Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 bhk Houses in Jeevan Bima Nagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Jeevan Bima Nagar)

Paramesh
Owner
1/2
1.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Shishya BEML Public School- 0.6 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road- 4.6 kmBaiyappanahalli Metro Station- 4.2 kmToit ...+ More
Santhosh Kumar AK
Owner
4.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Gopalan National School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity Hospital- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Lochan Yadav
Owner
1/5
4.1 kms away
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Station- 5.1 kmToit Brewpub- 0.1 k...+ More
Adarsh Adhu
Owner
1/10
5.9 kms away
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
EuroSchool HSR - ICSE / ISC (formerly Cambridge Public School)- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital, HSR Layout- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Stati...+ More
Surya N
Owner
1/8
5.9 kms away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹27.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
EuroSchool HSR - ICSE / ISC (formerly Cambridge Public School)- 1.1 kmNarayana Hospital, HSR Layout- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Stati...+ More
Selvapandian Nagapillai
Owner
1/13
6.0 kms away
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.13k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 2 kmCloudnine Hospital - HRBR- 0.1 kmK.R. Pura Metro Station- 5.5 kmDESI MASAL...+ More
Karthik
Owner
6.1 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.95k/sq.ft
820 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmOvum Hospitals | Woman & Child Speciality Hospital in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore- 0.1...+ More
Ambika
Owner
1/5
3.0 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th Aug, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School in Sarjapur Road- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital, HSR Layout- 0.1 kmSwami Vivekananda Road Metro Stat...+ More
Jeffery Jevanand
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 900 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Mahadevapura for Rs. 10800000
3.6 kms away
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospitals & BirthRight, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Best Maternity...+ More
Uma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1440 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Jogupalya for Rs. 23000000
3.9 kms away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.97k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Boys' High School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road- 0.1 kmSwami Vivekananda Road Metro Station- 6.5 km...+ More
M Narayana
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Marathahalli for Rs. 23000000
4.0 kms away
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 600 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Vivek Nagar for Rs. 7400000
4.1 kms away
₹74.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.33k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmCubbon Park Metro Station- 5.3 kmToit Brewpub- 0.1 k...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Jeevan Bima Nagar, Bengaluru

Nanja Reddy Colony
14,604
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
BDA Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sudhama Nagar
21,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Shivalingaiah Colony
3,888
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Jeevan Bima Nagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of NSL LGCL Luminaire
3, 4 BHK Villas
Jeevan Bima Nagar,Bengaluru
4.14 Cr-5.72 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Jeevan Bima Nagar, Bengaluru

Murugeshpalya
65 people rated this locality
3.58
8,455
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.96%
Fall in last 1 Year
New Tippasandra
1 people rated this locality
4.25
13,026
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodihalli
2 people rated this locality
4.13
22,676
Avg. Price per sq.ft
21.26%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jyothi Nagar
6,988
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.13%
Fall in last 1 Year
HAL
12,612
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
Rustam Bagh Layout
22,768
Avg. Price per sq.ft
38.51%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vimanapura
14,012
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Indira Nagar
60 people rated this locality
4.66
25,646
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
C V Raman Nagar
13 people rated this locality
4.39