Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Purbayan Abasan

By Purbayan
Madurdaha Hussainpur, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Become the first to Rate
60.89 L - 1.09 Cr₹6.48 K/sq.ft
Basic Price
Gallery Cover Pic of Purbayan AbasanGallery Cover Pic of Purbayan Abasan
Save
Purbayan Abasan Gated Community 1
Purbayan Abasan 3D 1
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹6.48 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
940 - 1689 sq.ft
Property Location
Madurdaha Hussainpur, South Kolkata, Kolkata
Around This Project
School
Calcutta Public School, Kalikapur
2 mins
(0.7 km)
Bus Stand
Kalitala Bus Stop
4 mins
(1.8 km)
Metro Station
Kavi Sukanta Metro Station
3 mins
(1.3 km)
Hospital
Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur
Mall
Metropolis Mall
View more on Maps

Purbayan Abasan Overview

Project Units
260
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
940 - 1689 sq.ft.
Project Size
260 units
Avg. Price
6.48 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations

• buy
3 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
3 BHK Flat
1150 sq.ft
3rd floorBrokerage: 150000
75.0 L
by DRISHANI ENTERPRISES
3 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
3 BHK Flat
1250 sq.ft
3rd floorSouth-East facing
75.0 L
by DRISHANI ENTERPRISES
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Laguna Bay
4.09 km away
₹1.22 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Laguna Bay
Srijan Realty Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Topsia, Kolkata
SR
Somani Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Southern Woods
5.01 km away
₹76.0 L - 95.0 L
Southern Woods
Lumberman Wood Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
LW
Lumberman Wood Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of The Avalon Heights
5.60 km away
₹80.0 L - 1.32 Cr
The Avalon Heights
Sriji NPR realty LLP
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
SN
Sriji NPR realty LLP
Developer + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ruchi Angelica Tower
6.01 km away
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Ruchi Angelica Tower
Ruchi Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Tangra, Kolkata
PA
Propkey Advisors
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Trustworthy The Pride
6.25 km away
₹47.85 L - 66.7 L
Trustworthy The Pride
Trustworthy Nirman Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Kamalgazi, Kolkata
AR
AR REALTORS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Etha Su Casa Imperial
6.42 km away
₹35.34 L - 51.26 L
Etha Su Casa Imperial
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
ER
Etha Realty Pvt Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of 4Sight Superia
6.42 km away
₹74.3 L - 93.3 L
4Sight Superia
Ganguly Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Narendrapur, Kolkata
GG
Ganguly Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 2
6.58 km away
₹1.03 Cr - 2.36 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 2
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PG
PS Group
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Devaloke Sonarcity Phase II
6.63 km away
₹47.03 L - 71.35 L
Devaloke Sonarcity Phase II
Devaloke Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Kamalgazi, Kolkata
PR
Pristine Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of PS Jade Grove Phase 1
6.66 km away
₹1.15 Cr - 2.39 Cr
PS Jade Grove Phase 1
PS Group
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Entally, Kolkata
PS
Perfect Sq Ft Properties
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Paramount
0.37 km away
₹66.0 L - 92.0 L
Paramount
MC Kothari Construction Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Hussainpur, Kolkata
SS
Shyam Sundar Saha
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Oiendrila Moni Gold
0.76 km away
₹91.0 L - 91.45 L
Oiendrila Moni Gold
Oiendrila Promoters And Developers Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Purbalok, Kolkata
OP
Oiendrila Promoters
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Anupam
0.79 km away
₹71.75 L - 80.5 L
Anupam
Sheltercon
2, 3 BHK Flats Purbalok, Kolkata
PG
Paradise Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan Signature
1.34 km away
₹49.12 L - 73.86 L
Aryan Signature
Aryan Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Mukundapur, Kolkata
AG
Aryan Group
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Moni Paradise
2.42 km away
₹54.75 L - 57.45 L
Moni Paradise
Oiendrila Promoters And Developers Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Nayabad, Kolkata
OP
Oiendrila Promoters
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RB Associates Minerva Enclave
2.82 km away
₹1.05 Cr - 1.17 Cr
RB Associates Minerva Enclave
R.B.Associates
3 BHK Flat Kasba, Kolkata
R
R.B.Associates
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Arya Altamount
3.18 km away
₹97.92 L - 1.61 Cr
Arya Altamount
Arya Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Patuli, Kolkata
UR
UV Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Snigdhaneer Sheraton Tower
4.46 km away
₹55.8 L - 87.3 L
Snigdhaneer Sheraton Tower
Snigdhaneer Construction
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
PR
Pristine Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shrachi Eco Crest
5.50 km away
₹86.0 L - 1.22 Cr
Shrachi Eco Crest
Shrachi Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
PR
Pristine Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Annapurna Heights
5.80 km away
₹58.05 L - 74.95 L
Annapurna Heights
Poddar Groups
2, 3 BHK Flats Bansdroni, Kolkata
PR
PROPSEEK REALTY
Seller

About Purbayan Abasan

Purbayan Abasan is a residential project in Hussainpur, Kolkata. Purbayan Abasan offers Apartment. Available configurations include 3 BHK. Apartment, as per the area plan, are in the size of 1250.0 sq.ft.. The property is Ready to Move. Purbayan Abasan is located in Madurdaha Hussainpur. The project is developed by Purbayan. There are 260 units for sale.

Purbayan Abasan is equipped with various resident-centric amenities that includes Power Backup. It is a Gated Community. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle at Purbayan Abasan.

This project meets all mandates as required by the state authority. RERA ID of Purbayan Abasan is RERA Not Required.

Located close to prominent suburbs of Kolkata, the area of Hussainpur has prominent schools and hospitals within a close distance.

Show More About Project

Purbayan Abasan Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    60.89 L
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    80.97 L - 1.09 Cr
  • 940 sq.ft
₹ 60.89 L
Builtup Area
940 sq.ft
Rera ID
RERA Not Required
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Purbayan Abasan Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Purbayan Abasan More Images 1
Purbayan Abasan Gated Community 1
+1
Purbayan Abasan 3D 1

Purbayan Abasan Top Amenities

Children's Play Area
Closed Car Parking
Car Parking
24X7 Water Supply
Community Hall
Sports Area
Gated Community
Lift(s)
Landscaping & Tree Planting
24x7 CCTV Surveillance
Power Backup
+1 more

Price Trends for Purbayan Abasan vs. Madurdaha

(Apartments)
5.53%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Purbayan Abasan in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Purbayan Abasan
5.53%
Last 1 Year
₹6.0K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Madurdaha
4.63%
Last 1 Year
₹6.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Purbayan Abasan

Locality Guide
for Madurdaha, Kolkata

Share
Madurdaha Feature Image
Madurdaha is an locality in South Kolkata, Kolkata, Kolkata District, West Bengal, India. Purbalok (1.49 Km), Kalikapur, EM Bypass (2.08 Km), New Garia (5.25 Km), Picnic Garden (5.44 Km) are the nearby areas to Madurdaha. Kolkata are the nearby cities to Madurdaha. Read More
Hussainpur, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
923sq.ft
Paramount Project Images
₹66 L
₹7.15k/sq.ft
Purbalok, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
1025sq.ft
Anupam Project Images
RERA
₹71.75 L
₹6.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2029
AMENITIES
Request Detail
The Avalon Heights
Garia, Sonarpur, Kolkata
2 BHK Apartment
985sq.ft
The Avalon Heights Project Images
RERA
₹80 L
₹6.8k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Purbayan Abasan

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Purbayan Abasan?

Hospitals such as Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Manipal Hospitals - Mukundapur, Medica Superspecialty Hospital are located close to Purbayan Abasan, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Purbayan Abasan is developed by Purbayan.

Is Purbayan Abasan RERA approved?

Yes, Purbayan Abasan is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Purbayan Abasan is RERA Not Required. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of Purbayan Abasan?

The price range of apartments in Purbayan Abasan, Madurdaha, Kolkata starts from ₹60.89 L onwards. The project offers 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows:
  • 2 BHK: From ₹60.89 L
  • 3 BHK: ₹80.97 L to ₹1.09 Cr

How many units are available in Purbayan Abasan?

Purbayan Abasan comprises 260 residential units. Currently, you can find around 3 rent & resale apartments in Purbayan Abasan on Housing.com. These include options in 3 BHK configurations depending on availability.

Are there any metro station nearby Purbayan Abasan?

The closest metro station near Purbayan Abasan is Kavi Sukanta Metro Station which is around 0.89 kms away from the society.

What is the possession status of Purbayan Abasan?

The possession status of Purbayan Abasan is Ready to Move.

What are the property types offered by Builder?

The builder, Purbayan, offers a variety of configurations in Purbayan Abasan, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK. Currently, there are 1 unit(s) of 2 BHK and 2 unit(s) of 3 BHK flats listed on Housing.com.

What are the key amenities of Purbayan Abasan?

Lift(s), 24X7 Water Supply, 24x7 CCTV Surveillance and Club House are some of the key amenities offered at Purbayan Abasan, designed to make everyday living more comfortable for residents. Click to view more amenities.

What are the popular landmarks nearby Purbayan Abasan?

Popular landmarks near Purbayan Abasan in Madurdaha, Kolkata include well known schools such as Calcutta Public School, Kalikapur, Delhi Public School Ruby Park Kolkata Senior School, hospitals such as Narayana Hospital - RN Tagore Hospital, Mukundapur, Manipal Hospitals - Mukundapur and shopping centers such as Metropolis Mall, Avishar Shopping Complex, making the locality an extremely convenient place for residents. Click to view all landmarks near Purbayan Abasan.