Saved
Last updated: Mar 27, 2026

Residential Plot
Prakash Nagar, Ghorabandha, Jamshedpur

45.0 L
₹1.78 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
2520 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.78 K/sq.ft
Tata Motors Hospital
6 mins
(2.8 km)
Price
45.0 L
Length
63 ft
Width
40 ft
About this property
2520 square_feet Plot for sale in Ghorabandha, Jamshedpur. This land has a dimension of 63.0 ft length 40.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 45.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.79k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Shanghai Kitchen, Nilesh Fast Food Corner - NFC, High Sky
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Ghorabandha

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Ghorabandha in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Ghorabandha
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹1.6 K/sq.ft

Share
Ghorabandha is a fast growing locality in the 'Steel City' Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. The region enjoys good connectivity through the numerous roadways that run the length of it and facilitate the transportation requirements. Govindpur Railway Station is the nearest station from this area. The locals also have varied conveyance options with state run buses available all around. The area also lies close to a number of companies like Tata Steel, Tata Motors, Tata Power, Lafarge Cement, Telcon, BOC Gases, Praxair etc, thereby offering a number of job options to the residents living in and around this area. There are numerous affiliated educational institutes around like Valley View School, Vig English School, Gulmohar High School, Hill Top High School etc. There are many recreational options in the region for the enjoyment of the locals. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale
in Ghorabandha
Offices for Sale