Sponsored
₹30.0 L
1 BHK Apartment
Vavol, Gandhinagar
Avg. Price₹3.92 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: May 9, 2026

Residential Plot
Vavol, Gandhinagar

2.0 Cr
₹10.2 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
1960 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹10.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
Property Location
Vavol, Gandhinagar
Around This Property
School
Infocity Junior Science College & Infocity school
Price
2.0 Cr
Length
49 ft
Width
40 ft
Added
3 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
1960 square_feet Plot for sale in Vavol, Gandhinagar. This land has a dimension of 49.0 ft length 40.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 10.2k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Bhavani Multispeciallity Hospital, Green Apple Restaurant, Pagarav Multispeciality Hospital And ICU
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Siddhraj Z Plus
4.96 km away
₹2.2 Cr
Siddhraj Z Plus
Siddhraj Infra Private Limited
4 BHK Flat Sargasan, Gandhinagar
SI
Siddhraj Infra Private Limited
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Bosky The Upland
5.64 km away
₹1.41 Cr - 1.88 Cr
Bosky The Upland
Bosky Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Kudasan, Gandhinagar
BG
Bosky Group
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Bougainvillea
6.70 km away
₹1.98 Cr - 2.25 Cr
The Bougainvillea
Kaavyaratna Group
4 BHK Duplex Randesan, Gandhinagar
P
Parth
Seller

Resident reviews for

Vavol

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Peaceful environment
Good for residence
Good for investment

Things that need improvement

Few restaurants

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Harsh

Owner | 1 year ago

4 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

I buy a house in this area for residence purpose. and I loved it to stay in this area . because this area is very good for those people who love peaceful environment. because compare to other areas this area not so crowdy and busy.read more

Things need improvement

i don't dislike any thing that much. but yes only one thing that I don't like is that in this area restaurant are very less. so if someone who is foodie then he should not like this area . overall it's good for residence purpose and also for investment purpose.read more