Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Vikas Heights

RERA
By Vikas
Gokulpura Kalwar Road, Jaipur
Become the first to Rate
54.99 L - 60.99 L₹4.08 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikas HeightsGallery Cover Pic of Vikas Heights
Save
Vikas Heights Bedroom 1
Vikas Heights Bedroom 2
+ 40 more
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹4.08 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1329 - 1517 sq.ft
Bus Stand
AC 2 Bus Stand
2 mins
(1.2 km)

Project Units
0
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
0.2 Acres
Sizes
1329 - 1517 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building
Launch Date
Feb, 2023
Avg. Price
4.08 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Rera Id
RAJ/P/2023/2370
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Lotus Tower
0.95 km away
₹55.0 L - 2.89 Cr
Lotus Tower
SPH Group
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Flats Jhotwara, Jaipur
SG
SPH Group
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vinayak Residency I
3.71 km away
₹49.9 L - 58.71 L
Vinayak Residency I
Shri Vinayak Builders
3 BHK Flat Jhotwara, Jaipur
BB
BALAJI BUILDERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of B D Anantam Utsav Narayan Vatika
6.41 km away
₹42.01 L - 55.03 L
B D Anantam Utsav Narayan Vatika
B D Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Keshupura, Jaipur
DH
Deep Heights
Seller

About Vikas Heights

Vikas has lauched Vikas Heights in Gokulpura, Jaipur. A residential project spread over 0.2 Acres , it offers ample amount of facilities for residents. The project was launched in February 2023. It offers Ready to Move units. Popular configurations include 3 BHK units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1329.0 - 1516.0 sq.ft.. Overall, there is 1 building. The possession date of Vikas Heights is Jul, 2023. The address of Vikas Heights is Gokulpura Kalwar Road.

Enjoy a host of facilities at Vikas Heights which includes Power Backup. The property is equipped with Fire Sprinklers. Own a home in Vikas Heights today!.

This is a RERA registered project with RERA ID RAJ/P/2023/2370 and fulfils all conditions placed by the state regulatory body.

This project has been developed by Vikas.

Lalarpura is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project.

Show More About Project

Vikas Heights Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
    54.99 L - 60.99 L
  • 1329 sq.ft
  • 1330 sq.ft
  • 1453 sq.ft
  • 1454 sq.ft
  • 1508 sq.ft
₹ 54.99 L
3D2D
Explore 3D Interactive Floor Plan
Bedroom 1
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Common Bathroom
Kitchen
Dining Area
Living Room / Hall
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Vikas Heights Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Vikas Heights More Images 1
Vikas Heights Bedroom 1
Vikas Heights Bedroom 2
+39
Vikas Heights Bedroom 3

Vikas Heights Top Amenities

24X7 Water Supply
Fire Sprinklers
Power Backup

Vikas Heights Ratings & Reviews

Gokulpura
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.7/5

Connectivity

4.7/5

Neighbourhood

4.7/5

Safety

4.7/5

Livability

Good things here

Park facing property
Three side road
Nearby amenities

Things that need improvement

Crowded outside area
All resident reviews (3 reviews)
JITENDRA BALODIYA

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

one of the best project on kalwar road with three side road park facing and a good society surrounding with the connectivity with the main road and marts and hospitality are on walking distanceread more

Things need improvement

As per the locality and the offering of flats with such amenities and open environment I don't find any dislike in this offering.read more

Hardayal Singh Mandia

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This is park facing property There are pollution free environment this property is nearby kalwar road and also 200 feet bypass and 100 feet road only 20 m away from this property nearby 12 big size park also I like this place very muchread more

Things need improvement

I like this place very much build quality is very well all material all material used by developer is a very goodread more

himanshu meena

Tenant | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

this house is very huge and the the is very well and very nice in looking and this is a big and nice houseread more

Things need improvement

the house outside area is some crowedy in the day but not much and house is very well and good the house is niceread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Gokulpura

(Apartments)
5.54%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Gokulpura in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Gokulpura
5.54%
Last 1 Year
₹4.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Vikas Heights Official Brochure

Vikas Heights Brochure 1
Vikas Heights Brochure 2
Vikas Heights Brochure 3
Vikas Heights Brochure 4
Vikas Heights Brochure 5
Vikas Heights Brochure 6
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - Vikas Heights

Locality Guide
for Gokulpura, Jaipur

Share
CAFE TRANCE HOUSE
Shanti Bagh Marriege Garden
Strategically located at Kalwar Road, Gokulpura is an upcoming locality in Jaipur. The place is in close proximity to Ashok Nagar which is surrounded by a number of tourist attractions like the renowned 'Palace of the Winds' - Hawa Mahal, Statue Circle, Rajasthan Polo Club and Zoological garden, Central Park and Albert Hall Museum. Kanakpura Railway Station is very close to this area. Jaipur International Airport is easily accessible to this area. The Delhi Ajmer Expressway is also a step away from the city. Bhagwati Plastic and Pipe industries as well as Agwan Agro Industries also exist here. There are various schools and colleges like Shiv Bal Niketan School, Sankalp Shikshan Sanstha, Indian National School. Kardhani Central Park and Kardhani A Block Park is located in the vicinity. This city is famous for the number of arts and crafts. With such rich infrastructure it is of little surprise that this place is doing well for itself. The presence of basic establishments has transformed this locale as one of the important area of Jaipur. Read More
Sirsi Road, Jaipur
2 BHK Apartment
1067sq.ft
JB Prime II Project Images
RERA
₹43.76 L
₹4.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
May 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
JB Prime
Kanakpura, Jaipur
2 BHK Apartment
1037sq.ft
JB Prime Project Images
RERA
₹46.65 L
₹4.5k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Apr 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Shiv Sky Crown
Keshupura, Jaipur
2 BHK Apartment
848sq.ft
Shiv Sky Crown Project Images
RERA
₹42 L
₹4.95k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2026
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about Vikas Heights

What is the pin code of Vikas Heights?

Vikas Heights is a residential project by Vikas located in Gokulpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan. The pin code for Vikas Heights, Gokulpura, is 332021. This locality has top schools like SHRI KALYAN RADHEY ACADEMY SR.SEC.SCHOOL, S. G. International School and healthcare centers like Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jaipur, Marudhar Hospital.

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of Vikas Heights?

Hospitals such as Shalby Multi-Specialty Hospital, Jaipur, Marudhar Hospital, Chirayu Hospital are located close to Vikas Heights, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

Vikas Heights is developed by Vikas.

Is Vikas Heights RERA approved?

Yes, Vikas Heights is registered under RERA. The RERA number for Vikas Heights is RAJ/P/2023/2370. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.

What is the price range of Vikas Heights?

The price range of apartments in Vikas Heights, Gokulpura, Jaipur starts from ₹54.99 L onwards. The project offers 3 BHK flats, with prices approximately as follows: