Saved
Last updated: May 7, 2026

Residential Plot
By Greens Property Developers India Pvt.Ltd
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar, Masagoundenchettipalayam, Coimbatore

47.3 L
₹1.69 K/sq.ft
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Main Image 1Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Main Image 1
Save
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Plot View 1
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Plot View 2
+ 4 more
2796 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹1.69 K/sq.ft
Kovai Vidyashram
4 mins
(3.1 km)
Hospital
Punarva Natural Healthcare Centre
5 mins
(5.1 km)
Restaurant
AKSHAYA HOTEL VEG + NONVEG
4 mins
(4.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Project NameGreens Thiru Murugan Nagar
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
47.3 L
Length
46 ft
Width
51 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
15 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
THIS PROPERTY LOCATED FROM RATHINAM COLLEGE BACKSIDE IN MASAGOUNDAN CHETTIPALAYAM

More About This Property

2796 square_feet Plot for sale in Masagoundenchettipalayam, Coimbatore. This land has a dimension of 46.0 ft length 51.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 47.3 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 1.69k. Price. The name of the project is Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar. The plot is North facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Iyarkai Nattukozhi Virunthu, AKSHAYA HOTEL VEG + NONVEG, Peruradikalar Hospitals
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Masagoundenchettipalayam

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Masagoundenchettipalayam in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Masagoundenchettipalayam
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹1.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Main Image 1
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Plot View 1
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Plot View 2
+3
Greens Thiru Murugan Nagar Plot View 3

Masagoundenchettipalayam Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Masagoundenchettipalayam, Coimbatore

Share
Masagoundenchettipalayam is an locality in Coimbatore, Tiruppur District, Tamil Nadu, India, 641107. Kovilpalayam (9.54 Km), Kalapatti (12.59 Km), Rangasamy Gounden Pudur (15.06 Km) are the nearby areas to Masagoundenchettipalayam. Coimbatore are the nearby cities to Masagoundenchettipalayam. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Commercial for Sale
Commercial for Sale