Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 67

Independent Houses for Sale in Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Kanakapura Road? Housing.com offers 22+ 3 BHK and 19+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kanakapura Road. Choose from 42+ Resale House and 34+ House from Owners in Kanakapura Road. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Vajarahalli, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (2206 sq.ft)
₹2.1 Cr
Talaghattapura, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (5400 sq.ft)
₹6.5 Cr
JP Nagar, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (2500 sq.ft)
₹6.9 Cr
Jayanagar, Bengaluru
12 BHK Independent House (7500 sq.ft)
₹4.95 Cr
Vajarahalli, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (861 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kaggalipura, Bengaluru
7 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.75 Cr
Talaghattapura, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.85 Cr
Vajarahalli, Bengaluru
6 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹2.95 Cr
Bikasipura, Bengaluru
4 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Bikasipura, Bengaluru
...Read more
SS
S S Promoters
Play video
1/35
Resale
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to DMart Kanakapura RoadClose to Thalaghattapura Metro StationClose to Bus StopClose t...+ More
Updated
2w ago
PA
Propgenius Advisory Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/34
Verified
Resale
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.04k/sq.ft
5400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceVastu CompliantClose to Sarakki Signal Bus StopFresh Construction...+ More
G
Ganesh
Locality Champion
1/26
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.51k/sq.ft
2209 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceHigh Ceiling
Updated
1w ago
G
Ganesh
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.97k/sq.ft
2106 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceSmart Home
R
Raghuhavish
1/2
New Booking
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Banashankari Metro StationGated Community
Updated
2d ago
G
Ganesh
Locality Champion
1/26
New Booking
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.52k/sq.ft
2205 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
Marketing
1/6
New Booking
₹3.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Thalaghattapura Metro StationLift
Updated
2w ago
YR
Yesem Realty
1/9

4 BHK Bungalow in Lingadheeranahalli

4 BHK Bungalow
₹2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.69k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Aalia Kousar
1/8
New Booking
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
2nd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGated CommunityVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
4w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Casablanca
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
1.22 Cr-3.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Cinnamon Citadel
4 BHK Villa
Badamanavarathekaval,Bengaluru
3.64 Cr-5.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vanshika Natures Harmony
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Talaghattapura, Bangalore
1.48 Cr-2.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Springs
4 BHK Villa
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
4.6 Cr-6.72 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of YC Raintree
4 BHK Villa
Kaggalipura,Bengaluru
1.98 Cr-2.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Purva Sparkling Springs
3 BHK Villa
Bannerghatta Road-Bannerughatta,Bengaluru
5.46 Cr-7.33 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aiikya Village
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Duplex,Penthouses
Sarjapur, Bangalore
1.34 Cr-2.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Trifecta Verde En Resplandor
4 BHK Villa,Row House
Budigere Cross, Bengaluru
2.8 Cr-5.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Saffron Skies
3, 4 BHK Villa,Row Houses
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
2.01 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DSR Elixir
4, 5 BHK Villas
Whitefield, Bangalore
3.54 Cr-6.18 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru

Vakil Garden City
11,598
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.12%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mallasandra
10 people rated this locality
4.21
10,091