Saved
Last updated: Apr 1, 2026

Ganesh Flora

RERA
By Flora Buildcon
B/H Ganesh Elite, Nr Vaishnodevi Circle On SG Highway, North West, Ahmedabad
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Ganesh FloraGallery Cover Pic of Ganesh Flora
Save
Ganesh Flora Elevation 1
Ganesh Flora Elevation 2
+ 18 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1082 sq.ft

Ganesh Flora Highlights

0.52-acre Podium
Modern Swimming Pool
24/7 Water Supply
24/7 CCTV Surveillance
Godrej Garden City Bus Stop
4 mins
(3 km)
Hospital
KD Hospital
3 mins
(1.9 km)
Mall
Sneh Plaza
Restaurant
New Sanjha Chula Garden Restaurant
View more on Maps

Ganesh Flora Overview

Project Units
56
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.52 Acres
Size
1082 sq.ft.
Project Size
2 Buildings - 56 units
Launch Date
Apr, 2020
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/AUDA/MAA08681/280621
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Ganesh Flora

  • buy
  • rent
3 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
3 BHK Flat
2025 sq.ft
3rd floorEast facing
98.0 L
by Vishal Parmar
3 BHK Flat
Posted 18 days ago
3 BHK Flat
2025 sq.ft
3rd floorBrokerage: None
1.05 Cr
by Divyanshu Patel
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Malabar Retreat
₹2.77 Cr - 2.81 Cr
Malabar Retreat
Ganesh Housing Limited
4 BHK Flat Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad
GH
Ganesh Housing Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Sculpture
4.99 km away
₹1.65 Cr
Sculpture
Vibgyor Reality
3 BHK Flat Ognaj, Ahmedabad
VR
Vibgyor Reality
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Shree Obsidian Towers
3.24 km away
₹1.9 Cr - 2.17 Cr
Shree Obsidian Towers
Shree Sadhna Sky Llp
4 BHK Flat Jagatpur, Ahmedabad
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Adani Ambrosia
3.26 km away
₹2.26 Cr - 3.1 Cr
Adani Ambrosia
Adani Realty
4 BHK Flat Shantigram, Ahmedabad
HN
HeaveN Nest Realty LLP
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Dev Vedant Zade
3.54 km away
Price on Request
Dev Vedant Zade
Dev Infra Ahmedabad
2, 3 BHK Flats Zundal, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Tremont Terra
3.67 km away
₹1.95 Cr - 3.7 Cr
Tremont Terra
Tremont Properties LLP
4, 5 BHK Penthouse,Flats Gota, Ahmedabad
AR
Agasthya realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sepal Elegant 6
3.70 km away
₹58.74 L - 76.15 L
Sepal Elegant 6
Swetalee Developers Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Zundal, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aaryan The Blue Corner
4.47 km away
₹1.5 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Aaryan The Blue Corner
Aaryan Procon
3 BHK Flat Gota, Ahmedabad
NR
NM REALTY
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ekant
4.60 km away
₹98.71 L
Ekant
Sparsh Buildcon
3 BHK Flat Chandkheda, Ahmedabad
SB
Sparsh Buildcon
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Bansidhar Jaldeep Trident
4.90 km away
Price on Request
Bansidhar Jaldeep Trident
Bansidhar Developers
2 BHK Flat Gota, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Scarlet Springs
5.57 km away
₹58.15 L - 80.36 L
Scarlet Springs
SCARLET INFRA SPACE
2, 3 BHK Flats New Ranip, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Eleven Aangan
5.57 km away
₹62.0 L
Eleven Aangan
Eleven Infracon
2 BHK Flat Chandlodia, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Mount Paramount
5.71 km away
Price on Request
Mount Paramount
Mount Group
1 BHK Flat Ranip, Ahmedabad
RG
Realty Gateway
Seller

Ganesh Flora Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1081.77 sq.ft
Price on Request
3D2D
Ganesh Flora Floor Plan: 3 BHK Unit with Built up area of 1081.77 sq.ft 1
Carpet Area
1081.77 sq.ft
Rera ID
PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/AUDA/MAA08681/280621
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Ganesh Flora Photos & Videos

Verified
Photos and Videos
Ganesh Flora Living Room 1
Ganesh Flora Bedroom One 2
Ganesh Flora Bathroom One 3
+3
Ganesh Flora Bathroom Two 4
Project Tour & Photos
Ganesh Flora More Images 1
Ganesh Flora Elevation 1
Ganesh Flora Elevation 2
+11
Ganesh Flora Elevation 3

Ganesh Flora Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Security Cabin
Swimming Pool
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
RO Water System
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Gymnasium
Fire Fighting System
24X7 Water Supply
+6 more

Fitting

Toilets Sanitary fittings, Hindware / Parryware or Equivalent Sanitary Fittings, Wash Basin, PVC Plumbing Fittings, CP fittings, Provision for Geyser, Concealed Plumbing
Kitchen Granite platform with stainless steel sink, Microwave
Doors Decorative Main Door

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Cement Plaster with Putty Finish
Exterior Weather Coat Paint
Kitchen Glazed Designer Tiles
Toilets Glazed Designer Tiles

Ganesh Flora Ratings & Reviews

Vaishno Devi Circle
4.7/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.7/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Neighbourhood

4.7/5

Safety

4.7/5

Livability
All resident reviews (16 reviews)View All
Ravi Bukoliya

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

the one thing I like about this area is its greenery so many trees and plants gardens it gives you so calming Vibes. these area is filled with so many classy people like good in natureread more

Things need improvement

few things might have been needed to improve. one is this area is porsche so it's too expensive. these area is becoming day by day commercial so very few ternaments are left to live inread more

Ghanshyam

Tenant | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

There are very good local markets and malls present near to the locality. The localities safe and secure with very easily available cabs. Even the locality is fully maintained with great malls nearby.read more

Things need improvement

Such a great locality with no issues here. Cabs and buses are also easily available without any huge crowd faced.read more

Jinjala Pragji

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

This location is good in terms of connectivity. In terms of residence with family. We can easily access local markets. College and school that available at walking distance. There are mall and super markets are also available.read more

Things need improvement

This is a crowded city and it is doing to be the metro city. pollution is quite more. auto and cabs demand too much fare. more traffic is there in the city. remtal charges is too much high there and there is difficulty in finding house for rents.read more

ShreeGriha

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

The Location is good in terms of connectivity, in terms of residence with family. my cousins are leaving there so I also know about the same investment at vaishno devi circle, ahmedabad.read more

Things need improvement

nothing to improve here without BRTS this is cream location. when I travel to vaishnodevi circle at that time I face one problem over there is dust on road.read more

ashaa

Others | 2 years ago

3.5

Good things here

it is good place to live. we can easily access local market. schools college malls we can easily access and more there is good place to travel and it is big city malls metro bus station railway station all are accessible . cabs auto all are easily acessacible.read more

Things need improvement

this is crowded city and it is going to be the metro city. pollution is quiet more. more and more appartment are going to made. auto and cabs demand too much fare. more traffic is there in the city. rental charge is too much high there and there is difficulty in finding house for rents.read more

View All

16 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Vaishno Devi Circle

(Apartments)
0.56%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Vaishno Devi Circle in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Vaishno Devi Circle
0.56%
Last 1 Year
₹5.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Ganesh Flora Official Brochure

Ganesh Flora Brochure 1
Ganesh Flora Brochure 2
Ganesh Flora Brochure 3
Ganesh Flora Brochure 4
Ganesh Flora Brochure 5
Ganesh Flora Brochure 6
Ganesh Flora Brochure 7
Ganesh Flora Brochure 8
Ganesh Flora Brochure 9
Ganesh Flora Brochure 10
Ganesh Flora Brochure 11
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Hanuman Temple
Vaishno Devi Circle is an locality in North West, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad District, Gujarat, India, 382421. Adalaj (7.49 Km), Sargasan (9.52 Km), Chandkheda (13.06 Km), Sughad (14.51 Km), Tragad (15.33 Km) are the nearby areas to Vaishno Devi Circle. Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar are the nearby cities to Vaishno Devi Circle. Read More
Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad
3 BHK Apartment
1107sq.ft
Shilp Celestial Project Images
RERA
₹1.08 Cr
₹9.73k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jul 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Adani Elysium Novus
Shantigram, Ahmedabad
2 BHK Apartment
717sq.ft
Adani Elysium Novus Project Images
RERA
₹79.76 L
₹11.12k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Adani Amora
Shantigram, Ahmedabad
3 BHK Apartment
1008sq.ft
Adani Amora Project Images
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
₹13.39k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Nov 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Ganesh Flora

What is the pin code of Ganesh Flora?

Ganesh Flora is a residential project by Flora Buildcon located in Vaishno Devi Circle, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The pin code for Ganesh Flora, Vaishno Devi Circle, is 382421. This locality has top schools like SGVP International School, Puna International School and healthcare centers like KD Hospital, SGVP Holistic Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Ganesh Flora?

Hospitals such as KD Hospital, SGVP Holistic Hospital, Ashirvad Hospital - Best Gynecologist | Orthopaedic | Psychiatrist | Neurologist | Pediatrician Doctor Hospital are located close to Ganesh Flora, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

What security features are available at Ganesh Flora?

Ganesh Flora hosts range of facilities such as Security Cabin to ensure all the residents feel safe and secure.

Who is the builder of the project?

Ganesh Flora is developed by Flora Buildcon.

Is Ganesh Flora RERA approved?

Yes, Ganesh Flora is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Ganesh Flora is PR/GJ/GANDHINAGAR/GANDHINAGAR/AUDA/MAA08681/280621. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.