Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Resale in Sekhar Alturas

Sort by:
Relevance
SA
by Sekhar Group

2, 3 BHK Apartments

12

2 Acres

Looking for Apartment in Kadugodi, Bangalore?. Sekhar Alturas is a project by Sekhar Group. The project is offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK. It is set in 2 Acres . Sekhar Alturas is a Ready to Move residential project. There are 151 units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1176.0 - 1618.0 sq.ft.. Sekhar Alturas is located in Whitefield Hope Farm Junction. Sekhar Alturas was launched in July 2014.Sekhar Alturas offers a host of facilities for residents. This includes Gymnasium, Power Backup. For families with kids, there is Children's Play Area, Kid's Pool, nearby apart from Swimming Pool. Sportsies can use Squash Court, Aerobics Room, Basketball Court, Badminton Court, Cycling & Jogging Track. All residents have access to Internet / Wi-Fi, provisions in the project. Other provisions include access to Banquet Hall, Community Hall, Party Hall, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Storm Water Drains, Sewage Treatment Plant, Multipurpose Room, Maintenance Staff, Staff Quarter, The property is has Fire Sprinklers. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure. There is 24x7 Security. It is a Gated Community. There is provision for Visitor Parking. These amenities in Sekhar Alturas are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.RERA ID is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/190704/002646.Sekhar Alturas is RERA-compliant and all necessary approvals are in place.Sekhar Group is a reputed building firm with 9 projects since its inception in 2004.Kadugodi is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Waiting Lounge
Amphitheater
Internet / Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Vaastu Compliant
Fire Sprinklers
+40
Sekhar Alturas Project Images
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sekhar Alturas)

H
HomeSource
+ 3 more
1/23
0.2 km away
Zero Brokerage

2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Whitefield

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr - 1.77 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.18 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1192 - 1752 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
AP
ALLTRLIVING PROPERTIES LLP
+ 1 more
1/21
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Whitefield

3 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.97 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.02 K/sq.ftSizes: 1325 - 1785 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2028
AG
Ankuraa Group
1/29
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Whitefield

2 BHK Flat
₹1.53 Cr - 1.53 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.84 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr - 2.21 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr - 2.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.72 K/sq.ftSizes: 1288 - 2439 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
AR
AM Reality
+ 2 more
1/46
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in K R Puram

3 BHK Flat
₹1.49 Cr - 2.12 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr - 2.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.28 K/sq.ftSizes: 1335 - 2400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
RC
Real Connect
+ 1 more
1/43
2.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Penthouses in Whitefield

3 BHK Flat
₹3.65 Cr - 4.5 Cr
3 BHK Penthouse
₹8.48 Cr - 9.05 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.92 Cr - 4.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.91 K/sq.ftSizes: 2621 - 6508 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
1/25
3.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Whitefield

2 BHK Flat
₹1.83 Cr - 1.88 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.27 Cr - 2.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.49 K/sq.ftSizes: 1380 - 1830 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
IH
Ishtika Homes
1/32
3.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Whitefield

2 BHK Flat
₹91.36 L - 1 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 1164 - 1591 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
OT
Ocean Texer Group
+ 6 more
1/25
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in K R Puram

1 BHK Flat
₹77 L - 79.42 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.35 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.61 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 2.53 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.08 Cr - 3.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.73 K/sq.ftSizes: 605 - 3060 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
KH
Keya Homes
1/10
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in K R Puram

4 BHK Flat
₹2.7 Cr - 2.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.35 K/sq.ftSizes: 2371 - 2428 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2025
AR
AM Reality
+ 2 more
1/35
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in K R Puram

1 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.72 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.88 Cr - 2.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.16 Cr - 3.21 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.92 Cr - 3.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.46 K/sq.ftSizes: 555 - 1950 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
AR
AM Reality
+ 5 more
1/53
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 1.5, 2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Whitefield

1 BHK Flat
₹88.97 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr - 1.32 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 2.03 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.63 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.69 Cr - 2.75 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.07 Cr - 3.39 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 659 - 2513 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
RC
Real Connect
+ 2 more
1/54
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Whitefield

3 BHK Flat
₹2.93 Cr - 3.53 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.44 Cr - 4.33 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹5.12 Cr - 5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 2004 - 3698 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
AR
AM Reality
+ 1 more
1/15
5.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Brookefield

2 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.87 Cr - 2.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15 K/sq.ftSizes: 826 - 1464 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 3 more
1/41
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Whitefield

3 BHK Flat
₹2.47 Cr - 3.07 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.61 Cr - 3.96 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1705 - 2730 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2029
SC
SJ CONSTRUCTIONS
+ 1 more
1/42
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Villa in Whitefield

4 BHK Villa
₹2.99 Cr - 3.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.12 K - 10.72 K/sq.ftSizes: 2955 - 2985 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
AR
AM Reality
1/14
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Aavalahalli

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 715 - 2013 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2031
RS
Rajani Sinha
+ 3 more
1/56
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4.5 BHK Flats in Varthur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.79 Cr - 1.89 Cr
4.5 BHK Flat
₹2.67 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.68 K/sq.ftSizes: 1675 - 2500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2028
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 4 more
1/45
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Studio, 1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Studio Flat,Flats in Cheemasandra

Studio Apartment
₹67.34 L
1 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.82 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.98 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.44 Cr - 2.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 468 - 1813 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
H
HomeSource
1/14
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Old Madras Road

2 BHK Flat
₹95.58 L - 1.29 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.44 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.72 K/sq.ftSizes: 980 - 1782 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
SG
Sanjeevini Group
+ 3 more
1/38
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Varthur

3 BHK Flat
₹2.18 Cr - 2.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.37 K/sq.ftSizes: 1935 - 2555 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2027
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Popular Locality for sale around Sekhar Alturas, Bengaluru

Kadugodi
14 people rated this locality
4.59
9,143
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.18%
Fall in last 1 Year
V S Reddy Colony
8,107
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.26%
Rise in last 1 Year
Thirumalashettyhally
4 people rated this locality
4.81
10,292
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.86%
Rise in last 1 Year
Maithri Layout
11,966
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3G Homes Crimson Layout
12,474
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Brindavan Layout
10,364
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.18%
Fall in last 1 Year
Subbanna Extension
8,367
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Koralur
8,976
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.49%
Rise in last 1 Year
Gopalkrishna Nagar
12,073
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Manjushree Layout
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Donnenahalli
10,833
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chikkellur Venkatapura
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vidyapeeta Circle
9 people rated this locality
4.31
9,561
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.28%
Fall in last 1 Year
Vijaya Nagar Stage 3
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.