Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest

By Dhatrak group
Indira Nagar, Nashik
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhatrak Priyanka NestGallery Cover Pic of Dhatrak Priyanka Nest
Save
Dhatrak Priyanka Nest 2D 1
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1070 sq.ft
Size
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
About Project
Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Floor Plans and Pricing
Compare Properties
About the Developer of Dhatrak Priyanka Nest
New Era English School
2 mins
(1.2 km)
Bus Stand
Rathachakra Chowk Bus Station
3 mins
(1.8 km)
Hospital
Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital Nashik
Mall
Nashik City Centre Mall
Restaurant
Kaka Ka Dhaba
View more on Maps

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Overview

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Size
1070 sq.ft.
Launch Date
Apr, 2011
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Antonia The Sky Villa
1.69 km away
₹2.24 Cr - 2.9 Cr
Antonia The Sky Villa
Ravi Mahajan Builders & Developers
4, 5 BHK Flats Govind Nagar, Nashik
RM
Ravi Mahajan Builders & Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Ram Kunj
3.79 km away
₹99.61 L - 1.2 Cr
Shri Ram Kunj
Janaki Group
3 BHK Flat Parijat Nagar, Nashik
JG
Janaki Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of BELAIR
4.14 km away
₹97.07 L - 1.94 Cr
BELAIR
A. C. Jain Builders and Developers LLP
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Nashik Road, Nashik
AC
A. C. Jain Builders and Developers LLP
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Hari Krushna Heights
₹88.76 L - 1.53 Cr
Shree Hari Krushna Heights
Shree HariKrushna Developers
3, 4 BHK Flats Indira Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shubh Samarth Bhoomi
₹49.99 L - 50.99 L
Shubh Samarth Bhoomi
Shubh Builders And Developers
2 BHK Flat Indira Nagar, Nashik
ME
Monali Enterprises
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Vraj Central Vista
₹50.0 L - 62.13 L
Vraj Central Vista
Krrish Builders And Land Developer
2, 3 BHK Flats Indira Nagar, Nashik
KB
Krrish Builders And Land Developer
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of J J Shivanchi
₹52.0 L
J J Shivanchi
J J Builders
2 BHK Flat Indira Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Swastik Galaxy
₹85.99 L
Swastik Galaxy
Swastik Builders And Developers Nashik
3 BHK Flat Indira Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Nayantara Presidency
₹41.0 L - 91.2 L
Nayantara Presidency
Anmol Nayantara Group
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Indira Nagar, Nashik
AN
Anmol Nayantara Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreeji Ovation
1.16 km away
₹83.9 L
Shreeji Ovation
Shreeji Group
3 BHK Flat Govind Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Krrish Vraj Shrushti
1.17 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Krrish Vraj Shrushti
Krrish Builders And Land Developer
3, 4 BHK Flats Govind Nagar, Nashik
KB
Krrish Builders And Land Developer
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of The Avenue Aaryana
1.18 km away
₹1.2 Cr
The Avenue Aaryana
The Avenue NX
3 BHK Flat Govind Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bafna Saptashree Gurukrupa
1.18 km away
₹82.83 L - 89.1 L
Bafna Saptashree Gurukrupa
Bafna Builders
3 BHK Flat Govind Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Satvik Solitaire
1.18 km away
₹1.1 Cr
Satvik Solitaire
Satvik Builders And Developers
3 BHK Flat Govind Nagar, Nashik
ME
Monali Enterprises
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of B R Skyi 6
1.21 km away
₹1.41 Cr
B R Skyi 6
B R Infra
3 BHK Flat Govind Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreeji The Crown
1.22 km away
₹1.12 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Shreeji The Crown
Shreeji Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Govind Nagar, Nashik
SG
Shreeji Group
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bliss Pearls
2.69 km away
₹66.99 L
Bliss Pearls
Bliss Developers
3 BHK Flat Pathardi Phata, Nashik
ME
Monali Enterprises
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shreeji Infinia Plus
2.76 km away
₹87.21 L - 1.3 Cr
Shreeji Infinia Plus
Shreeji Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Uttara Nagar, Nashik
CG
C Global Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vraj Hill View
3.00 km away
₹54.14 L - 92.61 L
Vraj Hill View
Krrish Builders And Land Developer
2, 3 BHK Flats Pathardi Phata, Nashik
KB
Krrish Builders And Land Developer
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Vivek Samarth Kunj
3.33 km away
₹72.0 L
Vivek Samarth Kunj
Vivek Builders And Developers
3 BHK Flat Pathardi Phata, Nashik
ME
Monali Enterprises
Seller

About Dhatrak Priyanka Nest

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest is a project by Dhatrak group in Nashik. It is a Ready to Move project. Dhatrak Priyanka Nest offers some of the most conveniently designed Apartment. Located in Indira Nagar, it is a residential project. Dhatrak Priyanka Nest offers some of the most exclusive 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1070.0 sq.ft.. Launched in April 2011, Dhatrak Priyanka Nest is slated for possession in Mar, 2013. The address of Dhatrak Priyanka Nest is Mico Circle Road, Indira Nagar, Nashik.

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest ensures a coveted lifestyle and offers a convenient living. It offers facilities such as Gymnasium, Power Backup. Sports enthusiasts can also make the most of Cycling & Jogging Track. There is 24x7 Security.

Bank loan is approved from major banks such as HDFC, LIC Housing Finance, Punjab National Bank .

Dhatrak group is a reputed developer firm established in 1990. The firm has since then developed 15 projects and focuses on customer-centricity.

Indira Nagar is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 1070 sq.ft
Price on Request
Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Floor Plan: 2 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1070 sq.ft 1
Builtup Area
1070 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Dhatrak Priyanka Nest More Images 1
+1
Dhatrak Priyanka Nest 2D 1

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Top Amenities

Swimming Pool
Cycling & Jogging Track
Vastu Compliant
Lift(s)
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
Gymnasium
Power Backup

Dhatrak Priyanka Nest Ratings & Reviews

Indira Nagar
4.6/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.6/5

Safety

4.6/5

Livability
All resident reviews (9 reviews)View All
Vikrant Dhoke

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Vista Phase-1 is absolutely THE BEST project. Very clean and well maintained campus and all amenities. Friendly neighborhood with great social life. Indiranagar is a good locality with very good developed market. There is D-Mart also with 500-600 meters from society. The location is central to Nashik and everything is within 5 to 10 km radius, including Satpur MIDC and Railway station, Adgaon to Pathardi. Mumbai Naka 2.5 km.read more

Things need improvement

There is hardly anything to be disliked. The website forces 100 characters for dislikes which is odd when one lives in a posh society.read more

Dinesh Patil

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Demart & Ashoka hospital near to the location. Jogging Track and city garden at 200 mtr distance only. CBS 3 km , Mahamark bus station 2Km, Railway station 9km away.read more

Things need improvement

Apartment is 10 year old but flat rooms are newly furnished. Watchman facility not available at day time but he is living at basement of apartment with night services.read more

Deepak patil

Tenant | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Yes Local Market Is Very Easily Accessible and mall Is also only 1km away It Is also very easily accessible. Locality is very well maintained and clear.read more

Things need improvement

There is nothing to dislike but it my suggestion that there should be cameras in lift also. Although it is not much necessary.read more

Rahul ote

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

excellent this apartment I love it I impressive this room nd gallary kitchen nd hall is very beautifulread more

Things need improvement

this place very peaceful and good I am walking to safely nd no crime this arey is very safe and no crowd very very peaceful I love itread more

Archit Gorhe

Others | 2 years ago

1 User found this review helpful

2

Good things here

rate is very high traffic bhohot hai flat is not ok distances is long not aminites area is not a saferead more

Things need improvement

View All

9 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Indira Nagar

(Apartments)
4.04%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Indira Nagar in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Indira Nagar
4.04%
Last 1 Year
₹4.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Bank Offers
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Dhatrak Priyanka Nest

Locality Guide
for Indira Nagar, Nashik

Share
Indira Nagar is a quaint residential locality in the city of Nashik. Full of lush green surroundings, the locality is fast developing in terms of residential and commercial properties. Rane Nagar, Chetana Nagar, Rajiv Nagar, Vijay Nagar and Sadguru Nagar are the nearby localities to the area. The Rane Nagar-Indira Nagar Link Road lends excellent connectivity advantages to Indira Nagar. The Mumbai-Nashik Expressway that runs alongside the locality effectively connects the locale with Mumbai. The nearest railway stations to Indira Nagar are the Nashik road station and Devlali station that serves as a major halt for national and local bound trains. There are several reputed schools and colleges like KSKW Arts, Commerce and Science College, Symbiosis high school etc which are located in close proximity of Indira Nagar. There are several tourist places that surround Nashik namely Triambakeshwar, Igatpuri, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Diu, Malshej Ghat and Shirdi that allow for leisure breaks for the residents of the area. Healthy environment, pollution free zones, less traffic, great connectivity advantages and affordable housing opportunities rightly qualify Indira Nagar as a favorable locality in the Real Estate Arena. Read More
Indira Nagar, Nashik
2 BHK Apartment
1195sq.ft
Vraj Central Vista Project Images
RERA
₹50 L
₹4.18k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Vraj Metropolis
Dwarka, Nashik
2 BHK Apartment
1115sq.ft
Vraj Metropolis Project Images
RERA
₹50.17 L
₹4.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2024
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Daksh Triverra
Balram Nagar, Nashik
2 BHK Apartment
1160sq.ft
Daksh Triverra Project Images
RERA
₹46.4 L
₹4.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Dhatrak Priyanka Nest

DG

Dhatrak group
1990
Year estd.
4
Projects

Dhatrak Group has come a long way owing to their dedication and devotion to work. The company always provides superior quality constructions based upon innovation, skill and pursuit to create better living spaces. With a team of excellent engineers and superior developers, they always strive for the best and make their clients happy with their honesty and transparency of deals. They always try their best to develop a healthy relationship with their customers based upon honesty and integrity. They try to incorporate modern ideas in their every construction for the successful completion of the projects undertaken by them.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Avadh Utopia
38.0 L - 55.39 L
Avadh Utopia
2, 3 BHK Flats
Panchavati, Nashik

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.