Saved
Last updated: Apr 23, 2026

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II

RERA
By Maa Constructions
Bansdroni, Kolkata
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Maa Balaji Apartment Phase IIGallery Cover Pic of Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II
Save
Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Construction Linked Payment (CLP) 1
2 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Dec, 2026
Possession Starts
Price on request
Avg. Price
590 - 836 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Around This Project
More About Project
Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Floor Plans and Pricing
Maharishi Vidya Mandir School
1 min
(0.6 km)
Bus Stand
5 No. Garia Bus Stand
4 mins
(2.3 km)
Hospital
Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
Mall
Metropolis Mall
Restaurant
WhatsUp Cafe
View more on Maps

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Overview

Project Units
10
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.18 Acres
Sizes
590 - 836 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 10 units
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Starts
Dec, 2026
Configuration
2 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
WBRERA/P/KOL/2026/004242
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of The Avalon Heights
2.84 km away
₹80.0 L - 1.32 Cr
The Avalon Heights
Sriji NPR realty LLP
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
SN
Sriji NPR realty LLP
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Southern Woods
3.85 km away
₹76.0 L - 95.0 L
Southern Woods
Lumberman Wood Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
LW
Lumberman Wood Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Etha Su Casa Imperial
4.04 km away
₹35.34 L - 51.26 L
Etha Su Casa Imperial
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
ER
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of 4Sight Superia
4.04 km away
₹74.3 L - 93.3 L
4Sight Superia
Ganguly Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
GG
Ganguly Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Blue
4.09 km away
₹2.27 Cr - 4.45 Cr
Godrej Blue
Godrej Properties Ltd.
3, 4 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
GP
Godrej Properties Ltd.
Developer + 8 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Nidhara Phase 1
4.60 km away
₹2.47 Cr - 4.48 Cr
Nidhara Phase 1
SKDJ Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
NM
Near Me Properties Pvt Ltd
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mirania Evara
4.67 km away
₹1.81 Cr - 3.16 Cr
Mirania Evara
Mirania Realty Llp
3, 4 BHK Flats Santoshpur, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Eden Willow Estate
5.41 km away
₹36.34 L - 47.88 L
Eden Willow Estate
Eden Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
EG
Eden Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Emami Aamod
5.63 km away
₹2.94 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Emami Aamod
Emami Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats New Alipore, Kolkata
HR
Homesfy Realty Limited
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Devaloke Sonarcity Phase II
5.92 km away
₹47.03 L - 71.35 L
Devaloke Sonarcity Phase II
Devaloke Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Kamalgazi, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Sunshine
6.08 km away
₹50.0 L - 66.3 L
Vinayak Sunshine
Jai Vinayak Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thakurpukur, Kolkata
JV
Jai Vinayak Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
6.10 km away
₹2.17 Cr - 5.7 Cr
Ambuja Utpalaa The Condoville
Ambuja Neotia
2, 3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes East Kolkata Township, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Seasonss
6.26 km away
₹52.87 L - 77.69 L
Seasonss
Realmark Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Joka, Kolkata
GP
GRIHA PRAGATI
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Salarpuria Meraki
6.31 km away
₹94.27 L - 1.03 Cr
Salarpuria Meraki
Salarpuria Group
3, 4 BHK Villas Joka, Kolkata
WR
Wordsmith Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Atri Aqua
6.33 km away
₹31.17 L - 54.69 L
Atri Aqua
Atri Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
PR
PROPSEEK REALTY
Seller + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Konchowki Housing Society
6.57 km away
₹3.27 L - 9.81 L
Konchowki Housing Society
Apparent Real pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Joka, Kolkata
SR
SM realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Amantran
6.71 km away
₹1.31 Cr - 2.86 Cr
Amantran
Eden Group
4, 7 BHK Villas Joka, Kolkata
EG
Eden Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shrachi Eco Crest
2.18 km away
₹86.0 L - 1.22 Cr
Shrachi Eco Crest
Shrachi Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
PR
Pristine Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Mani Vista
2.94 km away
₹2.94 Cr - 3.88 Cr
Mani Vista
Mani Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Tollygunge, Kolkata
SR
Sidus Realty Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Unicorn
3.26 km away
₹48.57 L - 68.64 L
Unicorn
Verdant Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
PR
Pristine Realty
Seller

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
  • 590.05 sq.ft
  • 611.28 sq.ft
  • 829.18 sq.ft
  • 836.3 sq.ft
Price on Request
Carpet Area
590.05 sq.ft
Rera ID
WBRERA/P/KOL/2026/004242
Possession Status
Dec, 2026
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II More Images 1
+1

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Fire Fighting System

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II Ratings & Reviews

Bansdroni
4.7/5

Ratings based on features

4.7/5

Connectivity

4.7/5

Neighbourhood

4.8/5

Safety

4.7/5

Cleanliness of roads
All resident reviews (9 reviews)View All
S Ghosh

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Quiet and peaceful Residential society, Affordable Monthly maintenance bills, friendly neighbours, safe and guarded residence with a beautiful garden. 5 mins walk to the nearest metro station, 2 mins from Bansdroni Supermarket, 13kms from Sealdah Stn, 28km from Airport, 15km From Howrah Stn. 9km from Park Street, Central Kolkataread more

Things need improvement

Hard to find any fault with the locality, but if one had to point out its not on the main road, its on the second avenue 150m from the main arterial road(Bus stop/ Auto stop is SuryaNagar), straight from Tollygunge to Gariaread more

heyguyz

Lived before | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

This is a very beautiful area with many gardens and parks in the area. The locality is also very well maintained and clean. The quality of roads are also awesome.read more

Things need improvement

There is nothing about this area to dislike it according to me but one problem that people face in this area is that good schools are far away located from this area.read more

subhasis roy

Owner | 1 year ago

4.3

Good things here

The building is located in a very peaceful locality, completely secure. Grocery shops and vegetable markets nearby. Schools and Hospitals 10 mins away. Public transport Bus and Metro station just 12 mins walk.read more

Things need improvement

This is not adjacent to a busy main road with full of traffic. You have to walk a bit to reach to the main road or nearby metro stn named Masterda Surya Sen in Bansdroni area.read more

Nilima Samaddar

Owner | 1 year ago

5

Good things here

Close to public transport including Metro. Not too busy and extremely safe for families. Access to grocery shopping and mall shopping close by.read more

Things need improvement

Drinking water needs to be bought if you don't prefer the taste of supply water, During peak office hours you will see some noise and traffic so plan accordingly.read more

d roy

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

no water logging during rainy season. cabs and autos easily available. no or less traffic. shopping malls/ schools/markets/ daily needs shops /restaurant located nearby. no/rare powercut.read more

Things need improvement

sometimes construction works goes in the road creating blockage, but thats rare.........................................read more

View All

9 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Bansdroni

(Apartments)
4.38%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bansdroni in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Bansdroni
4.38%
Last 1 Year
₹4.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II

+
1 More
Bansdroni is a locality in the Kolkata city of West Bengal state. There are internal roads that are connected to other parts of Kolkata. Naskar Para Road and Pora Khola Road are two important roads passing through this locality. Other roads are Bande Ali Pally Road and Rishi Raj Narayan Road. Baghajatin Railway Station, Jadabpur Railway Station and the major station Howrah junction Railway Station is nearby. The Kolkata Metro touches Bansdroni at the Masterda Surya Sen Metro Station. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Airport is just at a short distance. Educational Institutes namely Kanpur High School, Central Calcutta Polytechnic, The Future Foundation School and Sir Gurudas are in the neighborhood. Bijoli Grill and Domino's Pizza are two best options to taste food. Bansdroni is booming rapidly in terms of Commercial and Residential projects coming up. Read More
Boral, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
469sq.ft
Surya Toron Project Images
RERA
₹19.96 L
₹4.26k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Athena Palace
Narendrapur, Kolkata
1 BHK Apartment
584sq.ft
Athena Palace Project Images
RERA
₹21.02 L
₹3.6k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Paradise Kriti
Nayabad, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
626sq.ft
Paradise Kriti Project Images
₹23.79 L
₹3.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail

FAQs about Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II

What is the pin code of Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II?

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II is a residential project by Maa Constructions located in Bansdroni, Kolkata, West Bengal. The pin code for Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II, Bansdroni, is 700070. This locality has top schools like Maharishi Vidya Mandir School, GD Birla School and healthcare centers like Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Medica Superspecialty Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II?

Hospitals such as Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Medica Superspecialty Hospital, IRIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL are located close to Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II is developed by Maa Constructions. Maa Constructions has successfully delivered 4 projects including 4 projects in Kolkata.

Is Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II RERA approved?

Yes, Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Maa Balaji Apartment Phase II is WBRERA/P/KOL/2026/004242. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.