Acres
Sizes
550 - 2400 sq.ft.
Project Size
208 units
Launch Date
Nov, 2020
Avg. Price
1.75 K - 2.5 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
May, 2023
Configurations
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Rera Id
Rera Not Applicable
Know More
Share
Save
Ask For Details

About Himalayan Residency

Himalayan Residency is a residential plot by Sathish Ventures. This plot is available for sale in Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore. This project offers plots in various sizes. The minimum plot size is 550.0 sq.ft. and the maximum size is 2400.0 sq.ft.. The address of Himalayan Residency is Kovilpalayam.

Himalayan Residency ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living.

This residential land for sale is RERA approved. For details, check RERA ID Rera Not Applicable.

Sathish Ventures is a reputed developer firm established in 2010. The firm has since then developed 16 and focuses on customer-centricity. Check out Himalayan Residency brochure for more details.

Kovilpalayam is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Himalayan Residency Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
    9.64 L - 38.57 L
  • 1 BHK Villa
    22 L - 24 L
  • 2 BHK Villa
    26 L - 60 L
  • 600 sq.ft
  • 650 sq.ft
  • 750 sq.ft
  • 850 sq.ft
  • 900 sq.ft
₹ 9.64 L
Plot Area
600 sq.ft
Rera ID
Rera Not Applicable
Possession Status
May, 2023
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Himalayan Residency Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Himalayan Residency More Images 1
Himalayan Residency Elevation 1
Himalayan Residency Amenities 1
+20
Himalayan Residency Amenities 2

Himalayan Residency Sellers

Himalayan Residency Ratings & Reviews

Kovilpalayam
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Nature beauty

Things that need improvement

Far from city
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
BAGYALAKSHMI P

Others | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

5

Good things here

The cost shows your greatness.. The place brings nature beauty , and inner heart peace. the place assures to get positive vibes...read more

Things need improvement

Nothing to say... May be it is so far from city.. but it is not a big issue can be adjustable.. It is likable only...read more

Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Himalayan Residency

Locality Guide
for Kovilpalayam, Coimbatore

Share
Kovilpalayam is an locality in Coimbatore, Tiruppur District, Tamil Nadu, India, 642110. Kalapatti (7.71 Km), Saravanampatty (9.51 Km), Veerapandi Pirivu (14.96 Km), Veerapandi (15.59 Km) are the nearby areas to Kovilpalayam. Coimbatore are the nearby cities to Kovilpalayam. Read More
Plot
651sq.ft
Mayon Subhiksham Grande Project Images
RERA
₹23.02 L
₹3.54k/sq.ft
Plot
565sq.ft
Tech Valley Phase I Project Images
RERA
₹18.48 L
₹3.27k/sq.ft
Plot
640sq.ft
Mayons Vriksham Grande Project Images
RERA
₹14.54 L
₹2.27k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Himalayan Residency

SV

Sathish Ventures
2010
Year estd.
23
Projects

Sathish Ventures is a Coimbatore based real estate company which was started in 2001 and specializes in delivering residential and commercial complexes with utmost quality. Some of their landmark completed projects include Mahalakshmi Garden, Bharati Avenue Phase II and Sri Mahalakshmi Garden. Some of its fast nearing completion projects are Sri Sai Avenue, Tampa Enclave and Mahalakshmi Nagar.

We are a highly respected name in the field of realty. Our commitment to the customer is well established and our reputation rests on the fact that we deliver what we promise on time.every time, with transperency and honesty as our calling cards. Hundreds of happy famalies bear testimony to our dedication in homes that provode comfort and peace in such large measure.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Garden City
8.1 L - 33.0 L
Garden City
Residential Plot, 1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Kovilpalayam,Coimbatore
Melbrook Garden
16.89 L - 75.06 L
Melbrook Garden
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
Sathish Lush Springs
11.2 L - 29.86 L
Sathish Lush Springs
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Ganeshapuram,Coimbatore
Varuna Enclave
27.48 L - 90.99 L
Varuna Enclave
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Saravanampatty,Coimbatore
Sathish Sri Kumaran Nagar
4.58 L - 35.39 L
Sathish Sri Kumaran Nagar