Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 154

Independent Houses for Sale in Sector 2, HSR Layout, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Sector 2? Housing.com offers 1+ 2 BHK and 1+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Sector 2. Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Sector 2. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Sector 2, HSR Layout, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
9 BHK Independent House (1112 sq.ft)
₹3.75 Cr
Sector 1, HSR Layout
6 BHK Independent House (6500 sq.ft)
₹4.05 Cr
Hongasandra, Bengaluru
8 BHK Independent House (6500 sq.ft)
₹3.5 Cr
VGP Layout, Kudlu
6 BHK Independent House (2400 sq.ft)
₹2.0 Cr
Gowda Muniswamy Garden, Ejipura
4 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹5.0 Cr
Sector 1, HSR Layout
8 BHK Independent House (4950 sq.ft)
₹3.6 Cr
Sai Sree Layout, Parappana Agrahara
4 BHK Independent House (3070 sq.ft)
₹3.0 Cr
AECS Layout, Singasandra
9 BHK Independent House (6500 sq.ft)
₹11.5 Cr
Sector 1, HSR Layout
6 BHK Independent House (3600 sq.ft)
₹5.25 Cr
Sector 6, HSR Layout
12 BHK Independent House (6700 sq.ft)
₹4.1 Cr
Hosapalya, Kudlu Gate
...Read more
A
Anu
1/17
2.83 km away
New Booking
₹4.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.23k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
2w ago
BR
Bangalore Realtors And Builders
1/7
2.07 km away
New Booking
₹3.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.38k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingWater Supply
DK
Dhananjaya Kc
1/5
1.11 km away
Resale
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.29k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPOP Finishing
SA
SWEEKAR ASSOCIATE
Play video
1/22
2.87 km away
Resale
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.77k/sq.ft
3070 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantHigh CeilingFalse Ceiling
Updated
1w ago
G
Gopalakrishna
Locality Champion
1/3
1.11 km away
Resale
₹11.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.69k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftClose to Bus StopOpen Space Around
KR
Kavin Realty
1/24
2.37 km away
New Booking
₹5.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.58k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantSmart HomePrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
1w ago
SK
Santosh Kumar
Locality Champion
1/13
0.51 km away
New Booking
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
5500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TempleLiftDay Care Center
S
Sunil
Locality Champion
1/2
0.51 km away
Resale
₹11.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantCorner PropertyPOP FinishingPool Facing
S
Shyam's
1/3
0.51 km away
New Booking
₹20.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Narayana Hospital, HSR LayoutClose to Mangammanapalya Bus StopClose to Metro St...+ More
Updated
1w ago
S
Shyam's
1/6
0.51 km away
New Booking
₹27.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.29k/sq.ft
14000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro Station
Updated
1w ago
SK
Santosh Kumar
Locality Champion
1/14
0.51 km away
Resale
₹5.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Narayana Hospital, HSR LayoutClose t...+ More
Updated
3w ago
S
Shyam's
1/3
0.51 km away
New Booking
₹19.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹31.67k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
Updated
1w ago
SK
Santosh Kumar
Locality Champion
1/11
0.51 km away
Resale
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityLiftNatural LightGood Cross ventilation
Updated
3w ago
S
Shyam's
0.51 km away
New Booking
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationPark FacingOpen Space Around
K
Krishnappa
1/6
4.37 km away
Resale
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Satish Kumar H
Owner
1/24
4.88 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.17k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingWater SupplyGas Pipeline
S
Shyam's
1/10
3.63 km away
New Booking
₹20.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Spa/Sauna/SteamRainwater HarvestingGymnasiumClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
RK
Ravi Kumar
1/23
4.78 km away
Resale
Manish Classic
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1580 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLift24*7 Security
S
Shyam's
1/5
3.63 km away
New Booking
₹75.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹62.5k/sq.ft
12000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Utility ShopsClub HouseChildren Play AreaPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
AP
Ajith Properties
Locality Champion
1/10
3.63 km away
Resale
₹16.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.0k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Jayadeva Metro StationOpen Space Around
S
Shyam's
1/3
3.63 km away
New Booking
₹25.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
10000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to 1 MG - Lido MallClose to Bethany High School - ICSE Schools in BangaloreClose to Koramangala Bus Stop  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Sector 2, Bengaluru

Garden Layout
13,104
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.36%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 6
8,725
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 4
12,687
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Royal Placid Layout
4,952
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 3
13,893
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.45%
Fall in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Sector 2, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Welkin Park
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Gattahalli,Bengaluru
1.98 Cr-4.57 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GR Swara
4 BHK Row House
Choodasandra,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mana Jardin Neo
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Kodathi,Bengaluru
3.46 Cr-8.42 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in NCC Urban Green Province
Residential Plot, 4 BHK Villas
Sompura,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Crystal Meadows
4 BHK Villa
Mullur,Bengaluru
9.65 Cr-10.97 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Bay
3, 4 BHK Villas
Rayasandra,Bengaluru
1.4 Cr-1.82 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Le Chateau Oval
4, 5 BHK Villas
Choodasandra,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra New Haven
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Hosur Road,Bengaluru