Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Arungal, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Arungal? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Arungal, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Viva City (583 sq.ft)
₹15.7 L - 25.2 L
Arungal, Chennai
...Read more
AX
Alamo XS Real Properties

2 BHK Flat in Arungal

2 BHK Flat
₹15.74 L - 25.24 L
3 BHK Flat
₹29.1 L - 29.26 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2016

Nearby Properties Around (Arungal)

AC
AJS Constrructions
1/10
2.6 kms away
Verified
₹36.74 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
678 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantNatural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station
AC
AJS Constrructions
1/9
2.6 kms away
Verified
₹36.4 L
Avg. price: ₹5.37k/sq.ft
678 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to SRM Public SchoolClose to Railway Station
AC
AJS Constrructions
1/7
2.6 kms away
Verified
₹35.72 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
678 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantClose to Railway Station24*7 Security
AC
AJS Constrructions
1/10
2.6 kms away
Verified
₹35.75 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
678 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionClose to Guduvanchery Bus StopClose to Railway Station
GP
Greenline Properties
1/9
4.8 kms away
RERA
₹45.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.35k/sq.ft
850 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundFresh Construction

Zero Brokerage Projects around Arungal

Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Diamond House
3.67 kmfrom
₹23.37 L - 50.05 L
Sri Diamond House
Sri Manishaa Homes
1, 2 BHK Flats Guduvancheri, Chennai
SM
Sri Manishaa Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Absway Anbu Aram
5.64 kmfrom
₹52.25 L
Absway Anbu Aram
Absway Infra Projects Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat Vengadamangalam, Chennai
AI
Absway infra
Seller
AI
Absway infra
1/4
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Vengadamangalam

2 BHK Flat
₹52.25 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftSizes: 950 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
MH
Maxx Homes
1/2
1.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Unamancheri

2 BHK Villa
₹37.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹44.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.12 K - ₹4.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 830 - 1080 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
SP
Shriram Properties
1/16
1.6 kms away
24K
RERA

2 BHK Flat in Perumanttunallur

2 BHK Flat
₹51.77 L - 52.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1035 - 1060 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
Prabhu
Owner
1/16
1.6 kms away
₹44.75 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL- 0.4 kmPREM SCANS- 6.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 6.7 km
SI
South India Shelters
1/51
1.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Moolakazhani

2 BHK Flat
₹54.44 L - 63.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.68 L - 79.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.32 K/sq.ftSizes: 737 - 1104 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2018
Nandhakumar
Owner
1/2
1.9 kms away
No Brokerage
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SRM Public School- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 5 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 5.6 km
RE
RCC E Construct Private Limited
1/5
2.1 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Keerappakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 428 - 726 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
IH
IRASI Housing Pvt Ltd
1/5
2.2 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Perumanttunallur

1 BHK Flat
₹29 L
2 BHK Flat
₹54 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.41 K - 5.76 K/sq.ftSizes: 536 - 938 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2023
Suvetha9720**
Owner
1/5
2.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.77k/sq.ft
764 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 7.3 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmKannivaakam...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Arungal

Gallery Cover Pic of Absway Anbu Aram
₹52.25 L
Absway Anbu Aram
by Absway Infra Projects Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Vengadamangalam, Chennai
AI
Absway infra
Seller
RH
RK Homes Chennai
1/10
2.3 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Perumanttunallur

2 BHK Flat
₹39.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.6k/sq.ftSizes: 866 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2024
RH
RK Homes Chennai
1/4
2.3 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Perumanttunallur

1 BHK Flat
₹24.66 L
2 BHK Flat
₹37.08 L - 38.09 L
3 BHK Flat
₹47.15 L - 52.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 536 - 1145 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2024
SHUBAM PROPERTIES
1/2
2.5 kms away
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus StopClose to SRM Public School
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Arungal, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Viva City
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Arungal,Chennai
15.74 L-29.26 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Urban Aishwarya Avenue
Residential Plots
Arungal,Chennai
4.2 L-6.23 L

Popular Locality for sale around Arungal, Chennai

Perumanttunallur
5,668
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kayarambedu
6,937
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Keerappakkam
3,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.85%
Fall in last 1 Year
Moolakazhani
5,673
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6.1%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kumuzhi R.F.
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Unamancheri
5,729
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Iyyapa Nagar
6,397
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.51%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perumathunallur
1 people rated this locality
2.5
5,721
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Unamancheri R.F.
4,585
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.01%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kannivakkam
4,044
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.31%
Fall in last 1 Year