Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 35

Flats for Resale in Prestige Jindal City

Sort by:
Relevance
PJ
by Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments

8

32 Acres

About the Project - Prestige Jindal City by Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.Prestige Jindal City by Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. is a ready-to-move project located in Anchepalya, Bangalore. With a construction status of Ready to Move, the project offers 2,100 units spread across 18 towers. The project offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments, with a range of 740 - 1,494 sq.ft. The project is registered under RERA with the ID PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/180406/001495 & PRM/KA/RERA/1250/307/PR/180621/001906, ensuring transparency and legal compliance. Home loans are available from HDFC and Punjab National Bank, making it easier for homebuyers to finance their dream home.There are 2100 units of 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments for sale in Prestige Jindal City, Anchepalya, Bangalore, spread across 18 towers.About the Builder - Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. is a renowned builder known for its commitment to quality construction and timely delivery. With years of experience in the real estate industry, they have successfully completed numerous projects, earning a reputation for excellence and customer satisfaction.About the Locality - Anchepalya, BangaloreAnchepalya in Bangalore is a well-connected locality with easy access to nearby establishments. The area is surrounded by reputed schools such as Sagar School, Manjunatha Nagar, Jindal Public School, and Government High School. For healthcare needs, there are hospitals like Manav Charitable Hospital, ARADHYA HOSPITAL, and Sri lakshmideva speciality health centre in the vicinity. The locality also offers convenient access to shopping malls like Shivaganga Medicals and Oliver Multi-speciality Diagnostic Centre. Additionally, the area is well-connected to the main highway, ensuring easy commuting.Project AmenitiesPrestige Jindal City offers a range of amenities to enhance the residents' lifestyle. The project is loaded with amenities like a podium, children's play area, gated community, community hall, and center. The project is spread over a total area of 32 acres, with 88% of open space. It is located just 4.1 kilometers away from Jindal Educational Society and 3.3 kilometers away from Vijayashri Public School.Some of the amenities available in the project include a creche, unisex salon, coffee shop, party terrace, yoga/aerobics area, reading room, pool table, table tennis, mini soccer, beach volleyball, mini theatre, CCTV surveillance, 24x7 security, intercom, club house, fish pond, outdoor gym, pet park, reflexology pathway, dedicated senior citizen park, and a multipurpose court.With its prime location, excellent amenities, and reputable builder, Prestige Jindal City is an ideal choice for homebuyers looking for a comfortable and luxurious living experience in Anchepalya, Bangalore....Read more
Amphitheater
Cricket Pitch
Spa
Skating Rink
Vastu Compliant
Fountains
+81
Prestige Jindal City Project Images
IH
Ivy Homes
1/25
Verified
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.31 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.52k/sq.ft
969 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye HospitalClose to Sapthagiri Super Speciality HospitalClose to ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/32
Verified
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.46 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.81k/sq.ft
1057 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
BE
Benaka Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/30
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.8k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye HospitalChildren Play AreaSwimming Pool
Updated
1d ago
BE
Benaka Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/29
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.53k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolClub H...+ More
Updated
1d ago
UP
Universal Property Consultants
Locality Champion
1/27
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.77k/sq.ft
1057 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower Bac...+ More
Updated
1w ago
BE
Benaka Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/32
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.96k/sq.ft
1648 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
GymnasiumChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jin...+ More
Updated
1d ago
PP
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/22
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹17.49k/sq.ft
486 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftGated Community
Updated
6d ago
KD
Kumara DH
Locality Champion
1/32
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.12k/sq.ft
1058 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalClub HouseGated Com...+ More
GS
Gautam Singh
Locality Champion
1/32
New Booking
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.99 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.06k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye HospitalClose to Sidedahalli Bus StopClose to Namma Metro stat...+ More
Updated
1d ago
BA
BS ASSOCIATES
1/28
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
Azuro Bangalore
1/27
Verified
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.14k/sq.ft
766 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftGated Community
Updated
3w ago
MN
M N GANGADHAR GOWDA
1/32
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.36k/sq.ft
1085 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Sapthagiri Super Speciality HospitalClose to Sidedahalli Bus StopClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jind...+ More
Updated
4w ago
P
Premierprpt
1/28
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.61k/sq.ft
1427 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
AN
Aiman Nawaz
1/30
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.91k/sq.ft
1078 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationSwimming PoolGated CommunityGymnasium
OE
ORCHID ENTERPRISES
1/39
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
IH
Ivy Homes
1/20
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.58 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.58k/sq.ft
1084 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to MallClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalClose to ...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/20
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹2.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.22k/sq.ft
1656 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalClose to MallClose to ...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/20
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹2.19 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.22k/sq.ft
1657 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Sapthagiri Super Speciality HospitalClose to MallSwimming ...+ More
AR
AK REALTORS And GROUPS
1/19
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
AB
Azuro Bangalore
1/25
Verified
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.14k/sq.ft
766 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantLiftPower Backup
BE
Benaka Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/35
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹2.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.68k/sq.ft
1850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
PoolGymLiftParking
Updated
1d ago
BE
Benaka Enterprises
Locality Champion
1/33
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹14.0k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalUtility ShopsSwimming PoolClub Hous...+ More
Updated
1d ago
AR
AK REALTORS And GROUPS
1/19
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹13.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/33
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
980 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Manjunatha Nethralaya Eye HospitalUtility ShopsSwimming PoolChildren Play Area...+ More
Updated
1d ago
BE
Benaka Enterprises
1/19
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.05k/sq.ft
1352 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalUtility ShopsSwimming PoolChildren ...+ More
Updated
1d ago
KD
Kumara DH
Locality Champion
1/32
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.2k/sq.ft
1408 sq.ft
BP
Brahmasamudra Properties Real Estate
1/20
New Booking
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.42 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.55k/sq.ft
976 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & JindalClose to Mall
MN
M N GANGADHAR GOWDA
1/30
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.86k/sq.ft
1010 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
P
Premierprpt
1/28
Resale
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.48 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.1k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StorePower BackupChildren Play AreaClub House
P
Premierprpt
1/24
New Booking
Prestige Jindal City
RERA
₹1.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.48k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StorePower BackupChildren Play AreaGymnasium
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Gallery Cover Pic of 5 Elements Natures Lap
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bagalakunte,Bengaluru
98.88 L-1.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Lumina
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bagalakunte,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Durga Samrudhi
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Doddabidarakull,Bengaluru
87.14 L-1.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Subram Jade Gardens
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Nagasandra, Bengaluru North,Bengaluru
97.73 L-1.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pride Altius
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Bagalakunte,Bengaluru
2.0 Cr-3.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Samuha
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tippenahalli,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Neeladri Sarovaram
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Varthur,Bengaluru
46.33 L-1.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DSR Evoq
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Whitefield,Bengaluru
1.95 Cr-2.77 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Kalyani Living Tree
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Bagalur,Bengaluru
85.51 L-1.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Promenade
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Yelahanka,Bengaluru
1.46 Cr-2.04 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Devagiri Opal
3 BHK Apartment
K R Puram,Bengaluru
1.11 Cr-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Estancia
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kogilu,Bengaluru
1.48 Cr-2.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vanshika Natures Harmony
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Talaghattapura, Bangalore
1.48 Cr-2.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Saffron Skies
3, 4 BHK Villa,Row Houses
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
2.01 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DSR Elixir
4, 5 BHK Villas
Whitefield, Bangalore
3.54 Cr-6.18 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in KNS Ananta
Residential Plots
Kengeri,Bengaluru
72.0 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of TRU Aquapolis
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Varthur, Bangalore
1.86 Cr-2.7 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ajmera Lakeside Paradise
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Yelahanka,Bengaluru
52.64 L-1.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Grove
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas