More Filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 2263

Flats for Sale in Bangaru Colony, KK Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Bangaru Colony? Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Bangaru Colony. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Bangaru Colony, KK Nagar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (960 sq.ft)
₹96.2 L
Vijaya Gardens, Valasaravakkam
2 BHK Independent House (660 sq.ft)
₹38.23 L
Vijaya Gardens, Valasaravakkam
Hitech Serene (850 sq.ft)
₹72.25 L - 1.1 Cr
Ramapuram, Chennai
Harmonys Pearl (1143 sq.ft)
₹1.37 Cr - 1.83 Cr
KK Nagar, Chennai
Traventure Serene (1530 sq.ft)
₹1.53 Cr - 1.69 Cr
Saligramam, Chennai
JKB Harsha (1443 sq.ft)
₹1.91 Cr - 2.01 Cr
Valasaravakkam, Chennai
Harmony Vruksha (1400 sq.ft)
₹2.03 Cr
KK Nagar, Chennai
Lakshmi Alcea (865 sq.ft)
₹99.48 L - 1.41 Cr
KK Nagar, Chennai
Navins Mayura Gardens (1095 sq.ft)
₹1.55 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Valasaravakkam, Chennai
HM Royal Homes (917 sq.ft)
₹77.94 L - 1.07 Cr
Alwartirunagar, Chennai
...Read more
RR
R R Promoters
1/6
1.56 km away
New Booking
₹96.2 L
Avg. price: ₹10.02k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
2w ago
SH
Skyline Home
1/34
1.78 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ramapuram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹72.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2023
Updated
2w ago
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/12
0.98 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2018
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/5
1.08 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Saligramam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.53 Cr - 1.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2027
Updated
1w ago
JH
JKB Housing Pvt Ltd
1/3
1.29 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr - 2.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.26 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
+ 1 more
1/4
0.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Bangaru Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
0.81 kmfrom
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat KK Nagar, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Paradise
2.16 kmfrom
₹1.68 Cr
Bluemoon Paradise
Bluemoon Properties
3 BHK Flat Valasaravakkam, Chennai
UR
Unique Reality
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar 176 Defence Colony
2.22 kmfrom
₹2.21 Cr
Pushkar 176 Defence Colony
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ekkatuthangal, Chennai
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Infinique
2.22 kmfrom
₹2.26 Cr - 2.64 Cr
DRA Infinique
DRA Homes
3, 4 BHK Flats Valasaravakkam, Chennai
CR
Circle Realtor
Seller
LB
Lakshmi Builders
1/5
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in KK Nagar, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99.47 L - 1.14 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
2.32 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
4w ago
PH
Pride Housing
+ 1 more
1/14
0.93 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Alwartirunagar, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.94 L - 82.88 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2024
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/4
1.54 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Saligramam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.63 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/10
1.54 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Saligramam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr - 1.27 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 1.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.06 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2031
SB
SHREE BALAJEE BUILDERS
1/3
0.93 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.66 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.9 K - ₹10.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
EV
ELITE VENTURES AND SPACES
1/4
1.47 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Virugambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
Updated
3d ago
CP
Chennai Prop Experts
1/4
0.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in KK Nagar, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2025
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/5
1.51 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Saligramam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.33 Cr - 1.62 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2026
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/6
1.55 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Virugambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.73 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Bangaru Colony

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Homes Infra
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HH
Harmony Homes Infra
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Jain Aadhidev
₹73.67 L - 1.57 Cr
Jain Aadhidev
by Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Manapakkam, Chennai
JH
Jain Housing & Constructions Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Vyakarana
₹3.49 Cr
Navins Vyakarana
by Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat
T Nagar, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller + 1 more
EB
Eeshani Builders
1/9
1.22 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Virugambakkam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.36 Cr - 1.57 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2026
Updated
1w ago
HK
Home Konnect
1/18
1.78 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ramapuram, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.07 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/31
1.05 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.38 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr - 2.12 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.72 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.15 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2030
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/8
0.81 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.74 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2022
SP
Share-win Projects
1/5
3.62 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Porur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹99.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.75k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
1w ago
S
Shimaaestate
1/4
1.01 km away
New Booking
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.77k/sq.ft
1188 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Sep, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to TempleClose to Railway StationLift
Updated
1w ago
P
PROPLEAF
1/29
1.51 km away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Saligramam, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.71 Cr - 2.54 Cr
4 BHK Duplex
₹4.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.48 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
TP
The Property Mechaniks
1/13
1.43 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Virugambakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.29 Cr - 1.43 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr - 1.97 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
PH
Pride Housing
1/8
2.27 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.69 Cr - 1.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
Updated
2w ago
S
Shimaaestate
1/11
1.01 km away
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.64k/sq.ft
870 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to TempleLift
Updated
1w ago
VH
VPS Housing And Properties
1/7
1.73 km away
Resale
₹2.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Amrita Vidyalayam, K K Nagar- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmEkkattuthangal Metro Station- 5 k...+ More
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/48
3.4 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Manapakkam, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹68 L - 76 L
3 BHK Flat
₹96 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.33 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027
Updated
5d ago
GE
GOLD EARTH PROPERTIES
1/2
1.6 km away
Resale
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.32k/sq.ft
1035 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Padma Seshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmAshok Nagar Metro Station- 1.6 kmP...+ More
Updated
3w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Bangaru Colony, Chennai

Sivalingapuram
27,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ponnambalam Colony
13,180
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.4%
Rise in last 1 Year
Santosh Colony
17,420
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 15
9,246
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajamannar Colony
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Bangaru Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of KCEE Sabari
3 BHK Apartment
KK Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of KCEE Aaradhyam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
KK Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Jeyam Palace
Property
KK Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Purna Krishna
3, 5 BHK Apartments
KK Nagar,Chennai
2.24 Cr-4.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Traventure Serene
3 BHK Apartment
Saligramam,Chennai
1.53 Cr-1.69 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KL Homes
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
Vadapalani,Chennai
35.77 L-35.77 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Pearl Ishaan
3 BHK Apartment
KK Nagar,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramaniyam Akshayam
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
KK Nagar,Chennai
1.51 Cr-2.23 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Belmont Residences