Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Independent Houses for Sale in NR Colony, Basavanagudi, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in NR Colony? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in NR Colony. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in NR Colony, Basavanagudi, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
8 BHK Independent House (3200 sq.ft)
₹3.35 Cr
NR Colony, Basavanagudi
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (NR Colony)

Srikanth
Owner
0.9 km away
₹5.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.76k/sq.ft
2100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
N E T Public School- 0.7 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmNational College Metro Station- 2.7 kmVidyarthi B...+ More
Vinod Krishna Murthy
Owner
1/33
1.3 kms away
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.87k/sq.ft
3750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
N E T Public School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmNational College Metro Station- 0.1 kmVidyarthi B...+ More
Arshad
Owner
1/7
1.5 kms away
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.91k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
SSM Public School (CBSE syllabus)- 1.4 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmBanashankari Metro Station- 2.9 kmTh...+ More
Subramani R
Owner
1/14
1.5 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.37k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Angels English School, Srinivasanagar- 0.1 kmNU Hospitals (South)- 2.6 kmBanashankari Metro Station- 4.4 km  ...+ More
Raghavendra
Owner
1/2
1.7 kms away
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.38k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Angels English School, Srinivasanagar- 0.7 kmManipal Hospitals Jayanagar- 0.1 kmDeepanjali Nagar Metro Station- ...+ More
Ajay Sp
Owner
1/25
1.7 kms away
₹1.81 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.04k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Angels English School, Srinivasanagar- 0.1 kmNU Hospitals (South)- 1.8 kmBanashankari Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
VRV MARKETING
1/3
1.9 kms away
₹3.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.39k/sq.ft
4600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Deepanjali Nagar Metro StationUtility ShopsGood Cross ventilation
Sushma
Owner
2.1 kms away
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmBRINDHAVVAN AREION HOSPITAL- 0.8 kmNational College Metro Station- 1....+ More
Suma Rao
Owner
1/2
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 1.3 kmJayanagar Metro Station- 1.5 kmMeghana Foods Jayan...+ More
Avinash S
Owner
1/8
2.2 kms away
₹6.44 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.0k/sq.ft
1840 sq.ft
Shwetha
Owner
2.2 kms away
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.25k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Angels English School, Srinivasanagar- 1.3 kmKusuma Hospital- 0.4 kmDeepanjali Nagar Metro Station- 2.7 kmV...+ More
Ganesh Babu
Owner
1/5
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmLalbagh Metro Station- 4.1 kmVidyarthi Bhavan- 0.1 km
Dr Z
Owner
1/2
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Nethra
Owner
1/3
2.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Mahila Seva Samaja Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmBRINDHAVVAN AREION HOSPITAL- 0.7 kmKrishna Rajendra Market Metro Stat...+ More
Ravikumar
Owner
2.4 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
425 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals Jayanagar- 0.1 kmJayanagar Metro Statio...+ More
Srikantiah Vidyashankar
Owner
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹9.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹26.47k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Little Angels English School, Srinivasanagar- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmMysuru Road Metro Station- 3....+ More
Sures
Owner
1/2
2.8 kms away
₹7.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.25k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around NR Colony, Bengaluru

Visveswarapuram
26,406
Avg. Price per sq.ft
36.57%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gandhi Bazaar
5 people rated this locality
4.44
15,172
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.14%
Fall in last 1 Year
Thyagaraja Nagar
10 people rated this locality
4.22
14,503
Avg. Price per sq.ft
66.59%
Rise in last 1 Year
VV Puram
13,095
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around NR Colony, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Karnataka Gandhi Nagar 500
6 BHK Villa
Cottonpet,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of N G Avani Abode
4 BHK Villa
Cheemasandra,Bengaluru
2.23 Cr-4.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SBR Minara
2, 3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouse,Duplexes
K R Puram,Bengaluru
97.06 L-3.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Poetry Of Earth
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Varthur,Bengaluru
3.09 Cr-3.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Purva Symphony
3 BHK Villa
Ckikkakammana Halli,Bengaluru
4.8 Cr-4.8 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Total Environment Pursuit Of A Radical Rhapsody
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Duplex,Penthouses
K R Puram,Bengaluru
2.23 Cr-15.87 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Atmos Tropicalwoods