Reset filters
Last Updated: May 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 768

2 BHK Flats for Sale in Secretariat Colony, Adambakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Flat in Secretariat Colony? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Secretariat Colony, Adambakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (874 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Secretariat Colony, Adambakkam
VGN Richmond Towers (1029 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Guindy, Chennai
GK Viya Enclave (944 sq.ft)
₹91.6 L
Adambakkam, Chennai
Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna (955 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Nanganallur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (964 sq.ft)
₹77 L
New Colony, Adambakkam
2 BHK Flat (700 sq.ft)
₹60 L
Jeevan Nagar, Adambakkam
Om Shanmuga (924 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Nanganallur, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (880 sq.ft)
₹70 L
New Colony, Adambakkam
VGN Fairmont (634 sq.ft)
₹73.6 L - 1.6 Cr
Guindy, Chennai
2 BHK Flat (801 sq.ft)
₹80 L
Jeevan Nagar, Adambakkam
...Read more
L
LiveHomes
1/8
New Booking
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.67k/sq.ft
874 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to TempleLiftPower Backup
Updated
1w ago
IR
Imperial Realty
1/29
1.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.65 Cr - 1.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2030
Updated
2w ago
GP
GK Promoters
1/6
1.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹91.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.7k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
4w ago
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/10
3.67 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
A
Aswathproperties
1/8
1.18 km away
Resale
₹77 L
Avg. price: ₹7.99k/sq.ft
964 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationClose to D.A.V. SchoolClose to Railway Station
Updated
1w ago
SG
SUCCESSG G
1/18
1.59 km away
Resale
₹60 L
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationClose to TempleClose to Railway Station
Updated
2d ago
VB
Vijay Builders
1/8
1.98 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2026
Updated
2w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Secretariat Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Wincrest
2.58 kmfrom
₹1.47 Cr - 2.14 Cr
VGN Wincrest
VGN Projects
2, 3 BHK Flats Guindy, Chennai
VP
VGN Projects
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadheeswar
3.45 kmfrom
₹81.99 L - 1.3 Cr
Jain Aadheeswar
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
3.67 kmfrom
₹1.32 Cr
Vikaan Sri Radhe Krishna
Vikaans Shelters
2 BHK Flat Nanganallur, Chennai
VS
Vikaans Shelters
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
3.88 kmfrom
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
SG
SUCCESSG G
1/17
1.18 km away
Resale
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹7.95k/sq.ft
880 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to TempleClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
2d ago
CH
Citylife Homes
1/55
2.57 km away
Zero Brokerage
VGN Fairmont
RERA
4.4

2 BHK Flat in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹73.57 L - 1.58 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 2.08 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.72 Cr - 2.91 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹3.8 Cr - 4.18 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.81 Cr - 3.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/6
1.53 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹80 L
Avg. price: ₹9.99k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreNatural LightLiftFresh Construction
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
2.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2030
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/7
1.58 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹89.3 L
Avg. price: ₹11.0k/sq.ft
812 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationLift
SL
Sri Lakshmiram Constructions
+ 1 more
1/10
3.03 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 2.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
2w ago
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/13
0.89 km away
New Booking
₹84 L
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to St.Thomas Mount Metro StationLiftClose to Grocery...+ More
Updated
1d ago
AH
Acre Home
1/10
3.64 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr - 1.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.23k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2021
Updated
2w ago
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/6
2.88 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.75k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
5d ago
VS
Vikaans Shelters
1/7
2.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Puzhuthivakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹9.29k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
2w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Secretariat Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jains Seven 77
₹1.06 Cr - 1.81 Cr
Jains Seven 77
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Perungudi, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Amudam
₹1.5 Cr - 2.41 Cr
Sri Amudam
by Sri Lakshmiram Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats
Ekkatuthangal, Chennai
SL
Sri Lakshmiram Constructions
Seller + 1 more
GN
Green Nest
Play video
1/8
1.18 km away
New Booking
₹88 L
Avg. price: ₹9.81k/sq.ft
897 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to D.A.V. SchoolLift
GP
GK Promoters
1/4
3.63 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Madipakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.77 L - 83.47 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
CM
Charan Marketing
Locality Champion
1/3
1.46 km away
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.49k/sq.ft
897 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftParkingGated CommunityWater Supply
Updated
1w ago
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
1/18
3.88 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹73.67 L - 74.57 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.22 Cr - 1.52 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
JR
Jeyam Real Estates
1/6
0.89 km away
Resale
₹75 L
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark Facing
GP
GK Promoters
1/5
2.93 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Puzhuthivakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹79.16 L - 85.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.39 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
HH
HP HOMES
1/2
2.53 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Velachery, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
2w ago
SC
Shivas Construction
1/10
2.88 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Nanganallur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.8 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
C
CityLiferealty
1/15
2.09 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Adambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.04 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.34 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr - 1.55 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
C
CityLiferealty
1/29
2.03 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Guindy, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.51 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 2.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
Updated
3w ago
AH
Acre Home
1/25
1.55 km away
New Booking
VGN Fairmont
RERA
₹73.6 L
Avg. price: ₹11.6k/sq.ft
634 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
JR
Jeyam Real Estates
1/8
1.18 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
1w ago
HF
Home Finders Property Services
Locality Champion
1/8
1.9 km away
New Booking
₹87 L
Avg. price: ₹10.24k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
23rd May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationClose to D.A.V. School
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Secretariat Colony, Chennai

8,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
13,063
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Secretariat Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Jayam
3 BHK Apartment
Guindy,Chennai
1.36 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Malkoha
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
6.0 Cr-8.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of ATH Kingsford
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.36 Cr-2.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vikaans Hayagriva
2 BHK Apartment
Alandur,Chennai
67.89 L-79.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Urban Excellence Phase 1 by Urban Tree
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Alandur,Chennai
78.0 L-1.58 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Richmond Towers
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Guindy,Chennai
1.18 Cr-1.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Stellaris
3, 4, 4.5, 5.5, 6.5 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Velachery,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Aanirudh Vengadam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Saidapet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GK Viya Enclave
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Adambakkam,Chennai
91.57 L-1.11 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Thai Sriram
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pazhavanthangal,Chennai