Saved
Last updated: Apr 1, 2026

Residential Plot
ITBP Residence Colony, Seema Dwar, Dehradun

78.2 L
₹85 K/sq.yd
ITBP Residence Colony Main Image 1ITBP Residence Colony Main Image 1
Save
ITBP Residence Colony Plot View 1
92 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹85 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
ITBP Residence Colony, Seema Dwar, Dehradun
Brokerage
78,000
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
78.2 L
Length
9 yd
Width
11 yd
Width of facing road
8 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
3
About this property
Double sided plot one side on 25ft wide road and another on 22ft wide road located at a prime location and gated colony Plot size 47ft X 70ft Available in 4 parts 1 part = 92gaz Total plot =365 gaz 85k /- gaz

More About This Property

92 Square yard Plot for sale in Seema Dwar, Dehradun. This land has a dimension of 9.0 mt length 11.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 78.2 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 85.0k. Price. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 8.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 78000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Sunanda Medical Centre, Hotel Sun Park Inn, and Domino's Pizza
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Seema Dwar

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

4/5

Livability

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Ayush Bhatt

Owner | 1 year ago

4.5

Good things here

Yes it really a good place for both chil and for job doing parents also .here the connectivity is very good.read more

Things need improvement

Nothing is bad here . I am happy to present here and enjoy time in home with my family .. really a nice placeread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Seema Dwar

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Seema Dwar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Seema Dwar
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹5 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
ITBP Residence Colony Main Image 1
+1
ITBP Residence Colony Plot View 1

Seema Dwar Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Seema Dwar, Dehradun

Share
Seema Dwar is an locality in Dehradun, Dehradun District, Uttarakhand, India, 248146. Indra Nagar Colony (1.64 Km), Kanwali (2.9 Km), Race Course (7.36 Km), Dalanwala (9.36 Km), Aman Vihar (13.66 Km) are the nearby areas to Seema Dwar. Dehradun are the nearby cities to Seema Dwar. Read More