Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Pragna Uptown

Sort by:
Relevance
PU
by Pragna Infrastructures

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments

12

1 Acres

Property for sale in Bangalore. This project, that is, Pragna Uptown is a well designed project by Pragna Infrastructures. It is offering Ready to Move units. If you are looking at Apartment, you should check out Pragna Uptown. Set in an expanse of 1 Acres , the property offers a remarkable lifestyle. Available configurations include 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1006.0 - 1486.0 sq.ft.. Pragna Uptown was launched in February 2014. Project possession is slated for Dec, 2017. There are 2 buildings in this project. Total number of flats at Pragna Uptown is 58. Pragna Uptown is located in Neeladri Road, Bettadasanapura, Doddathoguru, Near Electronic City. There are 58 units in this residential project.Come home to Pragna Uptown. It offers multiple facilities such as Service Lift, Reserved Parking, Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, nearby apart from Swimming Pool, Recreation Facilities. If you are passionate about sports, you will enjoy the facilities such as Squash Court. You will also get access to Restaurants/ Cafeterias, Conference Room, provisions in the project. There is 24x7 Security. There is provision for Closed Car Parking. These amenities make this property totally aspirational.Major banks such as HDFC, Punjab National Bank have approved financing for Pragna Uptown.Pragna Infrastructures is a renowned name in the real estate space. Founded in 2013, the company has developed as many as 5 projects.Social infrastructure like banks, schools and parks surround Bettadasanapura area. It is also very well-connected to various parts of the city by public transport network....Read more
Children's Play Area
Service Lift
Recreation Facilities
Swimming Pool
Theme Park
Lift(s)
+17
Pragna Uptown Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Pragna Uptown)

H
HomeSource
+ 6 more
1/8
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Rayasandra

1 BHK Flat
₹76 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.43 K/sq.ftSizes: 615 - 1533 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
HB
Habulus Builders And Developers
1/24
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Phase I

2 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1223 - 1781 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 2 more
1/12
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kudlu

3 BHK Flat
₹2.38 Cr - 2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1900 - 2476 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
SB
Shiva Bihani
+ 3 more
1/30
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Gattahalli

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.42 Cr - 1.53 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1352 - 1906 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
KH
Keya Homes
1/27
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4 BHK Flats in Arakere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1325 - 2700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
CH
Citylife Homes
+ 2 more
1/53
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bannerghatta Road-Bannerughatta

2 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr - 1.7 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.09 K/sq.ftSizes: 1115 - 1855 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2023
SH
Skyline Home
+ 1 more
1/28
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Harlur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.9 Cr - 1.94 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹2.09 Cr - 2.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.83 Cr - 2.84 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹3.59 Cr - 3.63 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.16 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.18 K/sq.ftSizes: 1174 - 2597 sq.ft.Ready to Move inPossession: Sep, 2017
H
HomeSource
+ 3 more
1/14
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Gattahalli

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.23 Cr - 1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr - 1.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1127 - 1563 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
H
HomeSource
+ 1 more
1/16
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Gattahalli

3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1796 - 1821 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2029
TV
True value homes
+ 1 more
1/14
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Choodasandra

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.44 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.93 K/sq.ftSizes: 1390 - 1610 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2029
ML
Mahindra Lifespaces
1/20
2.7 kms away

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Hosur Road

3 BHK Flat
₹2.35 Cr - 2.83 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.57 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.78 K/sq.ftSizes: 1188 - 1473 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
MB
My Buildcon
1/51
3.2 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Electronic City Phase 2

2 BHK Flat
₹75.56 L - 90.39 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96.94 L - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1095 - 1570 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
SP
SJR Prime Corporation Pvt Ltd
1/28
5.0 kms away

1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Rayasandra

1 BHK Flat
₹61.57 L
2 BHK Flat
₹93.99 L - 1.14 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.58 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 638 - 1708 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2019
TS
The Signature Infrastructures
1/18
5.3 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Doddakammanahalli

3 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.53k/sq.ftSizes: 2000 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
AB
Advaya Bhumi Assets
1/15
6.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Gottigere

1649 sq.ft Plot
₹1.92 Cr
2133 sq.ft Plot
₹2.57 Cr
2207 sq.ft Plot
₹2.65 Cr
2212 sq.ft Plot
₹2.66 Cr
2280 sq.ft Plot
₹2.74 Cr
2286 sq.ft Plot
₹2.74 Cr
2354 sq.ft Plot
₹2.82 Cr
2360 sq.ft Plot
₹2.83 Cr
2429 sq.ft Plot
₹2.91 Cr
2435 sq.ft Plot
₹2.92 Cr
2502 sq.ft Plot
₹3 Cr
2508 sq.ft Plot
₹3 Cr
2576 sq.ft Plot
₹3.08 Cr
2582 sq.ft Plot
₹3.09 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
HP
Harish Properties
1/13
0.5 km away
Verified
₹71.41 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
1361 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
M5 Ecity Mall- 0.1 kmKauvery Hospital, Electronic City- 0.1 kmBommasandra Metro Station- 0.1 km  ...+ More
HP
Harish Properties
1/10
0.5 km away
Verified
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionLift
HP
Harish Properties
1/11
0.5 km away
Verified
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantFresh Construction
HP
Harish Properties
1/11
0.5 km away
Verified
₹56.7 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Bettadasanapura

Bettadasanapura,Bengaluru
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
36.02 L - 68.86 L
Bettadasanapura,Bengaluru
3, 3.5 BHK Villas
1.17 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Bettadasanapura,Bengaluru
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
27.97 L - 56.11 L
Bettadasanapura,Bengaluru
2, 3 BHK Apartments
29.2 L - 33.66 L
Bettadasanapura,Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of MR Rainbow Mayfair
4, 5 BHK Villas
Hullahalli,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahendra Aarya
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Electronic City,Bengaluru
94.48 L-1.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nandi Meraki
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Chandrasekarapura,Bengaluru
90.63 L-2.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Southern Star
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
79.26 L-3.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dwara Orville
4 BHK Villa
Gottigere,Bengaluru
1.92 Cr-1.92 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Shreekrish
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru
1.0 Cr-1.54 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Amor
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Begur,Bengaluru
64.0 L-2.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Heights
1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Electronic City, Bangalore
90.23 L-1.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Welkin Park Phase 2
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Gattahalli,Bengaluru
1.42 Cr-2.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mana Vista
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore