Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Hassan Nagar, Asansol

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Hassan Nagar? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Hassan Nagar, Asansol - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Misra Silver Project (758 sq.ft)
₹22.7 L - 30.3 L
Hassan Nagar, Asansol
...Read more
MA
Misra Associates Development Consultant Pvt Ltd
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Hassan Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹22.74 L - 30.27 L
3 BHK Flat
₹33.63 L - 40.44 L
Avg. Price: ₹3 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2027

Nearby Properties Around (Hassan Nagar)

BS
Bengal Shristi Infrastructure Development LTD
1/70
3.7 kms away
Tarang
RERA

2, 3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Shristinagar

2 BHK Flat
₹58.38 L - 59.23 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.25 L - 74.29 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹1.43 Cr - 1.49 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹89.02 L - 89.39 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 1229 - 3140 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2028
BS
Bengal Shristi Infrastructure Development LTD
1/14
3.8 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Shristinagar

1 BHK Flat
₹26.48 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.74 L
3 BHK Flat
₹40.16 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.05 K/sq.ftSizes: 646 - 1004 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Oct, 2022
AK
Amar Kuthir
1/7
1.6 kms away
₹39.36 L
Avg. price: ₹3.31k/sq.ft
1189 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Asansol District HospitalClose to Railway StationLift
AB
Avighna Builders
1/2
1.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ushagram

2 BHK Flat
₹28.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.1 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 930 - 1455 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2026
ZI
Zafro Industries Private Limited
1/4
1.2 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Ushagram

2 BHK Flat
₹31.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9k/sq.ftSizes: 1076 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
Manik Das
Owner
1/5
1.6 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Asansol- 0.1 kmAsansol District Hospital- 2.5 kmLazeez Xpress- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.7 km
MR
M R Construction Company
1/9
1.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ushagram

2 BHK Flat
₹30.72 L - 37.98 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.97 L - 48.35 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 960 - 1511 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
Hriday Dutta
Owner
1/18
1.6 kms away
RERA
₹34.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1047 sq.ft
Sushmita Nandy
Owner
1/2
2.0 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mohishila Government Colony High School- 0.1 kmAsansol District Hospital- 0.1 kmDurga Foods- 0.1 kmREGAL PLAZA- 0.1 km...+ More
GP
Griha Pravesh
1/28
2.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Domohani Railway Colony

2 BHK Villa
₹15.6 L
3 BHK Villa
₹24 L - 42 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.4 K/sq.ftSizes: 650 - 1750 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2017
Sak
Owner
1/28
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mohishila Government Colony High School- 0.4 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmLazeez Xpress- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Ram
Owner
2.2 kms away
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
946 sq.ft
Sushil Sharma
Owner
1/13
2.2 kms away
₹24.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Jun, 2017
Possession status
Nearby:
BE
Balajee Enterprise
1/3
2.7 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Hamid Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹20.97 L - 22.36 L
3 BHK Flat
₹28.13 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 723 - 970 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
Debjyoti Roy
Owner
2.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.38k/sq.ft
946 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Dec, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmSudhamrit Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km...+ More
Avishek Paul
Owner
1/10
3.0 kms away
₹32.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.1k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
CD
CLM Developers Pvt Ltd
1/11
3.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Hamid Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹58 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftSizes: 1100 - 1450 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2023
Sourav Kundu
Owner
1/9
3.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.16k/sq.ft
742 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 1.2 kmTheque BNR- 0.3 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Sudip Kumar Sinha
Owner
1/4
3.6 kms away
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.59k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St.Vincent's High & Technical School- 0.7 kmHLG Memorial Hospital- 0.1 kmTheque BNR- 0.1 kmGalaxy Mall- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Hassan Nagar, Asansol

Depopara
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Palashbagan
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Hassan Nagar, Asansol

Gallery Cover Pic of Misra Silver Project
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Hassan Nagar,Asansol
22.74 L-40.44 L

Popular Locality for sale around Hassan Nagar, Asansol

Ushagram
1 people rated this locality
5
3,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
C H Kalla
1,388
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Domohani Railway Colony
3,300
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Railpar
2,187
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dhadka
1,790
Avg. Price per sq.ft
29.42%
Fall in last 1 Year
Pathak Bari
1 people rated this locality
4
3,338
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dildar Nagar
3,320
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Munshi Bazar
4,080
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sarakdihi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Ser Talaw
5,337
Avg. Price per sq.ft