Saved
Last updated: May 14, 2026

Deep The Ark

RERA
By Deep Constructions
Kander, Ranchi
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Deep The ArkGallery Cover Pic of Deep The Ark
Save
Deep The Ark 2D 1
Deep The Ark 2D 2
+ 6 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Dec, 2027
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
1164 - 1552 sq.ft

Project Units
12
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1164 - 1552 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 12 units
Launch Date
Jul, 2025
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2027
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
JHARERA/PROJECT/148/2025
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Deep The Ark Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1164 sq.ft
Price on Request
Deep The Ark Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1164 sq.ft 1
Super Builtup Area
1164 sq.ft
Rera ID
JHARERA/PROJECT/148/2025
Possession Status
Dec, 2027
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Deep The Ark Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Deep The Ark More Images 1
Deep The Ark 2D 1
Deep The Ark 2D 2
+5
Deep The Ark 2D 3

Deep The Ark Ratings & Reviews

Kanka

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near Raj Hospital
Low power cuts
No crime zone
All resident reviews (1 reviews)
mayank

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

very good place to loved here raj hospital is in near from here i have lived before so o suggest you to buy and live.read more

Things need improvement

Nothing here to dislike low power cuts no crime zone safe for your children and family low pollutionread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Kanka

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Kanka in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Kanka
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹6.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Deep The Ark Official Brochure

Deep The Ark Brochure 1
Deep The Ark Brochure 2
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Deep The Ark

Locality Guide
for Kanka, Ranchi

Share
Kanka is a progressive place located in the neighborhood of Ranchi, Jharkhand. It is well-connected to Roadways and Railways. Old Hazaribagh Road is one of the major highway that allows the residents to travel to the place of importance. Further this road links National Highway 33 that connects Barhi in Hazaribagh district with Baharagora in East Singhbhum district of Jharkhand. Entirely within the state of Jharkhand, this highway starts from the junction of NH 2 and NH 31 at Barhi and ends in the junction of NH 6 at Baharagora. There are various companies as well as industries like Haider Construction, Branch Recruitment Office, Income Tax Office around this region. There are various educational Institutes as well as academy in and around this area some of them are St.Paul's High School, Don Bosco School, St. Margaret's High School, St. Paul's College and Government Polytechnic College. Also, entertainment centres like Khabar Mantra, Ranchi Science Museum, 34th National Games and more are located in the vicinity. The beautiful Zora Talab is just nearby the area which adds beauty to this area. Read More
Argora, Ranchi
2 BHK Apartment
1136sq.ft
Moti Infraheights Pearl The Central Park Project Images
RERA
₹85.2 L
₹7.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Prarthana Uma Hills
Morabadi, Ranchi
2 BHK Apartment
1212sq.ft
Prarthana Uma Hills Project Images
RERA
₹60.6 L
₹5.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Apr 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Radhe Sumitra Enclave
Vasuki Nagar, Ranchi
2 BHK Apartment
1149sq.ft
Radhe Sumitra Enclave Project Images
₹51.7 L
₹4.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail

FAQs about Deep The Ark

What is the pin code of Deep The Ark?

Deep The Ark is a residential project by Deep Constructions located in Kanka, Ranchi, Jharkhand. The pin code for Deep The Ark, Kanka, is 834006. This locality has top schools like Guru Nanak Hr. Sec. School, Bishop Westcott Girls' School, Doranda and healthcare centers like Orchid Medical Centre, Raj Hospitals | Best Super Speciality Hospital in Ranchi.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Deep The Ark?

Hospitals such as Orchid Medical Centre, Raj Hospitals | Best Super Speciality Hospital in Ranchi, Santevita Hospital are located close to Deep The Ark, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Deep The Ark is developed by Deep Constructions.

Is Deep The Ark RERA approved?

Yes, Deep The Ark is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Deep The Ark is JHARERA/PROJECT/148/2025. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

How many units are available in Deep The Ark?

Deep The Ark comprises 12 residential units across 1 tower(s).

How many floors are available in Deep The Ark?

There are 1 towers with 3 floors each, in Deep The Ark.

What is the possession status of Deep The Ark?